Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating8.682
- Offensive Rating114.261
- Defensive Rating105.573
- Pace58.942
- Effective FG%48.4%44
- Off Rebound Pct36.2%93
- Turnover Pct21.8%37
- FT Attempt Rate34.8%33
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating8.682
- Offensive Rating114.261
- Defensive Rating105.573
- Pace58.942
- Effective FG%48.4%44
- Off Rebound Pct36.2%93
- Turnover Pct21.8%37
- FT Attempt Rate34.8%33
Results & Margin
- Win Pct61.8%75
- Point Margin / Game5.182
- Points / Game67.252
- Points Allowed / Game62.185
- 1st Half Margin3.886
- 2nd Half Margin1.367
- Avg Largest Lead18.0–
- Avg Largest Deficit0.0–
Box Score
- Points / Game67.252
- Rebounds / Game35.978
- Assists / Game11.327
- ORebs / Game12.590
- DRebs / Game23.452
- Steals / Game7.183
- Blocks / Game4.485
- Turnovers / Game12.842
- PFs / Game19.230
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.758
- FGAs / Game55.367
- Field Goal Pct42.9%45
- 2PMs / Game17.765
- 2PAs / Game37.873
- 2-Point Pct46.8%40
- 3PMs / Game6.039
- 3PAs / Game17.536
- 3-Point Pct34.4%53
- FTMs / Game13.748
- FTAs / Game19.340
- Free Throw Pct71.3%72
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.7%66
- % Pts from 3s26.9%38
- % Pts from FTs20.4%48
- Paint Pts / Game19.667
- % Pts in Paint29.1%64
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.378
- % Pts on Fast Break6.3%76
- Points off TOVs / Game11.577
- % Pts off TOVs17.1%74
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.860
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.438
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.7%46
- Points / Shot1.2243
- 3-Point Att Rate31.7%32
- Assist Pct47.6%18
- Assists / 100 Poss19.229
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.88x29
- PF Drawn / Game17.837
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.0%76
- Opp True Shooting %51.7%71
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.5%75
- Opp 2-Point Pct45.9%72
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.8%74
- Opp 3PA Rate33.6%57
- Opp FT Att Rate40.3%32
- Opp Points / Shot1.2259
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game62.185
- Paint Pts Allowed14.665
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.227
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.247
- Opp Assist Pct58.1%15
- TOVs Forced / Game13.271
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.7%74
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.5%72
- Steal Pct12.0%81
- Block Pct7.4%83
- Hakeem Pct19.4%85
- PF Efficiency1.08x23
- Steals / PF0.37x71
- Blocks / PF0.23x77
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #26OREB%36.2%
- #40REB Diff+141
- #47Adj DRtg95.4
- #60Paint Pts %42.2%
- #65FB Pts %9.2%
- #66Pts Diff+173
- #82Opp TOV%20.6%
- #84Opp eFG%47.0%
- #26OREB%36.2%
- #40REB Diff+141
- #47Adj DRtg95.4
- #60Paint Pts %42.2%
- #65FB Pts %9.2%
- #66Pts Diff+173
- #82Opp TOV%20.6%
- #84Opp eFG%47.0%
- #286AST%47.6%
- #235FTAR34.8%
- #216TOV%19.8%
- #199eFG%48.4%
- #190TS%52.1%
- #1653P%34.4%
- #1303PM Diff+14
- #115Adj ORtg105.0
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Xavier 2019-2019-13Big EastMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj O91 - 2

Colorado 2022-2318-17Pac 12Most alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, FT rate89 - 3

South CarolinaS. Carolina 2014-1516-16SECMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Opp TOV%88 - 4
Penn St. 2018-1914-18Big 10Most alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%88 - 5

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2014-1518-13A10Most alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, Adj O87 - 6

Seton Hall 2021-2220-11Big EastMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, OREB%87 - 7

Morehead St.Morehead 2014-1515-17OVCMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, TOV%87 - 8

Kent St. 2024-2522-12MACMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, FT rate86 - 9

ConnecticutUConn 2019-2019-12AmericanMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, TOV%86 - 10

