Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating-6.927
- Offensive Rating118.474
- Defensive Rating125.318
- Pace58.136
- Effective FG%47.7%35
- Off Rebound Pct31.7%60
- Turnover Pct23.3%22
- FT Attempt Rate31.5%13
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-6.927
- Offensive Rating118.474
- Defensive Rating125.318
- Pace58.136
- Effective FG%47.7%35
- Off Rebound Pct31.7%60
- Turnover Pct23.3%22
- FT Attempt Rate31.5%13
Results & Margin
- Win Pct47.1%47
- Point Margin / Game-4.028
- Points / Game68.867
- Points Allowed / Game72.812
- 1st Half Margin-3.022
- 2nd Half Margin-1.038
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game68.867
- Rebounds / Game37.792
- Assists / Game11.530
- ORebs / Game11.877
- DRebs / Game25.994
- Steals / Game4.912
- Blocks / Game3.866
- Turnovers / Game13.623
- PFs / Game17.471
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.066
- FGAs / Game58.592
- Field Goal Pct41.1%24
- 2PMs / Game16.336
- 2PAs / Game36.560
- 2-Point Pct44.8%17
- 3PMs / Game7.787
- 3PAs / Game22.089
- 3-Point Pct35.0%62
- FTMs / Game13.034
- FTAs / Game18.426
- Free Throw Pct70.8%67
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.5%23
- % Pts from 3s33.6%85
- % Pts from FTs18.9%23
- Paint Pts / Game14.031
- % Pts in Paint20.4%29
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.459
- % Pts on Fast Break4.9%56
- Points off TOVs / Game8.133
- % Pts off TOVs11.8%30
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.240
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.289
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.6%30
- Points / Shot1.1822
- 3-Point Att Rate37.7%77
- Assist Pct47.9%20
- Assists / 100 Poss19.836
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.85x24
- PF Drawn / Game17.630
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.8%54
- Opp True Shooting %52.8%58
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.6%60
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.9%52
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.5%63
- Opp 3PA Rate36.7%26
- Opp FT Att Rate36.0%55
- Opp Points / Shot1.2259
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.812
- Paint Pts Allowed17.150
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.52
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.853
- Opp Assist Pct55.2%31
- TOVs Forced / Game11.322
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.3%41
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.5%32
- Steal Pct8.4%13
- Block Pct6.5%65
- Hakeem Pct14.9%34
- PF Efficiency0.98x57
- Steals / PF0.28x17
- Blocks / PF0.22x72
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 237 D-I teams- #91FB Pts %8.6%
- #134Opp 3P%33.5%
- #1343PM Diff+13
- #1353P%35.0%
- #144OREB%31.7%
- #158REB Diff+9
- #162Opp eFG%48.8%
- #207Opp OREB%31.7%
- #91FB Pts %8.6%
- #134Opp 3P%33.5%
- #1343PM Diff+13
- #1353P%35.0%
- #144OREB%31.7%
- #158REB Diff+9
- #162Opp eFG%48.8%
- #207Opp OREB%31.7%
- #328SOS-6.0
- #319Opp TOV%16.5%
- #308FTAR31.5%
- #307Adj DRtg109.0
- #283AST%47.9%
- #263Pts Diff-137
- #238TS%51.2%
- #236Adj ORtg99.5
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Quinnipiac 2021-2213-17MAACMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, TOV%88 - 2

Drexel 2016-178-23CAAMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Tempo87 - 3

UNC AshevilleUNCA 2014-1512-16Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj O86 - 4

LIU 2013-149-15NECMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, FT rate85 - 5

Bryant 2016-1711-19NECMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, OREB%85 - 6

Appalachian St.App St. 2014-1512-17Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%83 - 7

Coastal CarolinaCoastal 2022-238-20Sun BeltMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, OREB%83 - 8

Fordham 2024-2511-21A10Most alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate82 - 9

Coastal CarolinaCoastal 2016-1718-19Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp eFG%82 - 10

