Team Stats
23 games- Net Rating-3.240
- Offensive Rating121.790
- Defensive Rating124.97
- Pace55.34
- Effective FG%47.8%23
- Off Rebound Pct26.2%36
- Turnover Pct28.1%3
- FT Attempt Rate41.8%98
Team Stats
23 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-3.240
- Offensive Rating121.790
- Defensive Rating124.97
- Pace55.34
- Effective FG%47.8%23
- Off Rebound Pct26.2%36
- Turnover Pct28.1%3
- FT Attempt Rate41.8%98
Results & Margin
- Win Pct47.8%49
- Point Margin / Game-1.840
- Points / Game67.326
- Points Allowed / Game69.165
- 1st Half Margin-0.247
- 2nd Half Margin-1.632
- Avg Largest Lead10.555
- Avg Largest Deficit9.758
Box Score
- Points / Game67.326
- Rebounds / Game34.036
- Assists / Game13.971
- ORebs / Game8.831
- DRebs / Game25.252
- Steals / Game8.192
- Blocks / Game3.049
- Turnovers / Game15.69
- PFs / Game18.232
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.420
- FGAs / Game54.615
- Field Goal Pct42.9%36
- 2PMs / Game18.255
- 2PAs / Game38.877
- 2-Point Pct46.9%21
- 3PMs / Game5.35
- 3PAs / Game15.83
- 3-Point Pct33.3%47
- FTMs / Game15.288
- FTAs / Game22.896
- Free Throw Pct66.7%15
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.0%78
- % Pts from 3s23.4%6
- % Pts from FTs22.6%97
- Paint Pts / Game12.921
- % Pts in Paint19.1%24
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.050
- % Pts on Fast Break7.4%52
- Points off TOVs / Game10.532
- % Pts off TOVs15.6%36
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.938
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.925
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.1%29
- Points / Shot1.2354
- 3-Point Att Rate28.9%6
- Assist Pct59.4%93
- Assists / 100 Poss25.195
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.89x34
- PF Drawn / Game18.270
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%46.7%90
- Opp True Shooting %50.9%89
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.2%94
- Opp 2-Point Pct43.9%98
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.2%43
- Opp 3PA Rate37.8%44
- Opp FT Att Rate38.0%13
- Opp Points / Shot1.1971
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.165
- Paint Pts Allowed8.893
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.364
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.554
- Opp Assist Pct61.5%4
- TOVs Forced / Game15.187
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.2%12
- Turnovers Forced Pct27.3%97
- Steal Pct14.7%98
- Block Pct5.5%69
- Hakeem Pct20.2%98
- PF Efficiency1.00x50
- Steals / PF0.45x87
- Blocks / PF0.17x48
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #7FTAR41.8%
- #27AST%59.4%
- #37Opp eFG%46.7%
- #63Opp TOV%21.2%
- #1873P%33.3%
- #201Opp 3P%34.2%
- #209Pts Diff-41
- #216Adj DRtg104.5
- #7FTAR41.8%
- #27AST%59.4%
- #37Opp eFG%46.7%
- #63Opp TOV%21.2%
- #1873P%33.3%
- #201Opp 3P%34.2%
- #209Pts Diff-41
- #216Adj DRtg104.5
- #341SOS-9.6
- #3243PM Diff-52
- #315Adj ORtg94.0
- #307Opp OREB%31.8%
- #307TOV%21.9%
- #272eFG%47.8%
- #261REB Diff-58
- #255TS%51.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Bethune CookmanB-Cookman 2023-2415-17SWACMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj O84 - 2

Southern 2020-218-11SWACMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Tempo82 - 3

Alabama A&M 2022-2312-18SWACMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Adj D81 - 4

Monmouth 2018-1914-21MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Adj O81 - 5

Southern 2014-1515-17SWACMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate79 - 6

Norfolk St. 2025-2611-17MEACMost alike in eFG%, TOV%, 3PA rate79 - 7

Howard 2015-1610-20MEACMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj O79 - 8

Prairie View A&MPVAMU 2019-2017-13SWACMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, 3PA rate77 - 9

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2017-188-18SouthlandMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Tempo77 - 10