DePaul 2017-1811-20Big EastMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Adj D86
| D. KnightDaishon Knight | Sr | 6'1" | +1.086 | – | – | 55.0%63 | 24.9%88 | 14.3 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 37.2% | 86.4% |
| P. LeeParis Lee | So | 5'11" | +1.085 | – | – | 54.3%60 | 15.4%31 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 37.1% | 72.6% |
| R. LynchReggie Lynch | So | 6'10" | +0.880 | – | – | 55.9%67 | 24.4%87 | 9.5 | 5.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 68.3% |
| D. Akoon-PurcellDevaughn Akoon-Purcell | Jr | 6'5" | +0.778 | – | – | 54.1%59 | 26.9%94 | 12.8 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 33.3% | 77.1% |
| B. HunterBobby Hunter | Sr | 5'10" | +0.777 | – | – | 58.8%79 | 18.1%50 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 40.5% | 68.4% |
| D. HawkinsDeontae Hawkins | Fr | 6'8" | +0.570 | – | – | 47.9%29 | 18.8%55 | 7.4 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 32.3% | 76.2% |
| T. WillsTony Wills | So | 6'3" | +0.364 | – | – | 59.1%80 | 13.2%18 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 30.8% | 76.0% |
| M. McIntoshMikyle McIntosh | Fr | 6'7" | -1.44 | – | – | 42.8%17 | 23.2%82 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 21.1% | 57.4% |
| J. JonesJohn Jones | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 55.7%66 | 15.2%30 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 39.3% |
| J. McCloudJustin McCloud | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 59.6%81 | 12.0%13 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 34.8% | 100.0% |
| M. HallMark Hall | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 57.2%73 | 19.7%61 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| J. StawarzJames Stawarz | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 86.8%98 | 22.2%77 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| W. RansomWill Ransom | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 66.9%94 | 10.4%9 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-13 | #87 | 8.677 | 111.865 | 103.286 | 1.670 | +11274 | +7890 | 28.8%28 | +2333 | 54.2%79 | 35.2%71 | 70.6%31 | |
| 22-14 | #122 | 3.868 | 113.680 | 109.840 | -0.663 | +3853 | +5480 | 24.9%10 | -1053 | 57.0%98 | 37.6%93 | 74.9%78 | |
| 15-17 | #188 | -2.844 | 102.127 | 105.062 | 0.363 | +5061 | -3523 | 29.0%48 | +1534 | 47.9%17 | 29.2%4 | 71.1%39 | |
| 11-21 | #285 | -8.721 | 100.422 | 109.228 | -2.839 | +5359 | +752 | 28.2%41 | +1102 | 50.2%39 | 33.6%43 | 79.3%100 | |
| 13-20 | #192 | -3.041 | 104.552 | 107.529 | 0.162 | +1449 | +449 | 28.9%53 | +4621 | 51.8%70 | 36.7%89 | 74.5%77 | |
| 10-21 | #233 | -5.930 | 98.225 | 104.239 | 1.467 | -4728 | +2765 | 25.6%26 | +2924 | 49.8%49 | 35.5%82 | 71.1%51 | |
| 17-16 | #205 | -3.042 | 102.033 | 105.053 | 0.059 | -1937 | -1139 | 25.6%23 | +844 | 49.5%28 | 33.2%32 | 71.7%60 | |
| 18-15 | #164 | 0.252 | 107.157 | 107.046 | 3.275 | -8417 | +6989 | 26.7%27 | +2330 | 50.9%47 | 34.5%42 | 68.0%17 | |
| 28-7 | #51 | 11.884 | 106.462 | 94.694 | 1.868 | +8771 | +4878 | 30.6%62 | -2159 | 51.3%56 | 36.9%75 | 66.4%16 | |
| 17-14 | #125 | 2.660 | 101.837 | 99.282 | 1.567 | +2553 | +2972 | 29.8%48 | -2765 | 48.3%27 | 33.6%34 | 67.0%18 | |
| 21-13 | #70 | 9.881 | 105.767 | 95.987 | 3.274 | +14786 | +1963 | 36.5%93 | -2361 | 48.9%44 | 34.5%52 | 71.4%72 | |
| 17-16 | #158 | 0.053 | 101.126 | 101.275 | 1.767 | -9021 | +552 | 27.5%14 | -5077 | 47.1%16 | 31.2%11 | 70.4%53 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

