Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-3.435
- Offensive Rating105.036
- Defensive Rating108.444
- Pace67.165
- Effective FG%50.7%65
- Off Rebound Pct23.0%13
- Turnover Pct17.1%90
- FT Attempt Rate37.5%84
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-3.435
- Offensive Rating105.036
- Defensive Rating108.444
- Pace67.165
- Effective FG%50.7%65
- Off Rebound Pct23.0%13
- Turnover Pct17.1%90
- FT Attempt Rate37.5%84
Results & Margin
- Win Pct44.8%36
- Point Margin / Game-2.334
- Points / Game70.451
- Points Allowed / Game72.728
- 1st Half Margin-1.730
- 2nd Half Margin-0.642
- Avg Largest Lead7.824
- Avg Largest Deficit11.240
Box Score
- Points / Game70.451
- Rebounds / Game32.516
- Assists / Game11.828
- ORebs / Game7.47
- DRebs / Game25.149
- Steals / Game4.78
- Blocks / Game1.31
- Turnovers / Game11.488
- PFs / Game16.279
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.642
- FGAs / Game54.412
- Field Goal Pct45.1%78
- 2PMs / Game18.464
- 2PAs / Game36.456
- 2-Point Pct50.5%65
- 3PMs / Game6.122
- 3PAs / Game18.014
- 3-Point Pct34.1%64
- FTMs / Game15.283
- FTAs / Game20.474
- Free Throw Pct74.5%80
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.3%68
- % Pts from 3s26.1%20
- % Pts from FTs21.6%87
- Paint Pts / Game28.597
- % Pts in Paint40.4%97
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.766
- % Pts on Fast Break9.4%64
- Points off TOVs / Game11.443
- % Pts off TOVs16.2%41
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.647
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.155
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.5%75
- Points / Shot1.2983
- 3-Point Att Rate33.1%22
- Assist Pct48.0%26
- Assists / 100 Poss17.618
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.03x63
- PF Drawn / Game18.262
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.0%29
- Opp True Shooting %54.6%30
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.0%40
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.0%43
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.9%23
- Opp 3PA Rate40.1%26
- Opp FT Att Rate29.9%66
- Opp Points / Shot1.2440
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.728
- Paint Pts Allowed30.82
- Fast Break Pts Allowed9.56
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.723
- Opp Assist Pct54.9%24
- TOVs Forced / Game10.97
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.6%45
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.2%4
- Steal Pct7.0%4
- Block Pct2.0%1
- Hakeem Pct9.0%0
- PF Efficiency0.89x87
- Steals / PF0.29x16
- Blocks / PF0.08x1
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 15 D-I teams- #11FB Pts Diff-83
- #57TOV%17.1%
- #58FTAR37.5%
- #91TS%54.9%
- #125eFG%50.7%
- #1313P%34.1%
- #131PO TOV Diff-66
- #163Paint Pts %40.4%
- #11FB Pts Diff-83
- #57TOV%17.1%
- #58FTAR37.5%
- #91TS%54.9%
- #125eFG%50.7%
- #1313P%34.1%
- #131PO TOV Diff-66
- #163Paint Pts %40.4%
- #323Opp TOV%16.2%
- #322Adj DRtg110.0
- #3103PM Diff-61
- #310OREB%23.0%
- #273Opp 3P%34.9%
- #261AST%48.0%
- #260REB Diff-69
- #257SOS-3.9
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

George WashingtonGW 2020-215-12A10Most alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, 3PA rate87 - 2

Nebraska OmahaOmaha 2023-2411-18SummitMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, OREB%86 - 3

Portland St. 2014-1513-14Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Adj D86 - 4

North AlabamaUNA 2023-2413-17ASUNMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, Opp eFG%84 - 5

Murray St. 2022-2316-15MVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, TOV%84 - 6

Montana 2024-2522-10Big SkyMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate82 - 7

Denver 2021-2210-20SummitMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Opp OREB%82 - 8

Idaho 2022-238-22Big SkyMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, eFG%81 - 9
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2022-2311-18NECMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%81 - 10

