
Joey Madimba
#0ForwardSenior6'5"Mansfield, TX
PPG8.1
RPG3.3
APG0.5
FG%45.3
3P%25.0
FT%72.9
PPG8.1
RPG3.3
APG0.5
FG%45.3
3P%25.0
FT%72.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.135
- REB/G3.315
- AST/G0.57
- STL/G0.637
- BLK/G0.673
- FTA/G2.446
- PIR13.128
- EPM-1.917
Box Score
- PTS/G8.135
- REB/G3.315
- AST/G0.57
- STL/G0.637
- BLK/G0.673
- FTA/G2.446
- PIR13.128
- EPM-1.917
Shooting
- eFG%49.3%22
- TS%53.7%30
- 2P%55.0%53
- 3P%25.0%10
- 3PAr32.4%37
- FT%72.9%53
- FT Rate39.965
Advanced
- Usage%21.5%66
- AST%6.0%19
- TOV%11.4%83
- OREB%6.1%47
- HKM%5.5%86
Game Log
GP25
PTS7.6
REB3.4
AST0.5
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 3/18 | W | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 3/13 | W | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 3/11 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | – | – | |
| 3/10 | W | 7 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2.1 | – | – | |
| 3/5 | W | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/729% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 74 | 81 |
| 2/28 | W | 31 | 28 | 12/2060% | 3/933% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 136 | 78 | |
| 2/26 | W | 28 | 18 | 5/1242% | 1/250% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 134 | 101 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 32 | 16 | 4/944% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 159 | 127 |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 28 | 11 | 5/1050% | 1/425% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7.5 | 95 | 82 |
| 2/16 | W | 20 | 9 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 98 | 85 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 78 | 124 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 25 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/40% | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.5 | 108 | 106 |
| 1/31 | W | 19 | 15 | 6/1155% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 133 | 106 | |
| 1/27 | L | 19 | 9 | 4/1233% | 0/30% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 68 | 113 | |
| 1/24 | L | 18 | 12 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.7 | 107 | 118 | |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 14 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 118 | 113 |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 85 | 120 |
| 1/12 | W | 22 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 96 | 90 | |
| 1/10 | W | 21 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 103 | 90 | |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0 | 116 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | – | – |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 22 | 1 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.6 | 29 | 134 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 27 | 16 | 3/475% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.5 | 224 | 130 |
| 12/20 | W | Paul QuinnNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 15 | 5/1050% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 114 | 82 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 23 | 12 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 141 | 127 |
| 12/6 | W | Champion ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 14 | 6/967% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11.3 | 127 | 64 |
| Totals | – | 424 | 189 | 67/14845% | 12/4825% | 12 | 23 | 84 | 13 | 14 | 19 | 27 | – | – | – |