Team Stats
26 games- Net Rating2.564
- Offensive Rating109.461
- Defensive Rating107.052
- Pace72.194
- Effective FG%53.0%84
- Off Rebound Pct22.7%11
- Turnover Pct15.7%96
- FT Attempt Rate27.9%23
Team Stats
26 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating2.564
- Offensive Rating109.461
- Defensive Rating107.052
- Pace72.194
- Effective FG%53.0%84
- Off Rebound Pct22.7%11
- Turnover Pct15.7%96
- FT Attempt Rate27.9%23
Results & Margin
- Win Pct57.7%65
- Point Margin / Game1.865
- Points / Game78.994
- Points Allowed / Game77.212
- 1st Half Margin3.180
- 2nd Half Margin-1.335
- Avg Largest Lead10.656
- Avg Largest Deficit8.868
Box Score
- Points / Game78.994
- Rebounds / Game33.024
- Assists / Game11.828
- ORebs / Game8.016
- DRebs / Game25.047
- Steals / Game6.555
- Blocks / Game3.876
- Turnovers / Game11.386
- PFs / Game17.450
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.185
- FGAs / Game61.287
- Field Goal Pct44.2%59
- 2PMs / Game16.323
- 2PAs / Game32.717
- 2-Point Pct50.0%56
- 3PMs / Game10.7100
- 3PAs / Game28.598
- 3-Point Pct37.7%95
- FTMs / Game14.071
- FTAs / Game17.134
- Free Throw Pct82.2%100
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s41.4%1
- % Pts from 3s40.8%97
- % Pts from FTs17.8%43
- Paint Pts / Game20.261
- % Pts in Paint25.5%47
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.861
- % Pts on Fast Break7.3%50
- Points off TOVs / Game12.256
- % Pts off TOVs15.4%33
- 1st Half Pts / Game38.296
- 2nd Half Pts / Game40.390
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.4%89
- Points / Shot1.2984
- 3-Point Att Rate46.6%95
- Assist Pct43.8%6
- Assists / 100 Poss16.411
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.05x63
- PF Drawn / Game16.838
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.1%49
- Opp True Shooting %53.7%52
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.7%40
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.4%56
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.4%38
- Opp 3PA Rate31.4%94
- Opp FT Att Rate31.6%50
- Opp Points / Shot1.2255
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game77.212
- Paint Pts Allowed27.54
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.349
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.568
- Opp Assist Pct44.5%91
- TOVs Forced / Game13.560
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.5%4
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.7%31
- Steal Pct9.0%37
- Block Pct5.3%64
- Hakeem Pct14.2%47
- PF Efficiency1.03x41
- Steals / PF0.37x54
- Blocks / PF0.22x77
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #43PM Diff+102
- #173P%37.7%
- #19TOV%15.7%
- #38TS%56.9%
- #56eFG%53.0%
- #67Adj ORtg108.6
- #124Pts Diff+46
- #165SOS0.1
- #43PM Diff+102
- #173P%37.7%
- #19TOV%15.7%
- #38TS%56.9%
- #56eFG%53.0%
- #67Adj ORtg108.6
- #124Pts Diff+46
- #165SOS0.1
- #339REB Diff-180
- #333Opp OREB%33.5%
- #326AST%43.8%
- #308OREB%22.7%
- #267FTAR27.9%
- #265Paint Pts %29.3%
- #238Adj DRtg105.4
- #212Opp 3P%34.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Arizona St.ASU 2016-1715-18Pac 12Most alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj O91 - 2

Davidson 2015-1619-13A10Most alike in OREB%, Adj D, 3PA rate86 - 3

Mount St. Mary'sMt. St. Mary's 2013-1416-17NECMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, OREB%82 - 4

Iona 2016-1722-13MAACMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp TOV%80 - 5

Purdue Fort WaynePFW 2018-1915-15SummitMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D79 - 6

Iona 2017-1820-14MAACMost alike in eFG%, FT rate, OREB%79 - 7

DePaul 2014-1512-20Big EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, Adj D78 - 8

Eastern WashingtonE. Washington 2014-1523-9Big SkyMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Tempo77 - 9

Cornell 2023-2420-8IvyMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, 3PA rate77 - 10