Niagara 2023-2415-16MAACMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Tempo80
| A. LeverAlessandro Lever | Jr | 6'10" | +0.570 | – | – | 60.4%80 | 24.0%85 | 15.7 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 39.2% | 79.6% |
| J. Blacksher JrJovan Blacksher Jr | Fr | 5'11" | -0.240 | – | – | 52.3%44 | 19.7%62 | 10.7 | 5.5 | 3.6 | 27.7% | 76.3% |
| B. OkpohBryce Okpoh | Fr | 6'7" | -0.527 | – | – | 45.8%19 | 10.2%8 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| C. JohnsonCarlos Johnson | Sr | 6'4" | -0.624 | – | – | 57.8%71 | 24.8%88 | 15.5 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 35.8% | 73.5% |
| M. DixonMikey Dixon | Jr | 6'2" | -0.623 | – | – | 55.2%59 | 20.7%69 | 11.8 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 43.1% | 77.0% |
| I. BrownIsiah Brown | Jr | 6'2" | -0.623 | – | – | 55.8%62 | 17.5%46 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 35.1% | 80.8% |
| L. JenkinsLorenzo Jenkins | Sr | 6'7" | -0.815 | – | – | 54.9%58 | 17.5%46 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 26.4% | 78.4% |
| J.J. Rhymes | Jr | 6'4" | -1.18 | – | – | 50.6%35 | 17.4%46 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.0% | 70.4% |
| R. GerdesRaef Gerdes | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 41.2%12 | 7.6%4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| L. BangaiLouis Bangai | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 26.3%4 | 17.6%47 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| E. SpryEthan Spry | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 30.0%5 | 17.5%46 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-12 | #63 | 11.684 | 111.462 | 99.993 | 3.473 | +15487 | +851 | 31.3%52 | +743 | 51.7%48 | 31.8%16 | 75.3%81 | |
| 26-8 | #98 | 5.873 | 108.658 | 102.879 | -3.543 | +11576 | -1337 | 32.5%70 | -5979 | 50.9%44 | 31.2%11 | 73.1%62 | |
| 30-5 | #48 | 13.887 | 113.283 | 99.490 | -1.257 | +15487 | +2363 | 34.4%89 | -5678 | 52.1%67 | 33.6%42 | 74.9%82 | |
| 24-12 | #106 | 6.072 | 111.483 | 105.451 | 0.266 | +10675 | +10396 | 30.8%67 | +4322 | 54.2%90 | 38.3%97 | 71.6%49 | |
| 23-8 | #86 | 6.672 | 104.349 | 97.787 | -4.530 | +19194 | +8896 | 35.2%96 | 045 | 50.0%43 | 35.1%72 | 67.9%17 | |
| 13-17 | #261 | -7.924 | 102.248 | 110.19 | -3.933 | -7219 | -747 | 23.0%10 | +1039 | 50.6%59 | 33.3%49 | 74.6%82 | |
| 20-14 | #101 | 5.470 | 106.961 | 101.571 | -1.747 | +8672 | +1758 | 29.4%58 | -5476 | 51.6%59 | 33.1%30 | 73.1%73 | |
| 22-12 | #102 | 6.472 | 103.938 | 97.594 | -4.717 | +7272 | +9095 | 31.5%73 | -6183 | 49.2%23 | 32.2%11 | 70.2%36 | |
| 22-9 | #152 | 1.256 | 101.433 | 100.176 | -4.721 | +4261 | -146 | 29.2%46 | -6988 | 49.3%32 | 33.1%23 | 66.5%17 | |
| 25-7 | #122 | 4.465 | 105.657 | 101.270 | -5.317 | +13284 | -1638 | 32.4%74 | -5377 | 50.6%56 | 36.0%67 | 69.3%44 | |
| 15-15 | #262 | -8.123 | 103.354 | 111.47 | -5.711 | -11014 | +2368 | 27.2%14 | +1936 | 51.0%74 | 33.3%39 | 71.5%73 | |
| 12-15 | #240 | -5.931 | 104.445 | 110.223 | -4.724 | +3557 | +2870 | 28.4%19 | +787 | 50.0%51 | 35.0%57 | 74.0%89 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
6 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







