Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating7.075
- Offensive Rating112.873
- Defensive Rating105.956
- Pace68.477
- Effective FG%52.9%90
- Off Rebound Pct25.1%24
- Turnover Pct17.6%87
- FT Attempt Rate28.3%20
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating7.075
- Offensive Rating112.873
- Defensive Rating105.956
- Pace68.477
- Effective FG%52.9%90
- Off Rebound Pct25.1%24
- Turnover Pct17.6%87
- FT Attempt Rate28.3%20
Results & Margin
- Win Pct61.3%73
- Point Margin / Game4.877
- Points / Game77.193
- Points Allowed / Game72.431
- 1st Half Margin5.294
- 2nd Half Margin-0.446
- Avg Largest Lead14.687
- Avg Largest Deficit7.187
Box Score
- Points / Game77.193
- Rebounds / Game38.388
- Assists / Game14.992
- ORebs / Game8.727
- DRebs / Game29.6100
- Steals / Game5.115
- Blocks / Game3.568
- Turnovers / Game12.079
- PFs / Game19.614
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.190
- FGAs / Game60.687
- Field Goal Pct44.7%72
- 2PMs / Game17.137
- 2PAs / Game34.637
- 2-Point Pct49.5%52
- 3PMs / Game10.098
- 3PAs / Game26.090
- 3-Point Pct38.3%98
- FTMs / Game12.945
- FTAs / Game17.128
- Free Throw Pct75.3%88
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s44.4%9
- % Pts from 3s38.8%94
- % Pts from FTs16.7%21
- Paint Pts / Game20.051
- % Pts in Paint25.9%37
- Fast Break Pts / Game8.485
- % Pts on Fast Break10.8%78
- Points off TOVs / Game10.631
- % Pts off TOVs13.8%19
- 1st Half Pts / Game38.298
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.679
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.6%88
- Points / Shot1.2774
- 3-Point Att Rate42.9%85
- Assist Pct55.0%77
- Assists / 100 Poss21.878
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.24x91
- PF Drawn / Game16.626
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%46.9%83
- Opp True Shooting %51.8%74
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.4%89
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.8%57
- Opp 3-Point Pct29.8%94
- Opp 3PA Rate44.3%6
- Opp FT Att Rate36.5%24
- Opp Points / Shot1.2063
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.431
- Paint Pts Allowed16.869
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.947
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.878
- Opp Assist Pct51.0%53
- TOVs Forced / Game10.97
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct75.7%89
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.0%2
- Steal Pct7.5%8
- Block Pct5.1%60
- Hakeem Pct12.6%20
- PF Efficiency1.18x5
- Steals / PF0.26x5
- Blocks / PF0.18x55
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #93P%38.3%
- #22Opp 3P%29.8%
- #36eFG%52.9%
- #363PM Diff+63
- #39Opp OREB%24.3%
- #41TS%56.1%
- #46Adj ORtg109.0
- #50TOV%17.0%
- #93P%38.3%
- #22Opp 3P%29.8%
- #36eFG%52.9%
- #363PM Diff+63
- #39Opp OREB%24.3%
- #41TS%56.1%
- #46Adj ORtg109.0
- #50TOV%17.0%
- #340Opp TOV%15.4%
- #285FTAR28.3%
- #267OREB%25.1%
- #247Paint Pts %36.1%
- #141Adj DRtg100.7
- #100SOS3.2
- #86REB Diff+84
- #83Pts Diff+148
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Belmont 2018-1926-6OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, OREB%91 - 2

Eastern WashingtonE. Washington 2020-2115-8Big SkyMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Adj D89 - 3

South Dakota St.S. Dakota St. 2018-1923-9SummitMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Opp TOV%87 - 4

Colgate 2021-2222-12PatriotMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj D85 - 5

Utah 2023-2422-15Pac 12Most alike in Tempo, Adj O, eFG%85 - 6

South Dakota St.S. Dakota St. 2017-1824-7SummitMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Tempo82 - 7

VMI 2020-2110-12SouthernMost alike in eFG%, TOV%, Adj O82 - 8

Ohio 2015-1622-12MACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, eFG%81 - 9

