Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating1.052
- Offensive Rating110.564
- Defensive Rating109.440
- Pace64.541
- Effective FG%47.1%19
- Off Rebound Pct25.5%28
- Turnover Pct19.9%53
- FT Attempt Rate35.6%72
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating1.052
- Offensive Rating110.564
- Defensive Rating109.440
- Pace64.541
- Effective FG%47.1%19
- Off Rebound Pct25.5%28
- Turnover Pct19.9%53
- FT Attempt Rate35.6%72
Results & Margin
- Win Pct58.1%65
- Point Margin / Game0.753
- Points / Game71.360
- Points Allowed / Game70.644
- 1st Half Margin0.453
- 2nd Half Margin0.355
- Avg Largest Lead11.359
- Avg Largest Deficit10.547
Box Score
- Points / Game71.360
- Rebounds / Game34.138
- Assists / Game12.953
- ORebs / Game9.747
- DRebs / Game24.434
- Steals / Game8.092
- Blocks / Game2.840
- Turnovers / Game12.859
- PFs / Game20.111
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.437
- FGAs / Game59.474
- Field Goal Pct41.0%17
- 2PMs / Game17.035
- 2PAs / Game37.568
- 2-Point Pct45.4%9
- 3PMs / Game7.353
- 3PAs / Game21.957
- 3-Point Pct33.4%52
- FTMs / Game15.283
- FTAs / Game21.183
- Free Throw Pct72.1%60
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.8%26
- % Pts from 3s30.8%54
- % Pts from FTs21.4%85
- Paint Pts / Game20.152
- % Pts in Paint28.2%49
- Fast Break Pts / Game11.698
- % Pts on Fast Break16.3%99
- Points off TOVs / Game15.594
- % Pts off TOVs21.8%94
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.545
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.576
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.8%28
- Points / Shot1.2039
- 3-Point Att Rate36.9%45
- Assist Pct52.8%58
- Assists / 100 Poss20.055
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.01x60
- PF Drawn / Game19.691
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.5%51
- Opp True Shooting %54.3%36
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.5%61
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.1%64
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.4%30
- Opp 3PA Rate40.5%24
- Opp FT Att Rate41.7%8
- Opp Points / Shot1.2918
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.644
- Paint Pts Allowed19.750
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.241
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.966
- Opp Assist Pct51.2%51
- TOVs Forced / Game16.395
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.2%39
- Turnovers Forced Pct25.2%94
- Steal Pct12.4%91
- Block Pct4.3%36
- Hakeem Pct16.7%79
- PF Efficiency1.03x41
- Steals / PF0.40x75
- Blocks / PF0.14x26
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 293 D-I teams- #3FB Pts %21.4%
- #7PO TOV Diff+159
- #22Opp TOV%23.0%
- #100FTAR35.6%
- #107TOV%18.1%
- #148AST%52.8%
- #165Pts Diff+21
- #1713P%33.4%
- #3FB Pts %21.4%
- #7PO TOV Diff+159
- #22Opp TOV%23.0%
- #100FTAR35.6%
- #107TOV%18.1%
- #148AST%52.8%
- #165Pts Diff+21
- #1713P%33.4%
- #313REB Diff-129
- #286eFG%47.1%
- #263SOS-4.1
- #259OREB%25.5%
- #256TS%51.3%
- #250Opp 3P%34.4%
- #237Paint Pts %36.9%
- #218Adj ORtg100.0
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

UTEP 2024-2515-15C-USAMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, TOV%91 - 2

South AlabamaS. Alabama 2016-1712-18Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, FT rate90 - 3

South FloridaS. Florida 2024-2512-19AmericanMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Adj O87 - 4

Sam Houston St.Sam Houston 2019-2014-13SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, 3PA rate86 - 5

Fresno St. 2014-1513-17MWCMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%86 - 6

Marist 2013-1412-19MAACMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, OREB%85 - 7

Norfolk St. 2018-1919-14MEACMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate84 - 8

Albany 2020-217-9America EastMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, TOV%84 - 9

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2016-1713-18OVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, Adj O83 - 10

