Team Stats
36 games- Net Rating6.777
- Offensive Rating122.868
- Defensive Rating116.254
- Pace57.936
- Effective FG%52.4%86
- Off Rebound Pct28.2%22
- Turnover Pct22.2%35
- FT Attempt Rate34.3%11
Team Stats
36 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.777
- Offensive Rating122.868
- Defensive Rating116.254
- Pace57.936
- Effective FG%52.4%86
- Off Rebound Pct28.2%22
- Turnover Pct22.2%35
- FT Attempt Rate34.3%11
Results & Margin
- Win Pct66.7%83
- Point Margin / Game3.977
- Points / Game71.259
- Points Allowed / Game67.375
- 1st Half Margin0.962
- 2nd Half Margin2.983
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game71.259
- Rebounds / Game34.754
- Assists / Game14.889
- ORebs / Game9.317
- DRebs / Game25.486
- Steals / Game6.464
- Blocks / Game4.272
- Turnovers / Game12.932
- PFs / Game19.152
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.171
- FGAs / Game55.052
- Field Goal Pct45.7%77
- 2PMs / Game17.847
- 2PAs / Game34.019
- 2-Point Pct52.3%90
- 3PMs / Game7.482
- 3PAs / Game21.084
- 3-Point Pct35.1%62
- FTMs / Game13.517
- FTAs / Game18.911
- Free Throw Pct71.7%67
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.0%41
- % Pts from 3s31.0%81
- % Pts from FTs19.0%7
- Paint Pts / Game17.371
- % Pts in Paint24.3%67
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.757
- % Pts on Fast Break3.8%55
- Points off TOVs / Game9.958
- % Pts off TOVs13.9%52
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.250
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.457
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.2%78
- Points / Shot1.2959
- 3-Point Att Rate38.2%85
- Assist Pct58.9%91
- Assists / 100 Poss25.686
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.15x75
- PF Drawn / Game17.613
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%46.2%87
- Opp True Shooting %51.5%82
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.3%83
- Opp 2-Point Pct45.7%81
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.5%88
- Opp 3PA Rate30.9%71
- Opp FT Att Rate41.5%42
- Opp Points / Shot1.2275
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.375
- Paint Pts Allowed17.331
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.457
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.142
- Opp Assist Pct49.9%67
- TOVs Forced / Game12.454
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.5%64
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.3%59
- Steal Pct11.1%66
- Block Pct7.2%73
- Hakeem Pct18.4%73
- PF Efficiency1.09x18
- Steals / PF0.34x69
- Blocks / PF0.22x72
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #253PM Diff+71
- #32AST%58.9%
- #44Opp 3P%31.5%
- #48Opp eFG%46.2%
- #52eFG%52.4%
- #68TS%55.7%
- #77Pts Diff+139
- #107Paint Pts %40.3%
- #253PM Diff+71
- #32AST%58.9%
- #44Opp 3P%31.5%
- #48Opp eFG%46.2%
- #52eFG%52.4%
- #68TS%55.7%
- #77Pts Diff+139
- #107Paint Pts %40.3%
- #313FTAR34.3%
- #275OREB%28.2%
- #239TOV%19.2%
- #182REB Diff-3
- #179SOS-0.6
- #162Opp TOV%18.5%
- #153Adj ORtg106.2
- #1313P%35.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Penn 2018-1918-12IvyMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate97 - 2

UT Rio Grande ValleyUTRGV 2025-2617-14SouthlandMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Adj O93 - 3

Furman 2016-1721-12SouthernMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate90 - 4

DePaul 2024-2514-20Big EastMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Opp OREB%89 - 5

Boston CollegeBC 2014-1513-19ACCMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Adj D89 - 6

Harvard 2016-1716-10IvyMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Tempo88 - 7

UC Santa BarbaraUCSB 2024-2519-13Big WestMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, TOV%86 - 8

Murray St. 2020-2111-13OVCMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Opp TOV%86 - 9

Loyola ChicagoLoyola Chi. 2024-2525-11A10Most alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Adj O86 - 10

