Team Stats
18 games- Net Rating-12.014
- Offensive Rating105.243
- Defensive Rating117.215
- Pace61.117
- Effective FG%43.5%2
- Off Rebound Pct29.5%67
- Turnover Pct26.5%3
- FT Attempt Rate42.7%99
Team Stats
18 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-12.014
- Offensive Rating105.243
- Defensive Rating117.215
- Pace61.117
- Effective FG%43.5%2
- Off Rebound Pct29.5%67
- Turnover Pct26.5%3
- FT Attempt Rate42.7%99
Results & Margin
- Win Pct22.2%10
- Point Margin / Game-7.315
- Points / Game64.211
- Points Allowed / Game71.643
- 1st Half Margin-6.47
- 2nd Half Margin-0.940
- Avg Largest Lead5.67
- Avg Largest Deficit15.115
Box Score
- Points / Game64.211
- Rebounds / Game36.372
- Assists / Game9.72
- ORebs / Game11.483
- DRebs / Game24.945
- Steals / Game6.142
- Blocks / Game2.423
- Turnovers / Game16.25
- PFs / Game19.115
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.33
- FGAs / Game56.129
- Field Goal Pct38.0%2
- 2PMs / Game15.16
- 2PAs / Game36.657
- 2-Point Pct41.3%1
- 3PMs / Game6.221
- 3PAs / Game19.425
- 3-Point Pct31.7%23
- FTMs / Game15.591
- FTAs / Game23.999
- Free Throw Pct64.7%6
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.1%21
- % Pts from 3s28.8%34
- % Pts from FTs24.1%99
- Paint Pts / Game5.63
- % Pts in Paint8.7%3
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.110
- % Pts on Fast Break3.3%11
- Points off TOVs / Game13.474
- % Pts off TOVs20.8%88
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.42
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.850
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %48.2%3
- Points / Shot1.1515
- 3-Point Att Rate34.7%30
- Assist Pct45.7%15
- Assists / 100 Poss15.96
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.60x0
- PF Drawn / Game21.6100
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.9%65
- Opp True Shooting %53.2%62
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.8%50
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.0%61
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.5%71
- Opp 3PA Rate31.9%92
- Opp FT Att Rate36.9%15
- Opp Points / Shot1.2443
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.643
- Paint Pts Allowed11.385
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.776
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.134
- Opp Assist Pct49.8%64
- TOVs Forced / Game14.984
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.4%31
- Turnovers Forced Pct24.4%91
- Steal Pct10.0%58
- Block Pct3.9%28
- Hakeem Pct13.9%42
- PF Efficiency0.89x89
- Steals / PF0.32x27
- Blocks / PF0.13x19
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #4FTAR42.7%
- #82Opp TOV%20.7%
- #103Opp 3P%32.5%
- #117OREB%29.5%
- #125Opp eFG%48.9%
- #1563PM Diff+3
- #205REB Diff-24
- #241Opp OREB%29.6%
- #4FTAR42.7%
- #82Opp TOV%20.7%
- #103Opp 3P%32.5%
- #117OREB%29.5%
- #125Opp eFG%48.9%
- #1563PM Diff+3
- #205REB Diff-24
- #241Opp OREB%29.6%
- #347SOS-13.7
- #343Adj ORtg87.8
- #342eFG%43.5%
- #337TS%47.6%
- #319TOV%22.4%
- #299AST%45.7%
- #289Adj DRtg108.2
- #284Pts Diff-132
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Northern ArizonaNAU 2017-184-26Big SkyMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, 3PA rate77 - 2
New Orleans 2013-149-15SouthlandMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Opp OREB%76 - 3

Howard 2016-178-24MEACMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, Adj D76 - 4

Nicholls St.Nicholls 2014-157-19SouthlandMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, 3PA rate76 - 5

Central MichiganCMU 2022-238-21MACMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Adj O73 - 6

Tennessee TechTenn. Tech 2018-196-23OVCMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, TOV%73 - 7

Alabama A&M 2022-2312-18SWACMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, OREB%73 - 8
Lindenwood 2024-2513-17OVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, eFG%, Tempo72 - 9