Austin Peay 2025-2620-9ASUNMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, TOV%83
| G. PapasGeorge Papas | Jr | 6'5" | +0.774 | – | – | 53.6%51 | 25.5%89 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 32.5% | 88.7% |
| R. SalnaveRay Salnave | Jr | 6'3" | +0.360 | – | – | 55.5%61 | 27.7%94 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 36.4% | 84.7% |
| M. MartinMelik Martin | Jr | 6'6" | +0.155 | – | – | 52.2%44 | 16.0%36 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 26.9% | 66.7% |
| D. HammondDeion Hammond | Jr | 6'4" | -0.434 | – | – | 54.7%56 | 24.0%85 | 16.3 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 35.7% | 80.6% |
| M. McClaryMarcus McClary | Jr | 6'3" | -0.430 | – | – | 52.1%43 | 13.8%21 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 16.7% | 72.0% |
| S. ChaputSamuel Chaput | So | 6'0" | -0.529 | – | – | 47.3%23 | 15.0%28 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 29.5% | 64.2% |
| M. TraoreMustapha Traore | Sr | 6'8" | -0.526 | – | – | 47.3%23 | 21.7%75 | 7.1 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 74.6% |
| N. RuttyNikkei Rutty | So | 6'8" | -0.816 | – | – | 47.5%23 | 13.8%21 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 32.1% |
| L. PillariLouie Pillari | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 44.1%16 | 19.5%61 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 35.1% | 50.0% |
| S. IbiezugbeSam Ibiezugbe | Sr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 48.6%27 | 11.5%11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| G. GabrielGob Gabriel | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 49.8%32 | 15.2%30 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 20.0% | 42.9% |
| J. VaughanJarvis Vaughan | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 55.2%59 | 14.7%27 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-15 | #163 | 0.154 | 107.337 | 107.269 | -2.749 | -1435 | -2231 | 31.6%57 | -7885 | 49.8%23 | 34.4%57 | 74.7%76 | |
| 13-20 | #261 | -7.427 | 105.841 | 113.119 | -1.758 | -1289 | -3522 | 29.8%45 | -953 | 47.2%8 | 35.2%71 | 74.2%72 | |
| 18-15 | #188 | -1.551 | 106.852 | 108.340 | -1.258 | -5225 | -3027 | 30.6%66 | -5579 | 49.3%28 | 34.7%61 | 71.5%43 | |
| 7-26 | #352 | -18.03 | 93.12 | 111.116 | -1.157 | -11110 | -1730 | 30.1%61 | +245 | 43.8%1 | 28.8%1 | 66.7%10 | |
| 21-13 | #141 | 2.863 | 104.148 | 101.367 | 0.463 | +4659 | -3822 | 29.4%58 | -1052 | 47.5%16 | 33.1%37 | 72.8%62 | |
| 18-13 | #203 | -2.642 | 100.536 | 103.048 | -4.232 | -1298 | -1041 | 25.5%24 | -10795 | 47.1%15 | 33.4%51 | 72.1%63 | |
| 14-21 | #290 | -10.017 | 94.35 | 104.356 | -3.334 | +245 | -1780 | 29.3%57 | -1456 | 45.8%4 | 29.7%3 | 68.6%30 | |
| 11-20 | #179 | -0.550 | 104.844 | 105.355 | 0.664 | +4562 | -697 | 26.6%27 | +6013 | 52.3%65 | 38.9%92 | 71.1%49 | |
| 27-7 | #73 | 9.079 | 108.373 | 99.381 | -1.354 | +2654 | +3070 | 29.9%54 | -6986 | 50.8%49 | 37.0%77 | 75.6%91 | |
| 28-8 | #80 | 8.877 | 107.668 | 98.983 | -1.053 | -1841 | -844 | 28.6%36 | -9692 | 49.9%46 | 36.6%78 | 76.8%98 | |
| 18-15 | #184 | -0.948 | 99.730 | 100.765 | -2.143 | -5127 | -843 | 30.0%36 | -3169 | 47.9%33 | 33.8%44 | 72.2%79 | |
| 11-21 | #263 | -7.224 | 97.913 | 105.154 | -2.242 | +2853 | -745 | 33.7%70 | -1761 | 46.8%14 | 33.6%42 | 64.0%4 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









