Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-11.416
- Offensive Rating102.917
- Defensive Rating114.333
- Pace73.399
- Effective FG%49.9%52
- Off Rebound Pct31.3%66
- Turnover Pct19.8%40
- FT Attempt Rate41.9%86
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-11.416
- Offensive Rating102.917
- Defensive Rating114.333
- Pace73.399
- Effective FG%49.9%52
- Off Rebound Pct31.3%66
- Turnover Pct19.8%40
- FT Attempt Rate41.9%86
Results & Margin
- Win Pct25.0%12
- Point Margin / Game-8.411
- Points / Game75.471
- Points Allowed / Game83.73
- 1st Half Margin-6.05
- 2nd Half Margin-2.326
- Avg Largest Lead9.647
- Avg Largest Deficit19.64
Box Score
- Points / Game75.471
- Rebounds / Game37.374
- Assists / Game13.252
- ORebs / Game11.875
- DRebs / Game25.562
- Steals / Game5.430
- Blocks / Game3.764
- Turnovers / Game14.510
- PFs / Game20.528
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.272
- FGAs / Game59.169
- Field Goal Pct44.3%58
- 2PMs / Game19.676
- 2PAs / Game41.488
- 2-Point Pct47.4%36
- 3PMs / Game6.640
- 3PAs / Game17.824
- 3-Point Pct37.2%84
- FTMs / Game16.378
- FTAs / Game24.891
- Free Throw Pct65.9%11
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.0%68
- % Pts from 3s26.3%29
- % Pts from FTs21.7%68
- Paint Pts / Game26.685
- % Pts in Paint35.3%79
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.987
- % Pts on Fast Break7.9%85
- Points off TOVs / Game10.447
- % Pts off TOVs13.7%38
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.055
- 2nd Half Pts / Game41.493
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.8%49
- Points / Shot1.2762
- 3-Point Att Rate30.0%16
- Assist Pct50.4%38
- Assists / 100 Poss18.023
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.91x27
- PF Drawn / Game19.862
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.8%7
- Opp True Shooting %57.9%6
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.9%9
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.5%20
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.7%4
- Opp 3PA Rate35.7%46
- Opp FT Att Rate38.7%38
- Opp Points / Shot1.369
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game83.73
- Paint Pts Allowed28.212
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.110
- Pts off TOVs Allowed17.50
- Opp Assist Pct54.6%32
- TOVs Forced / Game11.625
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.2%50
- Turnovers Forced Pct15.9%8
- Steal Pct7.4%13
- Block Pct5.1%47
- Hakeem Pct12.5%21
- PF Efficiency1.04x35
- Steals / PF0.26x20
- Blocks / PF0.18x56
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #49FTAR41.9%
- #573P%37.2%
- #73FB Pts %9.2%
- #106Paint Pts %41.2%
- #114PO TOV Diff-214
- #122OREB%31.3%
- #157REB Diff+16
- #173eFG%49.9%
- #49FTAR41.9%
- #573P%37.2%
- #73FB Pts %9.2%
- #106Paint Pts %41.2%
- #114PO TOV Diff-214
- #122OREB%31.3%
- #157REB Diff+16
- #173eFG%49.9%
- #344Adj DRtg115.6
- #338Opp 3P%38.7%
- #328Opp eFG%53.8%
- #314SOS-5.9
- #311Opp TOV%15.9%
- #309Pts Diff-234
- #3063PM Diff-54
- #280TOV%19.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

North Texas 2015-1610-20C-USAMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Opp eFG%87 - 2

Houston ChristianHCU 2015-1613-17SouthlandMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, eFG%83 - 3

North Carolina A&TNC A&T 2025-269-19CAAMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, TOV%82 - 4

Samford 2019-207-23SouthernMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Tempo81 - 5

UMass LowellUML 2025-2612-18America EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, TOV%81 - 6

Central MichiganCMU 2020-215-15MACMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%80 - 7

Gardner Webb 2024-2511-20Big SouthMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate80 - 8

Sacred HeartSHU 2015-1612-17NECMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Adj O79 - 9

Northern ColoradoN. Colorado 2015-168-21Big SkyMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, TOV%79 - 10

