
Matteus Case
#4GuardSenior6'5"Pickering, Canada
PPG8.2
RPG2.5
APG2.0
FG%44.9
3P%25.9
FT%74.5
PPG8.2
RPG2.5
APG2.0
FG%44.9
3P%25.9
FT%74.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.230
- REB/G2.529
- AST/G2.053
- STL/G0.839
- BLK/G0.03
- FTA/G3.168
- PIR14.332
- EPM-3.25
Box Score
- PTS/G8.230
- REB/G2.529
- AST/G2.053
- STL/G0.839
- BLK/G0.03
- FTA/G3.168
- PIR14.332
- EPM-3.25
Shooting
- eFG%48.9%43
- TS%54.8%58
- 2P%53.3%80
- 3P%25.9%9
- 3PAr30.7%21
- FT%74.5%37
- FT Rate53.494
Advanced
- Usage%21.4%59
- AST%18.1%67
- TOV%22.9%9
- OREB%3.3%64
- HKM%2.1%24
Game Log
GP30
PTS8.1
REB2.6
AST2.1
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 22 | 13 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 97 | 130 | |
| 3/1 | L | 24 | 11 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 84 | 90 | |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 26 | 11 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 93 | 133 |
| 2/24 | L | 18 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 | 65 | 123 | |
| 2/22 | W | @ | 26 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 98 | 93 |
| 2/15 | W | 32 | 19 | 8/1080% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 166 | 108 | |
| 2/13 | W | 28 | 6 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 111 | 92 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 25 | 0 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.3 | 26 | 106 |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 19 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.5 | 32 | 124 |
| 2/3 | W | 26 | 7 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 157 | 123 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 17 | 17 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 116 | 125 |
| 1/25 | W | 27 | 11 | 4/944% | 2/450% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.2 | 100 | 102 | |
| 1/23 | W | 29 | 12 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.7 | 117 | 101 | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 77 | 119 |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 26 | 18 | 6/6100% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 | 180 | 101 |
| 1/11 | W | 12 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 46 | 97 | |
| 1/9 | W | 23 | 8 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 111 | 117 | |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 24 | 6 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 98 | 122 |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 24 | 15 | 6/967% | 3/560% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9.9 | 102 | – |
| 12/29 | W | 15 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 46 | 103 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 16 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 70 | 124 |
| 12/18 | W | 29 | 15 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 151 | 133 | |
| 12/4 | W | Virginia-LynchburgNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 12 | 5/863% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 170 | 83 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 14 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 61 | 128 |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.8 | 0 | 132 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 86 | 117 |
| 11/17 | W | 22 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 109 | 118 | |
| 11/16 | L | 25 | 19 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 157 | 107 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 19 | 7 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.7 | 120 | 107 |
| 11/12 | W | 24 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 92 | 105 | |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4.3 | 29 | 133 |
| 11/4 | W | Dickinson (PA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 107 | – |
| Totals | – | 663 | 242 | 79/17645% | 14/5426% | 63 | 19 | 78 | 25 | 0 | 58 | 41 | – | – | – |