Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating-0.847
- Offensive Rating98.89
- Defensive Rating99.590
- Pace69.977
- Effective FG%48.4%27
- Off Rebound Pct29.1%47
- Turnover Pct20.4%35
- FT Attempt Rate40.8%88
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-0.847
- Offensive Rating98.89
- Defensive Rating99.590
- Pace69.977
- Effective FG%48.4%27
- Off Rebound Pct29.1%47
- Turnover Pct20.4%35
- FT Attempt Rate40.8%88
Results & Margin
- Win Pct61.8%77
- Point Margin / Game-0.548
- Points / Game69.127
- Points Allowed / Game69.673
- 1st Half Margin1.162
- 2nd Half Margin-1.729
- Avg Largest Lead9.745
- Avg Largest Deficit9.759
Box Score
- Points / Game69.127
- Rebounds / Game35.452
- Assists / Game12.433
- ORebs / Game10.145
- DRebs / Game25.358
- Steals / Game5.534
- Blocks / Game3.456
- Turnovers / Game14.319
- PFs / Game19.536
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.921
- FGAs / Game55.624
- Field Goal Pct43.0%33
- 2PMs / Game17.947
- 2PAs / Game38.167
- 2-Point Pct46.9%21
- 3PMs / Game6.016
- 3PAs / Game17.513
- 3-Point Pct34.5%47
- FTMs / Game15.268
- FTAs / Game22.780
- Free Throw Pct67.1%19
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.8%66
- % Pts from 3s26.2%22
- % Pts from FTs22.1%85
- Paint Pts / Game24.479
- % Pts in Paint35.4%86
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.037
- % Pts on Fast Break4.3%39
- Points off TOVs / Game12.564
- % Pts off TOVs18.1%72
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.615
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.546
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.6%26
- Points / Shot1.2440
- 3-Point Att Rate31.4%18
- Assist Pct51.8%49
- Assists / 100 Poss17.719
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.87x20
- PF Drawn / Game21.092
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.7%74
- Opp True Shooting %52.8%74
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.7%73
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.5%61
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.6%84
- Opp 3PA Rate36.5%48
- Opp FT Att Rate33.1%65
- Opp Points / Shot1.2175
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.673
- Paint Pts Allowed25.320
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.259
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.724
- Opp Assist Pct53.9%35
- TOVs Forced / Game13.974
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.7%62
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.8%58
- Steal Pct7.9%23
- Block Pct4.8%47
- Hakeem Pct12.7%28
- PF Efficiency0.93x77
- Steals / PF0.28x26
- Blocks / PF0.17x50
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #43FTAR40.8%
- #58Opp 3P%32.6%
- #78PO TOV Diff-46
- #94Opp eFG%48.7%
- #95Opp TOV%19.8%
- #114Paint Pts %41.0%
- #132Adj DRtg102.5
- #136Opp OREB%28.3%
- #43FTAR40.8%
- #58Opp 3P%32.6%
- #78PO TOV Diff-46
- #94Opp eFG%48.7%
- #95Opp TOV%19.8%
- #114Paint Pts %41.0%
- #132Adj DRtg102.5
- #136Opp OREB%28.3%
- #294TOV%20.4%
- #286SOS-4.5
- #280Adj ORtg98.4
- #260TS%52.0%
- #2563PM Diff-28
- #256eFG%48.4%
- #224FB Pts %5.5%
- #1883P%34.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Jackson St. 2024-2516-18SWACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, OREB%93 - 2
Arkansas St.A-State 2021-2215-11Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Opp TOV%93 - 3

Southern MissSo. Miss 2023-2414-16Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Tempo92 - 4

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2016-1715-15Big WestMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Tempo92 - 5

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2025-2617-13OVCMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Tempo91 - 6

North Texas 2014-1512-17C-USAMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, OREB%90 - 7

Norfolk St. 2018-1919-14MEACMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, FT rate89 - 8

East CarolinaECU 2020-217-11AmericanMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, OREB%87 - 9

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2025-2614-15SouthlandMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Adj O87 - 10