McNeese St. 2021-227-22SouthlandMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%78
| M. MartinMike Martin | Sr | 6'0" | +0.368 | – | – | 41.1%16 | 17.0%41 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 15.0% | 58.3% |
| D. BrooksDerreck Brooks | Sr | 6'6" | +0.155 | – | – | 51.8%49 | 20.4%67 | 12.1 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 37.0% | 78.3% |
| J. HowardJordan Howard | So | 5'11" | -0.151 | – | – | 59.9%86 | 24.2%86 | 20.2 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 42.8% | 87.6% |
| J. LoweryJeff Lowery | Jr | 6'2" | -0.915 | – | – | 48.1%32 | 18.3%51 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 33.3% | 72.8% |
| M. KambaMathieu Kamba | So | 6'5" | -1.111 | – | – | 59.0%83 | 21.0%70 | 10.5 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 25.0% | 52.4% |
| J. ZuilhofJake Zuilhof | Sr | 6'9" | -1.36 | – | – | 56.9%74 | 14.8%26 | 6.3 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 51.3% |
| J. ForemanJustin Foreman | Sr | 6'5" | -1.36 | – | – | 52.3%51 | 19.7%61 | 11.2 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 37.6% | 57.6% |
| A. ChristenssonAlbert Christensson | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 48.4%33 | 17.7%47 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 48.8% |
| B. MilliganBoo Milligan | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 42.5%18 | 20.1%65 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 20.0% | 65.6% |
| T. SchmitTanner Schmit | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 46.0%26 | 17.8%47 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 64.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-12 | #154 | 1.057 | 109.150 | 108.261 | -4.928 | +4557 | +850 | 29.7%38 | -10091 | 54.3%81 | 35.0%68 | 70.9%34 | |
| 9-24 | #342 | -16.86 | 99.611 | 116.47 | -4.832 | -3529 | -1211 | 29.4%42 | +2231 | 48.0%12 | 29.4%3 | 71.9%48 | |
| 9-23 | #342 | -17.06 | 98.912 | 115.92 | -6.314 | -2634 | -4616 | 29.7%55 | +3922 | 48.1%19 | 34.3%55 | 74.0%75 | |
| 9-22 | #336 | -13.78 | 99.316 | 113.010 | -2.245 | -7617 | -1333 | 28.4%43 | +2927 | 47.9%14 | 32.4%23 | 74.9%85 | |
| 11-20 | #327 | -13.012 | 100.027 | 113.06 | -1.355 | -6123 | -4119 | 27.4%40 | +4022 | 49.3%33 | 30.0%6 | 76.1%92 | |
| 10-21 | #300 | -11.413 | 96.517 | 107.916 | -2.544 | +1551 | -4419 | 28.4%50 | +1171 | 48.5%29 | 31.0%18 | 71.7%59 | |
| 14-19 | #304 | -12.610 | 98.516 | 111.113 | -6.411 | -8818 | -345 | 25.3%21 | +4122 | 49.8%32 | 35.2%63 | 73.0%73 | |
| 18-17 | #207 | -3.342 | 107.862 | 111.119 | -5.513 | -12212 | +3470 | 27.6%36 | -3065 | 51.9%60 | 35.6%59 | 73.5%73 | |
| 8-24 | #312 | -13.311 | 102.841 | 116.13 | -2.640 | -5926 | -1200 | 28.8%41 | +807 | 49.8%38 | 37.5%81 | 71.8%67 | |
| 7-21 | #321 | -15.08 | 101.133 | 116.11 | -6.212 | +1651 | -5411 | 31.3%64 | +814 | 49.9%47 | 37.2%85 | 65.9%11 | |
| 2-27 | #348 | -25.61 | 91.03 | 116.50 | -4.918 | -1635 | +1160 | 28.0%19 | +1500 | 48.8%44 | 35.3%63 | 67.8%34 | |
| 6-21 | #330 | -16.76 | 97.512 | 114.17 | -5.717 | -2001 | +2670 | 28.8%23 | -1561 | 50.1%52 | 36.6%78 | 60.1%0 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


