Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-13.114
- Offensive Rating296.2100
- Defensive Rating309.30
- Pace22.20
- Effective FG%45.2%5
- Off Rebound Pct33.4%71
- Turnover Pct67.5%0
- FT Attempt Rate40.3%51
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-13.114
- Offensive Rating296.2100
- Defensive Rating309.30
- Pace22.20
- Effective FG%45.2%5
- Off Rebound Pct33.4%71
- Turnover Pct67.5%0
- FT Attempt Rate40.3%51
Results & Margin
- Win Pct35.5%24
- Point Margin / Game-2.934
- Points / Game65.820
- Points Allowed / Game68.763
- 1st Half Margin-1.734
- 2nd Half Margin-1.236
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game65.820
- Rebounds / Game35.261
- Assists / Game9.53
- ORebs / Game11.871
- DRebs / Game23.443
- Steals / Game6.155
- Blocks / Game3.241
- Turnovers / Game15.05
- PFs / Game22.93
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.925
- FGAs / Game55.153
- Field Goal Pct41.7%19
- 2PMs / Game19.075
- 2PAs / Game41.791
- 2-Point Pct45.6%17
- 3PMs / Game3.91
- 3PAs / Game13.33
- 3-Point Pct29.3%3
- FTMs / Game16.162
- FTAs / Game22.250
- Free Throw Pct72.4%77
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s57.8%95
- % Pts from 3s17.8%1
- % Pts from FTs24.4%82
- Paint Pts / Game4.35
- % Pts in Paint6.6%7
- Fast Break Pts / Game0.66
- % Pts on Fast Break0.9%6
- Points off TOVs / Game3.46
- % Pts off TOVs5.2%6
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.528
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.921
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.8%11
- Points / Shot1.2018
- 3-Point Att Rate24.2%3
- Assist Pct41.6%3
- Assists / 100 Poss43.099
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.64x1
- PF Drawn / Game19.149
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.4%55
- Opp True Shooting %54.7%45
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.1%64
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.9%58
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.7%46
- Opp 3PA Rate36.5%16
- Opp FT Att Rate55.8%2
- Opp Points / Shot1.3616
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.763
- Paint Pts Allowed4.594
- Fast Break Pts Allowed0.494
- Pts off TOVs Allowed5.384
- Opp Assist Pct52.5%43
- TOVs Forced / Game14.593
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.7%67
- Turnovers Forced Pct65.2%100
- Steal Pct27.3%100
- Block Pct14.5%99
- Hakeem Pct41.8%100
- PF Efficiency1.20x5
- Steals / PF0.26x16
- Blocks / PF0.14x24
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #27Opp TOV%21.3%
- #103OREB%33.4%
- #118Opp OREB%30.3%
- #124REB Diff+45
- #161Opp eFG%49.4%
- #174Adj DRtg105.2
- #174FTAR40.3%
- #193Opp 3P%34.7%
- #27Opp TOV%21.3%
- #103OREB%33.4%
- #118Opp OREB%30.3%
- #124REB Diff+45
- #161Opp eFG%49.4%
- #174Adj DRtg105.2
- #174FTAR40.3%
- #193Opp 3P%34.7%
- #342AST%41.6%
- #342SOS-8.1
- #3413PM Diff-77
- #3403P%29.3%
- #335Adj ORtg94.3
- #334eFG%45.2%
- #331TOV%21.9%
- #312TS%50.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

FIU 2024-258-23C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, eFG%92 - 2

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2024-259-19OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, FT rate86 - 3

Florida A&M 2020-218-12MEACMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Tempo86 - 4

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2017-188-18SouthlandMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Opp TOV%85 - 5

IU Indy 2014-1510-21SummitMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Adj D84 - 6

Prairie View A&MPVAMU 2022-2311-19SWACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, OREB%82 - 7

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2018-1912-16Big SkyMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate81 - 8

Monmouth 2018-1914-21MAACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, 3PA rate81 - 9

Texas SouthernTexas So. 2022-2312-21SWACMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj O81 - 10