Creighton 2025-2616-18Big EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Adj D80 - 10

Purdue Fort WaynePFW 2015-1622-10SummitMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, eFG%80
| J. HarrisJalen Harris | Jr | 6'5" | +1.896 | – | – | 56.6%66 | 31.8%98 | 21.6 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 36.2% | 82.3% |
| L. DrewLindsey Drew | Sr | 6'4" | +1.795 | – | – | 60.0%78 | 20.3%67 | 11.4 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 39.8% | 74.2% |
| N. ZouzouaNisre Zouzoua | Sr | 6'3" | +0.672 | – | – | 57.0%68 | 18.7%55 | 9.8 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 41.6% | 83.6% |
| Z. MeeksZane Meeks | Fr | 6'9" | +0.672 | – | – | 55.5%60 | 18.9%57 | 6.4 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 36.4% | 75.0% |
| R. RobinsonRobby Robinson | So | 6'8" | +0.570 | – | – | 52.8%47 | 9.6%6 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 54.2% |
| J. JohnsonJazz Johnson | Sr | 5'10" | +0.259 | – | – | 57.1%68 | 22.3%78 | 15.9 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 41.7% | 83.3% |
| J. ReyesJohncarlos Reyes | Sr | 6'10" | +0.257 | – | – | 57.0%68 | 14.1%23 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 59.5% |
| K.J. Hymes | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 59.6%77 | 18.1%51 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 64.2% |
| G. BansueloGabe Bansuelo | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 9.2%6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| K. MillingKane Milling | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 42.9%14 | 14.0%23 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 26.7% | 55.0% |
| Z. WilliamsZachary Williams | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 2.9%3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-13 | #73 | 10.180 | 114.778 | 104.780 | 5.177 | +12275 | -4820 | 32.1%61 | -5577 | 50.0%25 | 35.8%78 | 75.7%85 | |
| 17-16 | #74 | 9.580 | 113.981 | 104.473 | 4.876 | +3151 | -4813 | 27.4%26 | -6984 | 53.7%80 | 34.1%50 | 70.3%31 | |
| 26-8 | #37 | 14.488 | 114.186 | 99.789 | 3.374 | +5762 | -2430 | 27.6%32 | -6382 | 53.5%83 | 36.3%86 | 72.0%48 | |
| 22-11 | #64 | 11.183 | 111.382 | 100.183 | 5.580 | -941 | -1730 | 22.7%7 | -7486 | 51.2%52 | 35.1%66 | 79.2%99 | |
| 13-18 | #138 | 1.558 | 106.264 | 104.746 | 5.277 | +1048 | -716 | 24.7%17 | +641 | 51.0%59 | 33.3%40 | 74.9%80 | |
| 19-12 | #82 | 8.577 | 109.688 | 101.161 | 3.473 | +8470 | +6387 | 25.1%20 | +3422 | 52.9%87 | 38.3%97 | 75.3%88 | |
| 29-5 | #18 | 19.595 | 114.693 | 95.194 | 2.874 | +8772 | +3470 | 27.2%36 | -10994 | 53.7%82 | 34.7%55 | 70.8%52 | |
| 29-8 | #20 | 17.795 | 120.999 | 103.269 | 5.579 | -3134 | +7988 | 26.6%27 | -11794 | 54.8%89 | 39.2%93 | 74.3%81 | |
| 28-7 | #52 | 12.486 | 114.190 | 101.769 | 2.070 | +12279 | +8494 | 30.4%60 | -1152 | 52.5%72 | 38.2%87 | 70.5%54 | |
| 22-14 | #135 | 4.265 | 103.043 | 98.883 | 1.467 | +7565 | -6214 | 31.5%65 | +646 | 46.8%14 | 30.7%9 | 73.6%87 | |
| 7-22 | #285 | -10.315 | 95.814 | 106.132 | -0.458 | +18294 | -873 | 40.2%99 | +1231 | 41.4%1 | 26.6%0 | 69.6%56 | |
| 15-17 | #147 | 1.458 | 109.773 | 108.235 | 3.873 | -2040 | -943 | 31.1%44 | -854 | 49.2%42 | 33.8%43 | 72.9%80 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
8 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