Illinois St. 2025-2622-13MVCMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, OREB%86
| N. KelloggNick Kellogg | Sr | 6'3" | +0.984 | – | – | 60.2%85 | 22.2%78 | 15.4 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 38.4% | 88.2% |
| J. SmithJon Smith | Sr | 6'7" | +0.779 | – | – | 64.5%94 | 12.6%16 | 6.7 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.0% | 64.0% |
| T. WilkinsTravis Wilkins | Sr | 6'3" | +0.470 | – | – | 61.2%88 | 12.9%17 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 43.2% | 80.0% |
| S. TaylorStevie Taylor | Jr | 5'10" | -0.054 | – | – | 50.0%39 | 20.2%66 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 30.2% | 64.0% |
| T.J. Hall | Sr | 6'6" | -0.149 | – | – | 45.5%24 | 23.1%82 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 23.7% | 68.7% |
| M. NdourMaurice Ndour | Jr | 6'9" | -0.243 | – | – | 59.0%82 | 25.2%89 | 14.1 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 34.0% | 73.0% |
| J. WillisJavarez Willis | Sr | 5'11" | -0.341 | – | – | 56.4%72 | 21.3%73 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 37.9% | 88.2% |
| R. JohnsonRicardo Johnson | Sr | 6'5" | -0.438 | – | – | 50.5%41 | 20.9%70 | 6.9 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 29.4% | 68.4% |
| T. SettyTreg Setty | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 48.7%34 | 19.4%60 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 21.1% | 60.3% |
| D. CrabtreeDrew Crabtree | Fr | - | – | – | – | 33.3%9 | 18.8%56 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. CampbellAntonio Campbell | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 60.5%87 | 21.9%76 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 11.1% | 56.8% |
| W. MompremierWadly Mompremier | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 31.1%8 | 14.1%24 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-17 | #225 | -4.738 | 110.457 | 115.120 | -1.459 | -8319 | -1435 | 28.6%27 | -3370 | 52.0%52 | 30.9%10 | 70.8%34 | |
| 16-16 | #170 | -0.455 | 108.859 | 109.243 | -4.039 | -8418 | +4376 | 24.1%7 | -6482 | 54.1%84 | 35.8%80 | 76.1%88 | |
| 20-13 | #130 | 4.166 | 110.572 | 106.454 | -4.627 | -4628 | +5684 | 28.8%45 | -13198 | 52.7%75 | 35.6%75 | 73.0%66 | |
| 19-14 | #120 | 4.568 | 111.281 | 106.643 | -2.640 | +10477 | +4177 | 33.3%88 | -4071 | 53.0%81 | 37.3%92 | 73.0%66 | |
| 25-10 | #116 | 4.669 | 105.861 | 101.268 | -3.837 | -3135 | +8593 | 27.4%39 | -13095 | 50.7%56 | 33.5%44 | 72.9%62 | |
| 17-15 | #161 | 1.457 | 104.459 | 103.047 | -0.561 | +5863 | +3369 | 27.1%39 | +144 | 52.2%80 | 34.8%72 | 68.9%28 | |
| 14-17 | #198 | -2.743 | 99.320 | 102.068 | 3.475 | +3559 | -735 | 29.2%56 | +3326 | 48.8%21 | 29.5%2 | 63.3%3 | |
| 14-17 | #196 | -3.639 | 100.118 | 103.765 | -2.048 | -6721 | -946 | 22.7%7 | -350 | 50.7%45 | 36.9%76 | 70.9%46 | |
| 20-11 | #94 | 5.771 | 105.457 | 99.779 | -2.440 | -841 | +6791 | 25.6%15 | -2866 | 53.2%80 | 38.4%89 | 69.0%38 | |
| 22-12 | #128 | 3.763 | 110.681 | 106.935 | -0.656 | +5459 | +3575 | 25.0%10 | +5816 | 54.4%93 | 38.6%94 | 75.9%96 | |
| 10-20 | #237 | -5.531 | 101.643 | 107.123 | 1.467 | -7321 | -445 | 25.9%9 | +699 | 49.8%60 | 34.0%46 | 73.5%89 | |
| 24-12 | #122 | 4.166 | 106.757 | 102.768 | -0.754 | +1648 | +7089 | 28.8%23 | +1442 | 52.6%84 | 35.3%61 | 71.4%64 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
24 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