New Mexico 2020-214-16MWCMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, FT rate77
| B. WestBrandon West | Sr | 6'10" | +0.367 | – | – | 60.8%87 | 23.5%83 | 12.8 | 9.7 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 75.9% |
| D. TaylorDerrell Taylor | Jr | 6'5" | -0.818 | – | – | 58.0%78 | 18.1%51 | 7.3 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 74.7% |
| J. MiddletonJanarius Middleton | Fr | 6'8" | -1.013 | – | – | 52.0%49 | 15.9%36 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 26.7% | 60.0% |
| J. NoblesJulysses Nobles | Sr | 6'1" | -1.28 | – | – | 50.0%39 | 26.8%93 | 15.7 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 29.8% | 70.2% |
| D. RobinsonDontaveon Robinson | Fr | 6'4" | -1.35 | – | – | 38.4%13 | 13.3%19 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 68.0% |
| J. BrentJavares Brent | Fr | 6'3" | -1.44 | – | – | 47.7%30 | 17.2%45 | 8.9 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 34.8% | 75.8% |
| M. LoveMarcus Love | Fr | 6'2" | -1.54 | – | – | 41.0%16 | 15.2%31 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 20.9% | 61.0% |
| J. StubbsJeff Stubbs | Sr | 6'1" | -1.62 | – | – | 54.8%64 | 19.3%60 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 5.0% | 89.1% |
| T. BoldenTreshawn Bolden | Fr | 6'8" | -1.72 | – | – | 46.5%27 | 22.8%81 | 5.4 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 60.8% |
| C. VictorChester Victor | N/A | - | – | – | – | 37.5%12 | 36.4%99 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| O. TaylorObarcus Taylor | N/A | - | – | – | – | 26.0%6 | 23.5%83 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| M. ToddMarquis Todd | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | – | 13.6%21 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| K. WachiraKenneth Wachira | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 33.3%9 | 11.0%10 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. JamesRasheed James | N/A | - | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| K. TaylorKenneth Taylor | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 50.0%39 | 7.5%4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-21 | #353 | -20.94 | 99.16 | 120.04 | -5.824 | -2083 | -1535 | 29.7%38 | +7012 | 45.7%2 | 31.4%13 | 75.8%86 | |
| 16-18 | #268 | -7.228 | 101.719 | 108.945 | -5.422 | +743 | -767 | 30.1%47 | +4920 | 47.7%10 | 32.6%30 | 73.0%61 | |
| 15-17 | #299 | -10.316 | 101.925 | 112.215 | -7.19 | +3154 | -4914 | 34.9%91 | +145 | 47.0%10 | 32.5%27 | 70.4%30 | |
| 14-19 | #312 | -11.712 | 99.115 | 110.817 | -6.012 | +5158 | -5215 | 33.1%87 | +6610 | 47.3%11 | 31.8%16 | 67.5%13 | |
| 11-19 | #288 | -9.719 | 94.77 | 104.548 | -5.422 | +4260 | 046 | 31.4%77 | +3228 | 45.3%3 | 30.0%6 | 63.4%1 | |
| 14-17 | #286 | -8.221 | 94.59 | 102.750 | -8.15 | -8616 | -4320 | 26.8%38 | -11195 | 46.3%8 | 26.4%1 | 67.2%16 | |
| 13-19 | #324 | -14.77 | 90.22 | 104.953 | -9.12 | +2654 | -5811 | 29.1%54 | -853 | 44.8%2 | 28.0%0 | 63.4%3 | |
| 12-20 | #335 | -17.84 | 91.01 | 108.835 | -9.92 | -11612 | +3372 | 31.0%69 | -10695 | 43.4%1 | 32.9%20 | 65.4%5 | |
| 14-18 | #316 | -15.37 | 93.65 | 108.924 | -12.21 | +7169 | +3071 | 34.4%90 | -5178 | 44.3%2 | 29.8%3 | 67.4%22 | |
| 18-16 | #217 | -4.437 | 96.712 | 101.171 | -8.82 | +7869 | +3474 | 32.7%77 | -7687 | 46.2%11 | 31.1%12 | 63.1%2 | |
| 11-21 | #306 | -11.413 | 91.23 | 102.653 | -9.61 | +14287 | -3921 | 37.7%96 | -1758 | 42.9%2 | 27.4%1 | 64.7%9 | |
| 11-20 | #285 | -11.017 | 94.74 | 105.750 | -8.14 | +4560 | -773 | 33.4%67 | +1639 | 45.2%3 | 29.3%3 | 72.4%77 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
5 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

