Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating2.460
- Offensive Rating112.531
- Defensive Rating110.175
- Pace61.259
- Effective FG%46.6%17
- Off Rebound Pct28.9%26
- Turnover Pct13.9%99
- FT Attempt Rate39.2%42
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating2.460
- Offensive Rating112.531
- Defensive Rating110.175
- Pace61.259
- Effective FG%46.6%17
- Off Rebound Pct28.9%26
- Turnover Pct13.9%99
- FT Attempt Rate39.2%42
Results & Margin
- Win Pct53.3%59
- Point Margin / Game1.560
- Points / Game68.840
- Points Allowed / Game67.375
- 1st Half Margin0.962
- 2nd Half Margin0.661
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game68.840
- Rebounds / Game35.770
- Assists / Game11.836
- ORebs / Game10.540
- DRebs / Game25.283
- Steals / Game4.69
- Blocks / Game3.962
- Turnovers / Game8.599
- PFs / Game21.312
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.944
- FGAs / Game56.973
- Field Goal Pct42.1%25
- 2PMs / Game18.868
- 2PAs / Game40.584
- 2-Point Pct46.4%25
- 3PMs / Game5.120
- 3PAs / Game16.429
- 3-Point Pct31.4%13
- FTMs / Game15.856
- FTAs / Game22.351
- Free Throw Pct70.9%59
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.7%78
- % Pts from 3s22.4%21
- % Pts from FTs23.0%65
- Paint Pts / Game18.278
- % Pts in Paint26.5%80
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.590
- % Pts on Fast Break6.5%91
- Points off TOVs / Game10.060
- % Pts off TOVs14.5%60
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.918
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.034
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.6%22
- Points / Shot1.2123
- 3-Point Att Rate28.8%24
- Assist Pct49.2%32
- Assists / 100 Poss19.228
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.38x94
- PF Drawn / Game19.560
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.2%78
- Opp True Shooting %52.2%73
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.5%70
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.6%61
- Opp 3-Point Pct30.8%93
- Opp 3PA Rate30.5%74
- Opp FT Att Rate46.6%18
- Opp Points / Shot1.2659
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.375
- Paint Pts Allowed18.026
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.233
- Pts off TOVs Allowed7.669
- Opp Assist Pct45.9%90
- TOVs Forced / Game11.327
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.3%72
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.4%23
- Steal Pct7.5%7
- Block Pct6.4%55
- Hakeem Pct13.8%20
- PF Efficiency1.09x18
- Steals / PF0.21x4
- Blocks / PF0.18x49
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #3TOV%13.0%
- #22FB Pts %11.0%
- #25Opp 3P%30.8%
- #76Paint Pts %42.3%
- #79Opp eFG%47.2%
- #98Opp OREB%29.7%
- #108Adj DRtg101.8
- #140SOS0.8
- #3TOV%13.0%
- #22FB Pts %11.0%
- #25Opp 3P%30.8%
- #76Paint Pts %42.3%
- #79Opp eFG%47.2%
- #98Opp OREB%29.7%
- #108Adj DRtg101.8
- #140SOS0.8
- #3053P%31.4%
- #291eFG%46.6%
- #275TS%51.0%
- #260OREB%28.9%
- #246Opp TOV%17.2%
- #239AST%49.2%
- #205REB Diff-22
- #205FTAR39.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Butler 2013-1413-17Big EastMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Adj D86 - 2

UTEP 2020-219-12C-USAMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, FT rate86 - 3

MississippiOle Miss 2025-2615-20SECMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, FT rate84 - 4

Niagara 2021-2213-16MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%, FT rate79 - 5

UNLV 2024-2518-15MWCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, OREB%79 - 6

Davidson 2022-2315-16A10Most alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, OREB%78 - 7

North Dakota St.NDSU 2015-1618-13SummitMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj D77 - 8

Delaware 2023-2418-14CAAMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, FT rate77 - 9

N.C. StateN.C. St. 2024-2512-19ACCMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, FT rate77 - 10

