
Thomas Howell
#13CenterJunior6'8"Natchitoches, LA
PPG6.1
RPG5.6
APG0.7
FG%47.9
3P%24.1
FT%70.6
PPG6.1
RPG5.6
APG0.7
FG%47.9
3P%24.1
FT%70.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.111
- REB/G5.643
- AST/G0.728
- STL/G0.659
- BLK/G0.625
- FTA/G1.24
- PIR12.026
- EPM-0.925
Box Score
- PTS/G6.111
- REB/G5.643
- AST/G0.728
- STL/G0.659
- BLK/G0.625
- FTA/G1.24
- PIR12.026
- EPM-0.925
Shooting
- eFG%50.3%15
- TS%52.8%12
- 2P%53.9%29
- 3P%24.1%56
- 3PAr20.1%83
- FT%70.6%72
- FT Rate23.67
Advanced
- Usage%15.2%6
- AST%5.2%21
- TOV%13.5%80
- OREB%8.5%30
- HKM%4.2%26
Game Log
GP29
PTS5.8
REB5.7
AST0.6
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 3/1 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.5 | – | – | |
| 2/28 | W | 18 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.7 | 121 | 89 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 112 | 128 |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 22 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 117 | 82 |
| 2/17 | L | 7 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.3 | – | – | |
| 2/15 | W | 21 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 204 | 88 | |
| 2/10 | W | 10 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 89 | 101 | |
| 2/7 | W | 29 | 5 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.7 | 93 | 97 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 21 | 7 | 3/1030% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 64 | 109 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 31 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.7 | 76 | 98 |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 28 | 18 | 6/967% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13.7 | 148 | 120 |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.1 | 38 | 102 |
| 1/20 | L | 24 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7.2 | 150 | 128 | |
| 1/18 | W | 32 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8.9 | 147 | 105 | |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 27 | 11 | 5/771% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.3 | 132 | 105 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 47 | 129 |
| 1/6 | L | 31 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12.9 | 116 | 117 | |
| 1/4 | L | 38 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.0 | 134 | 117 | |
| 12/30 | W | @ | 18 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 80 | 77 |
| 12/21 | W | 29 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10.4 | 137 | 77 | |
| 12/9 | W | Spring HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 114 | 94 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 15 | 9 | 3/475% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 152 | 89 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 34 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.6 | 136 | 125 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.9 | 124 | 117 |
| 11/21 | W | LynnNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | 135 | 85 |
| 11/19 | W | 26 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.6 | 79 | 117 | |
| 11/17 | W | 35 | 14 | 6/1060% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11.1 | 130 | 105 | |
| 11/16 | L | 5 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -0.6 | – | – | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4.3 | 0 | 154 |
| 11/11 | W | @ | 25 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 120 | 76 |
| 11/6 | L | MobileNon-D1, doesn’t count | 28 | 9 | 3/1030% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | 98 | 111 |
| Totals | – | 644 | 169 | 69/14448% | 7/2924% | 18 | 47 | 165 | 15 | 18 | 23 | 84 | – | – | – |