Cal St. NorthridgeCSUN 2015-168-20Big WestMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Adj D77
| T. MotonTra'Michael Moton | So | 6'1" | -0.333 | – | – | 54.1%54 | 18.7%55 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 34.4% | 74.6% |
| T. CunninghamTrevell Cunningham | Sr | 6'0" | -0.429 | – | – | 42.6%17 | 21.5%73 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 16.1% | 64.1% |
| C. ChristonCameron Christon | Jr | 6'6" | -0.527 | – | – | 59.1%74 | 22.6%79 | 13.7 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 38.2% | 70.5% |
| S. McGeeSarion McGee | So | 6'8" | -0.717 | – | – | 59.2%75 | 22.1%76 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 74.4% |
| P. MossPrince Moss | Sr | 6'7" | -0.817 | – | – | 61.0%80 | 18.7%55 | 9.6 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 46.0% | 74.1% |
| T. RandolphTerreon Randolph | Sr | 6'8" | -0.815 | – | – | 52.3%45 | 15.4%32 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 50.8% |
| C. WoodallCameron Woodall | Jr | 6'7" | -1.18 | – | – | 52.2%45 | 28.3%95 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 35.7% | 62.5% |
| K. EdwardsKelton Edwards | Sr | 6'6" | -1.35 | – | – | 48.3%29 | 20.0%64 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 15.0% | 69.8% |
| B. ThomasBrian Thomas | Sr | 6'9" | -1.44 | – | – | 99.8%98 | 4.2%4 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Z. MunfordZahad Munford | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 48.9%31 | 16.5%39 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 40.0% | 77.8% |
| D. WalkerDwayne Walker | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 35.4%10 | 25.6%90 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 15.4% | 56.3% |
| P. TaylorPeyton Taylor | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 31.7%8 | 17.3%45 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 17.9% | 66.7% |
| R. CobbReyhan Cobb | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 40.2%14 | 23.3%82 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 16.7% | 56.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-19 | #302 | -11.616 | 98.65 | 110.248 | -10.92 | -1037 | +1152 | 30.8%48 | -853 | 49.0%16 | 31.8%18 | 73.2%58 | |
| 12-22 | #314 | -10.917 | 98.99 | 109.940 | -7.76 | -3131 | -1535 | 26.8%21 | +939 | 48.8%18 | 33.8%49 | 72.9%60 | |
| 21-15 | #290 | -8.720 | 100.519 | 109.237 | -5.719 | -4330 | -5714 | 29.6%53 | +939 | 48.7%25 | 33.8%47 | 70.8%35 | |
| 24-9 | #181 | -1.049 | 100.119 | 101.177 | -9.91 | +6766 | -3519 | 32.8%84 | -953 | 50.3%41 | 35.6%74 | 64.4%3 | |
| 12-20 | #309 | -13.112 | 94.15 | 107.232 | -5.323 | -8418 | -708 | 27.9%47 | +1139 | 45.1%3 | 31.5%21 | 71.0%46 | |
| 17-15 | #293 | -8.122 | 96.719 | 104.934 | -10.20 | +8370 | -788 | 30.5%70 | -2061 | 49.5%45 | 30.6%13 | 68.2%25 | |
| 17-17 | #263 | -7.925 | 95.67 | 103.461 | -9.42 | +3558 | 047 | 26.8%32 | +947 | 50.4%41 | 39.6%99 | 68.1%24 | |
| 17-14 | #295 | -10.118 | 95.84 | 105.952 | -9.91 | +3355 | -5513 | 31.9%79 | +1236 | 46.1%4 | 32.8%17 | 71.1%50 | |
| 15-17 | #331 | -17.05 | 95.89 | 112.88 | -12.30 | -11416 | -6115 | 31.6%73 | -12797 | 48.0%16 | 31.7%9 | 66.3%16 | |
| 4-24 | #343 | -18.13 | 90.72 | 108.824 | -8.16 | -10617 | -5313 | 26.4%18 | +1837 | 45.6%8 | 27.3%0 | 64.7%7 | |
| 0-27 | #351 | -34.90 | 79.90 | 114.81 | -8.33 | -10613 | -832 | 29.9%34 | +1560 | 39.8%0 | 28.7%3 | 65.1%12 | |
| 4-23 | #350 | -26.30 | 94.54 | 120.80 | -9.31 | -12010 | -1936 | 31.1%45 | +5015 | 47.0%16 | 32.2%20 | 66.9%23 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
10 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







