
Jarrett Hensley
#32ForwardSenior6'8"Merriam, KS
PPG10.4
RPG5.8
APG1.4
FG%41.6
3P%32.3
FT%72.6
PPG10.4
RPG5.8
APG1.4
FG%41.6
3P%32.3
FT%72.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.462
- REB/G5.872
- AST/G1.465
- STL/G0.412
- BLK/G0.881
- FTA/G3.171
- PIR17.663
- EPM-0.244
Box Score
- PTS/G10.462
- REB/G5.872
- AST/G1.465
- STL/G0.412
- BLK/G0.881
- FTA/G3.171
- PIR17.663
- EPM-0.244
Shooting
- eFG%49.4%30
- TS%53.5%35
- 2P%50.4%33
- 3P%32.3%45
- 3PAr48.6%73
- FT%72.6%52
- FT Rate37.365
Advanced
- Usage%22.1%70
- AST%10.1%58
- TOV%16.7%33
- OREB%6.9%58
- HKM%4.6%65
Game Log
GP31
PTS10.4
REB5.9
AST1.3
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 33 | 4 | 1/1010% | 0/70% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.6 | 46 | 118 | |
| 3/6 | W | 33 | 10 | 4/580% | 2/2100% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 165 | 118 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 18 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 82 | 135 |
| 2/25 | W | 32 | 17 | 4/850% | 4/850% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.6 | 143 | 114 | |
| 2/22 | L | 30 | 10 | 4/1040% | 1/250% | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 91 | 111 | |
| 2/19 | L | 23 | 8 | 3/1030% | 0/30% | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 75 | 89 | |
| 2/15 | L | 24 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 81 | 105 | |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | 49 | 131 |
| 2/8 | W | 23 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/450% | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.9 | 105 | 91 | |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 29 | 18 | 5/1145% | 4/757% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 115 | 97 |
| 2/1 | L | 9 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -0.6 | 121 | 121 | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 20 | 13 | 6/875% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.7 | 141 | 104 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 14 | 11 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.9 | 139 | 121 |
| 1/22 | L | 29 | 11 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.4 | 134 | 113 | |
| 1/18 | W | 25 | 8 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 111 | 72 | |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 29 | 18 | 7/1070% | 4/580% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12.8 | 116 | 84 |
| 1/11 | W | 31 | 30 | 11/1669% | 3/475% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 25.1 | 140 | 96 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 22 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10.4 | 148 | 130 |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 35 | 10 | 3/1127% | 3/933% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2.9 | 75 | 128 |
| 1/1 | L | 23 | 0 | 0/80% | 0/50% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -5.8 | 3 | 99 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 32 | 20 | 7/1354% | 4/944% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 140 | 121 |
| 12/21 | L | 19 | 5 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 100 | 125 | |
| 12/14 | W | @ | 27 | 13 | 4/1233% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.7 | 107 | 98 |
| 12/7 | W | 35 | 16 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 107 | 106 | |
| 12/3 | L | 34 | 12 | 5/1242% | 2/633% | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 90 | 122 | |
| 11/27 | W | Florida TechNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 14 | 6/967% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.8 | 137 | 80 |
| 11/26 | L | 27 | 8 | 2/825% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 70 | 107 | |
| 11/25 | L | 31 | 15 | 4/1429% | 2/633% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.4 | 92 | 107 | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 20 | 14 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14.6 | 141 | 121 |
| 11/18 | W | 21 | 9 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 117 | 52 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 25 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 70 | 115 |
| 11/8 | W | Missouri S&TNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 9 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 128 | 92 |
| 11/4 | L | 20 | 7 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 111 | 120 | |
| Totals | – | 792 | 321 | 106/25542% | 40/12432% | 41 | 46 | 184 | 13 | 25 | 50 | 69 | – | – | – |