
Jamie Bergens
#3GuardSenior6'2"Almere Stad, Netherlands
PPG9.0
RPG2.5
APG2.9
FG%35.2
3P%31.6
FT%74.3
PPG9.0
RPG2.5
APG2.9
FG%35.2
3P%31.6
FT%74.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.038
- REB/G2.529
- AST/G2.975
- STL/G1.165
- BLK/G0.122
- FTA/G2.346
- PIR17.956
- EPM-2.610
Box Score
- PTS/G9.038
- REB/G2.529
- AST/G2.975
- STL/G1.165
- BLK/G0.122
- FTA/G2.346
- PIR17.956
- EPM-2.610
Shooting
- eFG%41.9%6
- TS%45.9%5
- 2P%37.8%6
- 3P%31.6%31
- 3PAr42.9%44
- FT%74.3%36
- FT Rate25.640
Advanced
- Usage%18.1%29
- AST%18.2%67
- TOV%14.6%60
- OREB%1.8%31
- HKM%2.4%35
Game Log
GP31
PTS9.1
REB2.6
AST3.0
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 40 | 10 | 4/1233% | 2/540% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 85 | 105 | |
| 3/8 | W | 39 | 1 | 0/60% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.2 | 39 | 103 | |
| 3/6 | L | @ | 34 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/50% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 83 | 103 |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 27 | 2 | 1/911% | 0/50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 45 | 122 |
| 2/28 | W | 34 | 13 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 110 | 103 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 39 | 13 | 5/771% | 3/475% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.7 | 165 | 75 |
| 2/16 | L | 39 | 9 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.1 | 99 | 124 | |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 33 | 11 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 93 | 112 |
| 2/8 | L | 30 | 6 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.5 | 107 | 115 | |
| 2/6 | W | 36 | 9 | 2/729% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 108 | 101 | |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 38 | 5 | 2/1217% | 1/520% | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 68 | 134 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 40 | 15 | 4/1331% | 2/729% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.8 | 99 | 119 |
| 1/25 | L | 35 | 7 | 3/933% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.9 | 66 | 118 | |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 39 | 10 | 4/1331% | 2/825% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 77 | 122 |
| 1/18 | L | 35 | 17 | 6/1250% | 2/450% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.9 | 123 | 128 | |
| 1/16 | W | 26 | 4 | 0/70% | 0/30% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 101 | 106 | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 33 | 16 | 5/1145% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 101 | 101 |
| 1/10 | W | 30 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 115 | 102 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 30 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.7 | 44 | 108 |
| 12/28 | L | @ | 34 | 12 | 5/1242% | 2/540% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 129 | 134 |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 56 | 129 |
| 12/18 | L | 33 | 11 | 4/1136% | 3/560% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 111 | 103 | |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 36 | 15 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.8 | 137 | 148 |
| 12/4 | W | 34 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/333% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 109 | 110 | |
| 12/1 | W | 32 | 20 | 6/1250% | 2/367% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17.8 | 162 | 104 | |
| 11/24 | W | 22 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 124 | 107 | |
| 11/23 | L | 22 | 5 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.4 | 98 | 154 | |
| 11/19 | L | 19 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.4 | 42 | 94 | |
| 11/15 | W | John Jay CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 6 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 114 | 77 |
| 11/12 | W | @ | 33 | 12 | 5/1145% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 109 | 89 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 31 | 12 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 116 | 105 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 26 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.7 | 85 | 136 |
| Totals | – | 1000 | 281 | 96/27335% | 37/11732% | 92 | 17 | 80 | 36 | 2 | 44 | 71 | – | – | – |