Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating14.395
- Offensive Rating112.572
- Defensive Rating98.285
- Pace65.951
- Effective FG%53.5%92
- Off Rebound Pct31.8%83
- Turnover Pct18.6%74
- FT Attempt Rate36.9%81
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating14.395
- Offensive Rating112.572
- Defensive Rating98.285
- Pace65.951
- Effective FG%53.5%92
- Off Rebound Pct31.8%83
- Turnover Pct18.6%74
- FT Attempt Rate36.9%81
Results & Margin
- Win Pct87.1%98
- Point Margin / Game9.595
- Points / Game74.280
- Points Allowed / Game64.788
- 1st Half Margin3.986
- 2nd Half Margin5.597
- Avg Largest Lead15.493
- Avg Largest Deficit6.293
Box Score
- Points / Game74.280
- Rebounds / Game34.442
- Assists / Game13.361
- ORebs / Game10.568
- DRebs / Game23.922
- Steals / Game7.583
- Blocks / Game3.464
- Turnovers / Game12.372
- PFs / Game18.041
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.279
- FGAs / Game55.830
- Field Goal Pct46.9%94
- 2PMs / Game18.770
- 2PAs / Game34.031
- 2-Point Pct55.2%97
- 3PMs / Game7.455
- 3PAs / Game21.957
- 3-Point Pct33.9%60
- FTMs / Game14.572
- FTAs / Game20.677
- Free Throw Pct70.2%42
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.5%49
- % Pts from 3s30.0%46
- % Pts from FTs19.5%58
- Paint Pts / Game25.992
- % Pts in Paint34.9%85
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.779
- % Pts on Fast Break10.3%75
- Points off TOVs / Game15.795
- % Pts off TOVs21.2%91
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.775
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.589
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.2%93
- Points / Shot1.3395
- 3-Point Att Rate39.2%64
- Assist Pct50.7%42
- Assists / 100 Poss20.157
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.08x73
- PF Drawn / Game19.387
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.8%45
- Opp True Shooting %53.6%47
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.7%43
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.1%30
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.7%74
- Opp 3PA Rate38.2%44
- Opp FT Att Rate33.1%42
- Opp Points / Shot1.2344
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game64.788
- Paint Pts Allowed21.239
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.675
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.461
- Opp Assist Pct47.1%80
- TOVs Forced / Game15.086
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.8%72
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.8%82
- Steal Pct11.3%81
- Block Pct5.1%60
- Hakeem Pct16.4%76
- PF Efficiency0.93x77
- Steals / PF0.41x79
- Blocks / PF0.19x62
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 172 D-I teams- #11PO TOV Diff+138
- #18Pts Diff+293
- #26Opp TOV%22.7%
- #28eFG%53.5%
- #29TS%56.5%
- #40Adj ORtg109.9
- #59OREB%31.8%
- #64REB Diff+107
- #11PO TOV Diff+138
- #18Pts Diff+293
- #26Opp TOV%22.7%
- #28eFG%53.5%
- #29TS%56.5%
- #40Adj ORtg109.9
- #59OREB%31.8%
- #64REB Diff+107
- #206AST%50.7%
- #193Opp eFG%49.8%
- #173SOS-0.5
- #1413P%33.9%
- #136TOV%18.6%
- #127FB Pts %12.8%
- #1003PM Diff+32
- #97Opp OREB%26.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Chattanooga 2015-1626-6SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Opp eFG%87 - 2

Towson 2021-2225-9CAAMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, FT rate84 - 3

Murray St. 2021-2228-3OVCMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Adj D84 - 4

Stephen F. AustinSFA 2013-1430-3SouthlandMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp eFG%82 - 5

San Diego St.SDSU 2020-2122-5MWCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate82 - 6

Saint Mary'sSt. Mary's 2013-1422-12WCCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%81 - 7

Florida 2019-2019-12SECMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, OREB%81 - 8

Texas A&M 2015-1628-9SECMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, TOV%80 - 9

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2023-2420-13A10Most alike in Tempo, TOV%, Opp eFG%79 - 10