USC Upstate 2016-1713-16ASUNMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D82
| T. BellTyshawn Bell | Sr | 6'7" | +0.361 | – | – | 52.8%52 | 17.7%47 | 11.1 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 38.0% | 86.0% |
| A. MayAmere May | Sr | 6'3" | +0.051 | – | – | 53.9%58 | 30.9%98 | 21.0 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 38.9% | 82.5% |
| K. WilliamsKendal Williams | Sr | 6'0" | -0.239 | – | – | 48.9%33 | 20.3%66 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 35.0% | 78.7% |
| K. GrayKendall Gray | Sr | 6'10" | -0.339 | – | – | 57.9%76 | 18.7%54 | 11.7 | 11.8 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 63.4% |
| C. BurleyCharles Burley | Sr | 5'10" | -0.817 | – | – | 45.4%22 | 13.8%21 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 31.6% | 64.9% |
| D. HaywoodDeandre Haywood | So | 6'2" | -1.27 | – | – | 53.1%54 | 21.2%72 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 25.5% | 67.6% |
| T. HughesTodd Hughes | Fr | 6'2" | -1.27 | – | – | 48.6%32 | 20.3%66 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 55.6% |
| A. DickersonAric Dickerson | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 40.8%13 | 15.9%35 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 25.0% | 66.7% |
| S. SillScott Sill | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 43.5%18 | 15.9%35 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 31.8% | 25.0% |
| L. HaleyLarry Haley | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 142.5%100 | 17.1%43 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. MrdjanGasevic Mrdjan | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 48.5%31 | 16.2%37 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 41.2% |
| J. OwensJason Owens | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 43.6%19 | 16.2%37 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| K. WallerKavon Waller | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 70.3%95 | 12.1%14 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 40.5% | 72.7% |
| A. TavakalyanArtem Tavakalyan | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 40.3%13 | 19.3%58 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 22.2% | 33.3% |
| Q. TillinghaustQuincy Tillinghaust | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 42.9%17 | 29.2%97 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 16.7% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-23 | #361 | -25.41 | 88.30 | 113.627 | -12.11 | -10114 | -5116 | 28.0%21 | -251 | 44.0%0 | 29.6%3 | 68.9%18 | |
| 16-14 | #297 | -9.920 | 104.232 | 114.114 | -9.81 | +10477 | -638 | 36.2%94 | -6886 | 50.2%34 | 36.9%90 | 72.3%53 | |
| 15-19 | #291 | -7.623 | 98.410 | 105.958 | -7.19 | +6866 | -1192 | 33.4%84 | -2159 | 47.4%12 | 32.0%21 | 70.6%33 | |
| 6-23 | #354 | -18.33 | 92.92 | 111.315 | -3.630 | +947 | -1121 | 30.7%65 | +5613 | 46.3%5 | 31.5%12 | 68.8%20 | |
| 2-26 | #356 | -23.81 | 87.51 | 111.311 | -6.314 | -10012 | -1021 | 27.6%42 | +914 | 45.8%5 | 32.5%30 | 67.2%12 | |
| 6-26 | #346 | -22.22 | 93.97 | 116.12 | -9.32 | -1329 | -2334 | 26.7%36 | +1635 | 47.3%16 | 31.5%22 | 68.5%26 | |
| 6-25 | #352 | -27.80 | 86.10 | 113.85 | -9.71 | -1615 | -1040 | 28.4%46 | -1155 | 41.4%0 | 29.7%3 | 67.9%22 | |
| 4-28 | #350 | -27.80 | 91.62 | 119.41 | -9.13 | -7819 | -1211 | 30.4%62 | +817 | 47.1%7 | 32.5%14 | 69.4%28 | |
| 10-22 | #336 | -18.34 | 95.68 | 113.96 | -9.84 | -1757 | -1041 | 29.5%49 | -2060 | 49.0%30 | 36.2%67 | 65.9%13 | |
| 5-25 | #350 | -23.70 | 89.72 | 113.46 | -7.37 | -2482 | -1836 | 28.0%31 | +2134 | 45.5%7 | 33.0%27 | 61.6%1 | |
| 16-18 | #284 | -7.725 | 101.442 | 109.113 | -6.09 | +3557 | +1862 | 31.7%57 | +6914 | 48.5%40 | 35.3%63 | 70.7%68 | |
| 7-21 | #321 | -13.411 | 98.214 | 111.517 | -6.014 | -8121 | -1142 | 30.2%36 | +1540 | 47.4%22 | 32.2%20 | 68.9%42 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
25 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