Utah Valley 2023-2414-16WACMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, OREB%87
| B. LemarBrynton Lemar | Sr | 6'4" | +0.152 | – | – | 54.5%52 | 23.9%85 | 16.1 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 38.6% | 77.1% |
| C. MonekeChima Moneke | Jr | 6'6" | -0.240 | – | – | 57.3%66 | 28.3%96 | 14.6 | 9.5 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 63.9% |
| J.T. Adenrele | Sr | 6'7" | -0.433 | – | – | 54.0%50 | 16.8%41 | 5.6 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 63.3% |
| L. WhiteLawrence White | Sr | 6'4" | -0.819 | – | – | 52.9%44 | 15.8%34 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 30.9% | 58.8% |
| D. GrahamDarius Graham | Sr | 5'10" | -0.914 | – | – | 52.8%44 | 15.5%32 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 36.9% | 77.4% |
| S. SchneiderSiler Schneider | So | 6'3" | -1.111 | – | – | 50.9%35 | 26.1%91 | 10.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 32.3% | 71.9% |
| G. GoodeGarrison Goode | So | 6'7" | -1.36 | – | – | 47.6%23 | 9.8%7 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 39.4% |
| G. FuntarovGeorgi Funtarov | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 47.6%23 | 10.7%9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| M. OnyebaluMichael Onyebalu | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 59.1%75 | 10.0%7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 28.6% | 50.0% |
| J. MooneyJoe Mooney | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 42.2%14 | 13.1%18 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 24.0% | 100.0% |
| M. HennMikey Henn | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 52.0%40 | 20.0%64 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 37.5% | 54.5% |
| A. HenningsArell Hennings | Jr | 5'8" | – | – | – | 49.7%30 | 17.8%48 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 20.0% | 73.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-14 | #184 | -1.348 | 107.438 | 108.759 | -3.144 | -8020 | +4276 | 26.6%10 | -6982 | 52.1%54 | 34.8%63 | 75.0%78 | |
| 15-17 | #255 | -6.731 | 98.47 | 105.169 | -2.652 | -10415 | -2725 | 28.9%38 | -5980 | 47.0%7 | 32.5%28 | 74.3%73 | |
| 20-13 | #170 | -1.550 | 102.831 | 104.366 | -4.429 | -1637 | +3875 | 29.5%53 | -3870 | 50.6%43 | 33.6%42 | 74.8%81 | |
| 18-14 | #148 | 0.956 | 104.646 | 103.863 | -3.134 | +13688 | +953 | 33.7%89 | -247 | 50.3%40 | 34.0%48 | 70.9%41 | |
| 13-11 | #216 | -5.831 | 97.815 | 103.754 | -7.44 | -2532 | -838 | 26.3%29 | -2063 | 49.3%32 | 33.3%42 | 70.5%39 | |
| 14-18 | #226 | -3.938 | 104.259 | 108.115 | -4.232 | -6922 | +2966 | 23.4%13 | -3772 | 53.4%90 | 39.7%99 | 78.7%99 | |
| 11-20 | #254 | -6.529 | 97.413 | 103.957 | -1.945 | -1417 | -741 | 21.9%3 | -4172 | 50.0%35 | 32.8%27 | 70.9%53 | |
| 22-11 | #131 | 2.760 | 105.549 | 102.871 | -2.837 | -6822 | -847 | 24.9%15 | -7989 | 52.4%66 | 37.2%80 | 71.7%55 | |
| 23-13 | #213 | -3.938 | 98.920 | 102.864 | -5.118 | +3958 | -3227 | 29.3%48 | +1241 | 49.0%29 | 34.8%48 | 67.4%22 | |
| 9-19 | #236 | -7.129 | 93.75 | 100.872 | -1.746 | -2439 | -3226 | 25.1%11 | +1935 | 48.4%29 | 35.4%61 | 63.9%3 | |
| 23-7 | #104 | 4.065 | 110.287 | 106.230 | -3.628 | -2336 | +6591 | 28.5%21 | +4721 | 57.6%99 | 44.7%100 | 73.4%88 | |
| 7-22 | #324 | -14.89 | 101.631 | 116.43 | -2.938 | -2451 | +3173 | 24.4%3 | -1358 | 51.0%66 | 35.7%67 | 69.6%48 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