McNeese St. 2024-2526-7SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, TOV%79
| I. TisdaleIsaiah Tisdale | Sr | 6'1" | +1.593 | – | – | 58.8%75 | 16.2%37 | 9.2 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 36.0% | 60.7% |
| J. RodriguezJeromy Rodriguez | Sr | 6'7" | +1.084 | – | – | 71.2%93 | 21.6%74 | 9.1 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 0.0% | 56.3% |
| L. N'GuessanLucas N'Guessan | Sr | 7'0" | +0.980 | – | – | 64.8%89 | 20.0%65 | 8.9 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 40.0% | 69.0% |
| T. Boyd IIITray Boyd III | Sr | 6'4" | +0.878 | – | – | 57.0%68 | 24.7%87 | 13.6 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 36.4% | 90.0% |
| P. GoodPatrick Good | Jr | 6'0" | +0.775 | – | – | 53.7%52 | 16.0%36 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 35.2% | 82.1% |
| B. HodgesBo Hodges | Jr | 6'5" | +0.774 | – | – | 55.8%62 | 23.5%83 | 12.7 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 23.6% | 65.8% |
| V. PattersonVonnie Patterson | Fr | 6'4" | +0.258 | – | – | 41.7%12 | 13.6%20 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 17.6% | 55.6% |
| D. WilliamsonDaivien Williamson | So | 6'2" | +0.050 | – | – | 60.6%80 | 19.6%62 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 38.2% | 82.3% |
| J. HugleyJoe Hugley | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 61.2%82 | 28.6%95 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 31.7% | 72.3% |
| O. CorleyOctavion Corley | Jr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 86.8%96 | 13.5%20 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| C. WeberCharlie Weber | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 84.6%96 | 14.0%23 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| J. CoffinJordan Coffin | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 7.8%3 | 22.4%79 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-11 | #127 | 2.763 | 110.659 | 107.963 | -6.916 | +5359 | -3922 | 29.2%32 | -8888 | 55.4%91 | 34.3%55 | 74.4%72 | |
| 19-13 | #134 | 0.858 | 106.042 | 105.269 | -4.929 | +12081 | +3069 | 35.2%88 | -6181 | 50.5%38 | 34.7%61 | 66.1%6 | |
| 19-16 | #177 | -2.446 | 102.831 | 105.261 | -3.043 | +9673 | +2765 | 35.1%93 | -3566 | 47.0%9 | 31.1%12 | 68.2%14 | |
| 12-20 | #238 | -4.936 | 101.225 | 106.146 | -3.531 | +5660 | -5114 | 31.5%73 | +3126 | 50.9%48 | 32.1%19 | 67.0%11 | |
| 15-17 | #190 | -2.045 | 106.868 | 108.723 | 0.865 | +245 | -1534 | 31.3%75 | -246 | 51.7%68 | 35.0%70 | 72.5%58 | |
| 30-4 | #44 | 13.288 | 110.489 | 97.280 | -2.046 | +15386 | +5278 | 32.7%89 | -12196 | 54.2%93 | 34.6%69 | 69.4%36 | |
| 24-10 | #73 | 9.381 | 110.583 | 101.272 | -1.352 | +344100 | -2233 | 37.9%99 | -1154 | 55.2%93 | 36.1%73 | 67.0%14 | |
| 25-9 | #90 | 8.175 | 106.756 | 98.690 | -3.924 | +13785 | -549 | 30.8%67 | -4074 | 54.1%83 | 34.7%45 | 71.1%48 | |
| 27-8 | #63 | 11.283 | 108.272 | 97.088 | -1.451 | +14685 | -942 | 31.4%69 | -2563 | 55.5%94 | 38.2%87 | 70.2%52 | |
| 22-12 | #162 | 1.056 | 107.265 | 106.141 | -1.152 | -644 | +3373 | 29.2%44 | -1254 | 53.0%86 | 37.8%89 | 71.1%63 | |
| 14-14 | #201 | -2.244 | 103.455 | 105.636 | -3.233 | -3033 | +2570 | 30.8%45 | -6389 | 50.4%68 | 36.6%78 | 72.2%79 | |
| 18-16 | #233 | -4.536 | 104.947 | 109.328 | -5.618 | -11315 | +653 | 28.6%21 | -8389 | 49.7%47 | 36.3%75 | 74.8%94 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