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2024-2521-12A10Most alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj O76
| F. MassenatFrantz Massenat | Sr | 6'4" | +0.471 | – | – | 52.9%54 | 27.8%95 | 17.5 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 35.3% | 72.1% |
| D. LeeDamion Lee | Jr | 6'6" | +0.262 | – | – | 51.0%44 | 27.6%95 | 13.0 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 27.3% | 86.4% |
| D. RuffinDartaye Ruffin | Sr | 6'8" | +0.055 | – | – | 58.8%81 | 10.5%9 | 5.0 | 7.7 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 56.7% |
| C. FouchChris Fouch | Sr | 6'2" | -0.053 | – | – | 52.6%52 | 27.0%93 | 18.3 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 32.4% | 82.2% |
| K. AbifKazembe Abif | Jr | 6'7" | -0.247 | – | – | 56.6%73 | 14.0%23 | 7.2 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 50.0% | 75.0% |
| M. CanadyMajor Canady | Fr | 6'4" | -0.435 | – | – | 41.3%16 | 11.2%11 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 21.4% | 57.6% |
| R. WilliamsRodney Williams | Fr | 6'7" | -0.434 | – | – | 56.4%72 | 15.9%36 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 63.9% |
| T. AllenTavon Allen | So | 6'7" | -1.013 | – | – | 45.9%25 | 25.3%89 | 11.7 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 28.0% | 65.4% |
| G. PantovicGoran Pantovic | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 49.3%36 | 8.5%5 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| J. LernerJake Lerner | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 100.0%99 | 16.9%43 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| K. LaneKhris Lane | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 6.2%3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. BahMohamed Bah | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 62.6%91 | 9.2%6 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 52.6% |
| S. ManojlovicStevan Manojlovic | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | – | 16.9%43 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| F. WilsonFreddie Wilson | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 38.3%13 | 19.7%62 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 22.2% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-16 | #218 | -4.339 | 103.220 | 107.566 | -3.937 | +3954 | +6989 | 31.7%57 | +5516 | 50.8%35 | 35.0%68 | 66.1%3 | |
| 18-15 | #179 | -1.252 | 105.740 | 106.858 | -4.830 | +13384 | +3974 | 33.5%79 | +896 | 52.5%70 | 36.0%81 | 69.9%29 | |
| 20-12 | #117 | 5.970 | 109.266 | 103.371 | -2.350 | +25397 | +753 | 33.9%87 | +5714 | 51.4%55 | 34.4%56 | 72.2%53 | |
| 17-15 | #175 | -0.352 | 102.733 | 103.067 | -5.416 | +6968 | +5988 | 30.2%62 | -1154 | 49.5%29 | 31.6%13 | 68.3%17 | |
| 15-14 | #148 | 2.161 | 107.672 | 105.442 | -1.454 | +747 | +2668 | 25.6%24 | -348 | 52.5%78 | 34.6%65 | 71.0%46 | |
| 14-19 | #238 | -5.632 | 99.934 | 105.529 | -1.849 | +7968 | +6085 | 30.4%69 | +1132 | 50.6%58 | 34.9%74 | 70.0%40 | |
| 13-19 | #253 | -6.230 | 107.164 | 113.37 | -2.541 | +8373 | -741 | 29.4%59 | +4221 | 52.2%66 | 35.4%66 | 75.3%92 | |
| 13-20 | #254 | -7.428 | 104.643 | 112.015 | -1.452 | -842 | -1938 | 30.7%66 | +3523 | 49.8%32 | 32.5%13 | 72.3%61 | |
| 9-23 | #249 | -7.128 | 103.144 | 110.117 | -2.244 | -1040 | +1258 | 30.9%65 | +2036 | 50.0%40 | 34.5%42 | 66.7%19 | |
| 6-24 | #251 | -8.026 | 98.217 | 106.241 | 2.070 | -8523 | -1935 | 28.3%35 | -2060 | 44.3%2 | 32.9%26 | 68.5%36 | |
| 11-18 | #258 | -7.325 | 97.319 | 104.641 | -0.557 | -9116 | +1159 | 28.0%18 | -3171 | 44.7%6 | 32.6%28 | 74.5%94 | |
| 16-14 | #125 | 3.564 | 105.851 | 102.269 | 0.963 | -2239 | +351 | 28.9%23 | -8393 | 46.6%12 | 31.4%12 | 70.9%59 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


