Team Stats
18 games- Net Rating-4.234
- Offensive Rating96.68
- Defensive Rating100.783
- Pace67.866
- Effective FG%45.2%6
- Off Rebound Pct26.9%44
- Turnover Pct18.9%65
- FT Attempt Rate33.1%63
Team Stats
18 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-4.234
- Offensive Rating96.68
- Defensive Rating100.783
- Pace67.866
- Effective FG%45.2%6
- Off Rebound Pct26.9%44
- Turnover Pct18.9%65
- FT Attempt Rate33.1%63
Results & Margin
- Win Pct38.9%31
- Point Margin / Game-2.834
- Points / Game65.416
- Points Allowed / Game68.371
- 1st Half Margin-3.225
- 2nd Half Margin0.354
- Avg Largest Lead7.824
- Avg Largest Deficit12.134
Box Score
- Points / Game65.416
- Rebounds / Game34.441
- Assists / Game15.589
- ORebs / Game9.852
- DRebs / Game24.639
- Steals / Game5.936
- Blocks / Game3.153
- Turnovers / Game12.858
- PFs / Game17.450
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.117
- FGAs / Game57.141
- Field Goal Pct40.4%12
- 2PMs / Game17.544
- 2PAs / Game38.473
- 2-Point Pct45.5%11
- 3PMs / Game5.610
- 3PAs / Game18.718
- 3-Point Pct29.8%8
- FTMs / Game13.868
- FTAs / Game18.961
- Free Throw Pct72.9%71
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.5%75
- % Pts from 3s25.5%13
- % Pts from FTs21.1%86
- Paint Pts / Game15.734
- % Pts in Paint23.9%41
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.683
- % Pts on Fast Break11.6%88
- Points off TOVs / Game11.851
- % Pts off TOVs18.1%64
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.722
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.911
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.0%10
- Points / Shot1.1515
- 3-Point Att Rate32.7%18
- Assist Pct67.2%100
- Assists / 100 Poss22.984
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.21x85
- PF Drawn / Game17.349
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.9%65
- Opp True Shooting %53.5%56
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.0%76
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.7%53
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.9%78
- Opp 3PA Rate43.3%7
- Opp FT Att Rate38.3%12
- Opp Points / Shot1.2538
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.371
- Paint Pts Allowed17.855
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.616
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.161
- Opp Assist Pct56.7%18
- TOVs Forced / Game14.275
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.3%54
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.0%68
- Steal Pct8.7%30
- Block Pct4.6%47
- Hakeem Pct13.3%32
- PF Efficiency1.01x46
- Steals / PF0.34x38
- Blocks / PF0.18x54
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #1AST%67.2%
- #38FB Pts %16.1%
- #71Opp TOV%20.9%
- #76Opp 3P%31.9%
- #101SOS3.6
- #117Adj DRtg100.4
- #124Opp eFG%48.9%
- #130FTAR33.1%
- #1AST%67.2%
- #38FB Pts %16.1%
- #71Opp TOV%20.9%
- #76Opp 3P%31.9%
- #101SOS3.6
- #117Adj DRtg100.4
- #124Opp eFG%48.9%
- #130FTAR33.1%
- #326eFG%45.2%
- #3203P%29.8%
- #314TS%49.5%
- #2993PM Diff-36
- #257Adj ORtg98.9
- #250Paint Pts %33.1%
- #225Pts Diff-51
- #221REB Diff-32
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

UC Davis 2021-2212-10Big WestMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Tempo92 - 2

Monmouth 2014-1518-15MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj D91 - 3

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2025-2617-13OVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Adj O90 - 4

Southeastern LouisianaSE Louisiana 2024-2516-14SouthlandMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, Opp OREB%90 - 5

Southern 2015-1619-13SWACMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Opp TOV%89 - 6

La Salle 2014-1517-16A10Most alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, 3PA rate89 - 7

Portland St. 2025-2617-11Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, OREB%89 - 8

UC Davis 2016-1721-13Big WestMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, OREB%87 - 9

Utah Valley 2023-2414-16WACMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, FT rate87 - 10

