Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-24.33
- Offensive Rating168.098
- Defensive Rating192.31
- Pace40.93
- Effective FG%46.5%6
- Off Rebound Pct31.9%80
- Turnover Pct34.5%2
- FT Attempt Rate35.2%66
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-24.33
- Offensive Rating168.098
- Defensive Rating192.31
- Pace40.93
- Effective FG%46.5%6
- Off Rebound Pct31.9%80
- Turnover Pct34.5%2
- FT Attempt Rate35.2%66
Results & Margin
- Win Pct25.8%10
- Point Margin / Game-9.97
- Points / Game68.724
- Points Allowed / Game78.613
- 1st Half Margin-7.34
- 2nd Half Margin-2.620
- Avg Largest Lead4.43
- Avg Largest Deficit20.93
Box Score
- Points / Game68.724
- Rebounds / Game36.572
- Assists / Game10.12
- ORebs / Game12.795
- DRebs / Game23.827
- Steals / Game5.532
- Blocks / Game4.284
- Turnovers / Game14.118
- PFs / Game20.98
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.222
- FGAs / Game59.367
- Field Goal Pct40.9%8
- 2PMs / Game17.538
- 2PAs / Game38.776
- 2-Point Pct45.2%8
- 3PMs / Game6.725
- 3PAs / Game20.639
- 3-Point Pct32.8%20
- FTMs / Game13.542
- FTAs / Game20.972
- Free Throw Pct64.6%3
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.9%61
- % Pts from 3s29.5%38
- % Pts from FTs19.6%61
- Paint Pts / Game10.38
- % Pts in Paint14.9%8
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.02
- % Pts on Fast Break1.4%2
- Points off TOVs / Game7.214
- % Pts off TOVs10.5%15
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.814
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.540
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.1%4
- Points / Shot1.168
- 3-Point Att Rate34.7%29
- Assist Pct41.7%3
- Assists / 100 Poss24.789
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.72x4
- PF Drawn / Game19.070
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.9%35
- Opp True Shooting %56.3%27
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.3%33
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.4%56
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.7%12
- Opp 3PA Rate35.2%73
- Opp FT Att Rate46.6%1
- Opp Points / Shot1.3611
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.613
- Paint Pts Allowed14.182
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.272
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.467
- Opp Assist Pct51.4%57
- TOVs Forced / Game12.952
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.3%3
- Turnovers Forced Pct31.6%98
- Steal Pct13.3%96
- Block Pct10.3%100
- Hakeem Pct23.6%99
- PF Efficiency1.10x20
- Steals / PF0.26x9
- Blocks / PF0.20x65
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #74OREB%31.9%
- #121FTAR35.2%
- #185Opp TOV%18.5%
- #230Opp eFG%51.9%
- #2443PM Diff-29
- #278TOV%20.2%
- #2833P%32.8%
- #290REB Diff-101
- #74OREB%31.9%
- #121FTAR35.2%
- #185Opp TOV%18.5%
- #230Opp eFG%51.9%
- #2443PM Diff-29
- #278TOV%20.2%
- #2833P%32.8%
- #290REB Diff-101
- #341Opp OREB%34.7%
- #341AST%41.7%
- #338Adj DRtg115.8
- #336TS%49.6%
- #335SOS-7.6
- #330Pts Diff-308
- #330eFG%46.5%
- #321Adj ORtg97.4
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Northwestern St.NW St. 2023-247-23SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Tempo89 - 2

North Carolina A&TNC A&T 2015-1610-21MEACMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, Adj O86 - 3

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2018-199-20NECMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, Tempo83 - 4
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2021-228-21NECMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Tempo83 - 5

Lamar 2022-236-22SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, FT rate83 - 6

Alcorn St. 2015-1613-15SWACMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Opp eFG%82 - 7
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2023-246-22NECMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, OREB%81 - 8

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2013-145-23MEACMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Tempo81 - 9

South Carolina St.SC St. 2017-188-22MEACMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, FT rate80 - 10