Coppin St. 2025-266-24MEACMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, eFG%72 - 10

South Carolina St.SC St. 2025-268-22MEACMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Adj O72
| K. StewartKevion Stewart | Sr | 6'3" | -1.35 | – | – | 53.7%52 | 20.7%69 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 39.0% | 75.0% |
| E.J. Clark | Jr | 5'11" | -1.35 | – | – | 46.0%23 | 17.4%45 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 25.0% | 84.0% |
| L. TateLaTrell Tate | So | 6'0" | -1.53 | – | – | 50.1%36 | 20.5%67 | 9.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 35.7% | 65.8% |
| K. StrawbridgeKenny Strawbridge | So | 6'4" | -1.82 | – | – | 46.3%24 | 21.1%71 | 10.5 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 23.4% | 71.8% |
| DJ Jackson | Fr | 6'2" | -2.01 | – | – | 45.6%22 | 14.7%27 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 32.3% | 60.0% |
| J. O'NealJordan O'Neal | So | 6'6" | -2.30 | – | – | 48.4%29 | 16.1%37 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| DJ Heath | Sr | 6'0" | -2.30 | – | – | 46.4%24 | 20.9%70 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 27.1% | 63.2% |
| B. BattleBrandon Battle | Sr | 6'8" | -2.40 | – | – | 50.5%37 | 26.1%91 | 11.6 | 7.7 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 54.1% |
| C. DumasChristopher Dumas | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 9.0%8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. StoneMike Stone | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 25.6%6 | 12.5%16 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| M. SmileyMalik Smiley | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. CousinJordan Cousin | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 53.6%51 | 17.7%48 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 36.1% | 68.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #325 | -13.811 | 101.111 | 114.921 | -9.25 | 041 | -1535 | 32.7%68 | -2362 | 47.8%8 | 31.9%19 | 69.4%24 | |
| 20-16 | #265 | -6.531 | 103.930 | 110.436 | -7.67 | -12313 | +4876 | 28.7%35 | -14797 | 47.5%9 | 32.7%32 | 68.6%19 | |
| 13-19 | #313 | -11.015 | 95.04 | 106.057 | -7.85 | +244 | -2231 | 32.4%78 | -10794 | 42.3%0 | 28.1%1 | 72.3%57 | |
| 8-23 | #348 | -17.84 | 93.83 | 111.614 | -7.38 | -6721 | -3122 | 32.4%81 | +3423 | 42.6%0 | 30.6%6 | 70.5%38 | |
| 10-21 | #309 | -12.014 | 98.520 | 110.416 | -4.828 | -8416 | -3919 | 29.6%61 | +4718 | 47.7%18 | 33.0%36 | 70.5%40 | |
| 8-24 | #339 | -16.25 | 88.61 | 104.835 | -4.925 | -12910 | +654 | 26.0%30 | +5314 | 44.6%2 | 30.3%11 | 62.2%2 | |
| 12-19 | #322 | -14.08 | 96.39 | 110.318 | -7.47 | -4232 | +650 | 32.2%83 | -1758 | 46.7%7 | 32.6%24 | 64.6%5 | |
| 8-23 | #338 | -18.04 | 97.99 | 115.95 | -7.26 | -10114 | -2928 | 31.9%79 | +3621 | 46.5%5 | 32.8%18 | 64.6%4 | |
| 8-23 | #340 | -20.33 | 91.72 | 112.010 | -10.53 | +2152 | +452 | 34.5%91 | +953 | 44.7%3 | 29.7%3 | 63.7%2 | |
| 12-17 | #289 | -10.120 | 99.926 | 110.017 | -8.15 | -1941 | +2367 | 31.6%66 | -3168 | 46.4%12 | 33.1%28 | 68.4%35 | |
| 17-10 | #245 | -5.930 | 98.726 | 104.641 | -13.20 | +15292 | -149 | 35.9%91 | +346 | 48.7%42 | 35.8%71 | 65.0%11 | |
| 16-13 | #292 | -11.516 | 97.812 | 109.328 | -11.50 | -2438 | +956 | 34.6%79 | -8392 | 46.5%11 | 28.6%2 | 67.6%28 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
7 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