Gardner Webb 2013-1415-15Big SouthMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Tempo87
| T. Robinson-WhiteTremont Robinson-White | Jr | 6'1" | +0.671 | – | – | 50.3%37 | 19.6%62 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 32.4% | 72.0% |
| B. BarutiBitumba Baruti | Sr | 6'7" | +0.465 | – | – | 49.1%32 | 14.9%29 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 31.9% | 57.1% |
| T. NewtonTristen Newton | So | 6'5" | +0.359 | – | – | 47.7%27 | 19.2%59 | 8.7 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 27.3% | 88.2% |
| T. JacksonTyrie Jackson | Sr | 6'2" | +0.258 | – | – | 49.2%32 | 16.3%38 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 16.7% | 83.3% |
| L. DebautLudgy Debaut | Jr | 7'0" | +0.257 | – | – | 54.9%57 | 12.0%15 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 70.0% |
| J. GardnerJayden Gardner | Jr | 6'7" | +0.048 | – | – | 54.7%56 | 26.7%92 | 18.3 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 50.0% | 73.8% |
| B. SuggsBrandon Suggs | So | 6'6" | -0.143 | – | – | 53.9%53 | 22.5%79 | 9.6 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 32.4% | 64.6% |
| J.J. Miles | Sr | 6'7" | -0.142 | – | – | 48.1%29 | 20.9%70 | 9.8 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 30.3% | 92.9% |
| S. StricklandSamson Strickland | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| I. JonesIan Jones | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 110.4%99 | 21.9%75 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| M. JamesMiles James | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 23.6%6 | 15.8%35 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 16.7% | 71.4% |
| C. ColemanCharles Coleman | So | 7'0" | – | – | – | 33.8%9 | 12.6%17 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| E. UmsteadEvan Umstead | Sr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 56.8%65 | 20.0%64 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| E. LusterEdra Luster | Sr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 29.1%7 | 9.5%8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| N. FarrakhanNoah Farrakhan | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 53.6%51 | 19.6%62 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 30.0% | 75.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-20 | #269 | -9.321 | 102.818 | 112.136 | -0.163 | +1648 | -903 | 33.7%75 | +2727 | 46.4%3 | 28.8%1 | 70.4%29 | |
| 19-14 | #182 | -2.048 | 108.053 | 109.939 | -2.156 | +8067 | -3818 | 34.9%86 | -3466 | 49.1%21 | 31.6%16 | 72.0%49 | |
| 15-18 | #194 | -2.844 | 104.639 | 107.447 | 0.965 | +1346 | -4021 | 32.9%81 | -5780 | 47.9%17 | 31.3%14 | 69.2%19 | |
| 16-17 | #203 | -2.045 | 102.531 | 104.559 | 1.470 | +7066 | +3372 | 33.0%86 | +4320 | 47.1%9 | 31.6%13 | 68.8%20 | |
| 15-15 | #195 | -1.845 | 102.642 | 104.350 | 2.669 | -3133 | -2626 | 27.6%42 | +442 | 47.1%13 | 33.3%41 | 75.4%86 | |
| 11-20 | #223 | -4.436 | 99.733 | 104.141 | 1.668 | +1551 | -923 | 27.2%39 | +1337 | 46.7%11 | 28.1%1 | 72.2%64 | |
| 10-21 | #278 | -8.522 | 98.516 | 107.036 | 1.570 | -9116 | -5910 | 28.2%44 | -1155 | 46.1%5 | 28.4%1 | 68.2%26 | |
| 10-20 | #324 | -14.17 | 98.912 | 113.011 | -0.460 | -8815 | -4318 | 27.8%38 | +718 | 48.3%15 | 30.5%3 | 66.6%10 | |
| 15-18 | #194 | -2.245 | 96.210 | 98.483 | 1.768 | +1950 | -445 | 30.7%63 | +846 | 45.8%5 | 32.0%13 | 65.7%11 | |
| 12-20 | #194 | -2.644 | 103.346 | 106.042 | 3.473 | -6527 | -1737 | 28.8%40 | +2133 | 49.0%34 | 33.9%38 | 69.7%50 | |
| 12-19 | #231 | -5.331 | 101.040 | 106.230 | -0.458 | -10416 | +3475 | 29.8%33 | -2663 | 48.8%43 | 35.1%61 | 68.0%36 | |
| 13-17 | #211 | -4.337 | 106.958 | 111.218 | -4.327 | -6026 | +6992 | 30.8%41 | -1256 | 52.0%77 | 36.8%79 | 71.3%63 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








