
Russell Harrison
#24ForwardSenior6'7"Lubbock, TX
PPG13.0
RPG5.3
APG1.4
FG%45.0
3P%38.5
FT%82.7
PPG13.0
RPG5.3
APG1.4
FG%45.0
3P%38.5
FT%82.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.081
- REB/G5.355
- AST/G1.465
- STL/G0.971
- BLK/G0.551
- FTA/G1.942
- PIR21.582
- EPM-0.138
Box Score
- PTS/G13.081
- REB/G5.355
- AST/G1.465
- STL/G0.971
- BLK/G0.551
- FTA/G1.942
- PIR21.582
- EPM-0.138
Shooting
- eFG%56.1%79
- TS%58.7%81
- 2P%54.0%62
- 3P%38.5%80
- 3PAr58.0%87
- FT%82.7%87
- FT Rate19.315
Advanced
- Usage%17.8%31
- AST%7.6%37
- TOV%13.1%76
- OREB%2.6%4
- HKM%3.0%35
Game Log
GP28
PTS12.9
REB5.6
AST1.2
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/3 | L | 29 | 16 | 5/863% | 4/667% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10.2 | 141 | 124 | |
| 2/25 | L | @ | 41 | 16 | 5/1242% | 3/743% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.5 | 135 | 109 |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 33 | 13 | 5/956% | 3/560% | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.6 | 134 | 111 |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 33 | 7 | 3/933% | 1/617% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 91 | 111 |
| 2/17 | L | 37 | 16 | 5/1145% | 4/944% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12.4 | 147 | 118 | |
| 2/12 | L | 34 | 15 | 6/1540% | 2/922% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 83 | 93 | |
| 2/10 | W | 30 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 95 | 101 | |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 43 | 11 | 2/922% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 98 | 107 |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 38 | 9 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 95 | 97 |
| 1/29 | L | 40 | 12 | 4/1040% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.7 | 80 | 121 | |
| 1/27 | L | 37 | 17 | 6/1443% | 2/825% | 0 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13.3 | 94 | 68 | |
| 1/22 | L | 39 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/617% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 111 | 117 | |
| 1/20 | L | 26 | 15 | 5/956% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 163 | 112 | |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 44 | 19 | 6/1346% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10.0 | 84 | 71 |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 31 | 15 | 6/1346% | 3/933% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 102 | 126 |
| 1/8 | L | 40 | 18 | 6/1155% | 3/650% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16.6 | 154 | 123 | |
| 1/6 | W | 40 | 28 | 11/1669% | 5/863% | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 20.9 | 128 | 98 | |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 32 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 71 | 115 |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 36 | 14 | 5/1338% | 4/1136% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.6 | 101 | 130 |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 36 | 25 | 9/1560% | 4/850% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20.6 | 131 | 105 |
| 12/18 | W | 35 | 11 | 3/933% | 3/650% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 106 | 95 | |
| 12/14 | W | @ | 21 | 14 | 5/956% | 4/757% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10.7 | 166 | 100 |
| 12/8 | W | Louisiana ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 34 | 24 | 8/1362% | 5/863% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18.8 | 145 | 100 |
| 12/4 | W | 33 | 25 | 11/1669% | 2/633% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20.0 | 150 | 98 | |
| 12/1 | W | Centenary (LA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 10 | 4/757% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 116 | 89 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 39 | 6 | 2/1020% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 61 | 96 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 25 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 100 | 127 |
| 11/22 | W | 15 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 103 | 81 | |
| 11/16 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 11 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 164 | 70 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 21 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -0.3 | 71 | 131 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 22 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 83 | 136 |
| Totals | – | 930 | 362 | 127/28345% | 62/16438% | 34 | 25 | 158 | 25 | 13 | 40 | 73 | – | – | – |