North Carolina CentralNC Central 2015-169-19MEACMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj O80
| R. GeeReginald Gee | So | 6'3" | -0.529 | – | – | 58.0%68 | 23.1%82 | 15.6 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 40.5% | 77.5% |
| B. JohnsonBranden Johnson | So | 6'8" | -0.718 | – | – | 59.1%73 | 16.3%38 | 7.7 | 6.8 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 37.0% |
| J. RossJacoby Ross | Fr | 5'9" | -0.816 | – | – | 55.8%57 | 24.6%87 | 12.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 37.9% | 79.5% |
| F. PichardoFausto Pichardo | Jr | 6'8" | -0.914 | – | – | 50.3%31 | 18.5%53 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 16.7% | 65.2% |
| T. EwuoshoTobi Ewuosho | So | 6'5" | -1.010 | – | – | 48.7%25 | 18.1%50 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 37.5% | 58.7% |
| T. LeFloreTerrance LeFlore | Sr | 6'1" | -1.36 | – | – | 35.7%8 | 22.7%80 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 19.7% | 50.0% |
| E. JonesEd Jones | Jr | 6'8" | -1.35 | – | – | 47.0%20 | 17.5%46 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 23.1% | 73.3% |
| R. SimeonRodney Simeon | Sr | 6'5" | -1.63 | – | – | 46.4%19 | 20.9%70 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 31.7% | 80.0% |
| G. DavisGene Davis | Jr | 6'1" | -1.62 | – | – | 45.6%17 | 18.5%53 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 25.5% | 87.5% |
| S. RogersSteve Rogers | Sr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 41.2%11 | 14.2%24 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 34.4% | 81.3% |
| A. RogersAustin Rogers | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 50.2%30 | 13.9%22 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 40.0% | 54.5% |
| M. JohnsonMicah Johnson | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 30.0%6 | 30.2%98 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. WrightMarice Wright | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 39.8%10 | 15.7%34 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 14.3% | 22.2% |
| F. DeneusFredens Deneus | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 41.2%11 | 20.2%66 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 46.2% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #325 | -13.811 | 101.111 | 114.921 | -9.25 | 041 | -1535 | 32.7%68 | -2362 | 47.8%8 | 31.9%19 | 69.4%24 | |
| 20-16 | #265 | -6.531 | 103.930 | 110.436 | -7.67 | -12313 | +4876 | 28.7%35 | -14797 | 47.5%9 | 32.7%32 | 68.6%19 | |
| 13-19 | #313 | -11.015 | 95.04 | 106.057 | -7.85 | +244 | -2231 | 32.4%78 | -10794 | 42.3%0 | 28.1%1 | 72.3%57 | |
| 8-23 | #348 | -17.84 | 93.83 | 111.614 | -7.38 | -6721 | -3122 | 32.4%81 | +3423 | 42.6%0 | 30.6%6 | 70.5%38 | |
| 10-21 | #309 | -12.014 | 98.520 | 110.416 | -4.828 | -8416 | -3919 | 29.6%61 | +4718 | 47.7%18 | 33.0%36 | 70.5%40 | |
| 8-24 | #339 | -16.25 | 88.61 | 104.835 | -4.925 | -12910 | +654 | 26.0%30 | +5314 | 44.6%2 | 30.3%11 | 62.2%2 | |
| 12-19 | #322 | -14.08 | 96.39 | 110.318 | -7.47 | -4232 | +650 | 32.2%83 | -1758 | 46.7%7 | 32.6%24 | 64.6%5 | |
| 8-23 | #338 | -18.04 | 97.99 | 115.95 | -7.26 | -10114 | -2928 | 31.9%79 | +3621 | 46.5%5 | 32.8%18 | 64.6%4 | |
| 8-23 | #340 | -20.33 | 91.72 | 112.010 | -10.53 | +2152 | +452 | 34.5%91 | +953 | 44.7%3 | 29.7%3 | 63.7%2 | |
| 12-17 | #289 | -10.120 | 99.926 | 110.017 | -8.15 | -1941 | +2367 | 31.6%66 | -3168 | 46.4%12 | 33.1%28 | 68.4%35 | |
| 17-10 | #245 | -5.930 | 98.726 | 104.641 | -13.20 | +15292 | -149 | 35.9%91 | +346 | 48.7%42 | 35.8%71 | 65.0%11 | |
| 16-13 | #292 | -11.516 | 97.812 | 109.328 | -11.50 | -2438 | +956 | 34.6%79 | -8392 | 46.5%11 | 28.6%2 | 67.6%28 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