Belmont 2022-2320-11MVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Adj D77
| M. AbmasMax Abmas | So | 6'1" | +2.198 | – | – | 61.3%81 | 28.9%96 | 24.6 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 43.3% | 89.4% |
| K. ObanorKevin Obanor | Jr | 6'8" | +1.186 | – | – | 62.1%83 | 26.0%91 | 18.7 | 9.6 | 1.1 | 45.3% | 87.3% |
| F. LacisFrancis Lacis | Jr | 6'7" | +0.362 | – | – | 47.8%28 | 13.1%19 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 26.8% | 50.0% |
| C. JurgensCarlos Jurgens | So | 6'5" | +0.258 | – | – | 53.0%48 | 13.2%19 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 31.5% | 75.0% |
| K. ThompsonKareem Thompson | So | 6'6" | +0.048 | – | – | 51.5%42 | 16.5%39 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 38.9% | 72.2% |
| D. WeaverDeShang Weaver | So | 6'8" | -0.240 | – | – | 59.7%76 | 14.1%24 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 34.2% | 77.8% |
| RJ Glasper | Sr | 6'0" | -0.238 | – | – | 54.9%57 | 19.1%58 | 11.0 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 31.6% | 91.4% |
| D. JonesD'Mauria Jones | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 103.1%98 | 19.0%58 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 20.0% | 53.8% |
| J. LovvornJustin Lovvorn | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 20.6%68 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| J. BergensJamie Bergens | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 64.2%87 | 18.4%53 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 100.0% |
| S. StevensSheldon Stevens | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 51.2%40 | 16.4%39 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 28.1% | 100.0% |
| I. PletIsmael Plet | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 59.6%76 | 17.9%49 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| J. AlexandreJonathan Alexandre | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 63.9%87 | 32.7%98 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| N. Clover IIINate Clover III | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 72.6%94 | 20.3%67 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-23 | #307 | -12.913 | 101.512 | 114.424 | -4.037 | -1834 | +2566 | 29.6%36 | +798 | 50.2%28 | 32.3%24 | 74.4%72 | |
| 7-23 | #328 | -14.59 | 103.829 | 118.33 | -3.444 | -1425 | +3675 | 24.5%9 | +3923 | 51.9%61 | 36.2%84 | 75.3%83 | |
| 12-19 | #275 | -8.920 | 103.334 | 112.215 | -4.034 | -1626 | +2766 | 21.8%2 | -3469 | 51.7%60 | 36.1%84 | 74.2%76 | |
| 30-5 | #49 | 11.483 | 113.491 | 102.073 | -4.719 | +645 | +7489 | 25.5%20 | -11593 | 55.8%97 | 36.5%84 | 77.4%96 | |
| 19-12 | #144 | 2.562 | 111.587 | 109.022 | -5.323 | +13285 | +12699 | 29.1%55 | -1959 | 54.4%92 | 38.0%97 | 73.0%64 | |
| 17-14 | #120 | 3.664 | 109.587 | 105.926 | -3.933 | +8572 | +1259 | 31.3%78 | -9592 | 51.1%66 | 33.4%50 | 74.9%85 | |
| 11-21 | #293 | -10.316 | 102.736 | 113.08 | -2.243 | +9275 | -1935 | 30.7%71 | +1202 | 52.7%72 | 36.2%76 | 69.1%34 | |
| 11-21 | #262 | -8.424 | 105.146 | 113.410 | 0.061 | +10580 | -4122 | 36.4%98 | +6113 | 49.2%24 | 34.3%40 | 68.5%20 | |
| 8-22 | #242 | -6.230 | 104.352 | 110.515 | 0.966 | -7521 | -6112 | 25.8%17 | +445 | 50.5%46 | 36.7%73 | 75.9%93 | |
| 12-17 | #178 | -2.046 | 106.661 | 108.526 | 0.663 | +948 | -3326 | 28.0%31 | +2133 | 51.0%60 | 37.7%89 | 74.9%93 | |
| 17-15 | #205 | -3.939 | 103.153 | 107.123 | -2.440 | -1639 | -346 | 30.5%42 | -4877 | 48.4%39 | 35.7%68 | 71.9%77 | |
| 15-16 | #166 | -1.745 | 106.957 | 108.631 | -4.525 | +9475 | -2930 | 33.4%67 | +2036 | 50.4%57 | 35.1%59 | 72.0%71 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
16 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







