Team Stats
22 games- Net Rating1.559
- Offensive Rating105.545
- Defensive Rating104.068
- Pace67.562
- Effective FG%48.8%36
- Off Rebound Pct34.5%94
- Turnover Pct18.7%68
- FT Attempt Rate36.9%87
Team Stats
22 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating1.559
- Offensive Rating105.545
- Defensive Rating104.068
- Pace67.562
- Effective FG%48.8%36
- Off Rebound Pct34.5%94
- Turnover Pct18.7%68
- FT Attempt Rate36.9%87
Results & Margin
- Win Pct45.5%45
- Point Margin / Game1.059
- Points / Game71.255
- Points Allowed / Game70.154
- 1st Half Margin-2.034
- 2nd Half Margin3.085
- Avg Largest Lead9.039
- Avg Largest Deficit10.254
Box Score
- Points / Game71.255
- Rebounds / Game38.389
- Assists / Game14.682
- ORebs / Game12.795
- DRebs / Game25.660
- Steals / Game6.039
- Blocks / Game3.876
- Turnovers / Game12.664
- PFs / Game17.352
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.251
- FGAs / Game58.360
- Field Goal Pct43.2%43
- 2PMs / Game18.664
- 2PAs / Game39.078
- 2-Point Pct47.8%28
- 3PMs / Game6.529
- 3PAs / Game19.425
- 3-Point Pct33.8%53
- FTMs / Game14.375
- FTAs / Game21.589
- Free Throw Pct66.4%13
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.4%65
- % Pts from 3s27.6%26
- % Pts from FTs20.1%75
- Paint Pts / Game21.169
- % Pts in Paint29.6%65
- Fast Break Pts / Game8.591
- % Pts on Fast Break11.9%90
- Points off TOVs / Game11.444
- % Pts off TOVs16.0%40
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.734
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.585
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.5%34
- Points / Shot1.2248
- 3-Point Att Rate33.2%21
- Assist Pct57.9%89
- Assists / 100 Poss21.671
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.16x77
- PF Drawn / Game17.554
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.0%51
- Opp True Shooting %53.9%49
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.5%54
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.1%34
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.3%75
- Opp 3PA Rate40.4%21
- Opp FT Att Rate33.2%40
- Opp Points / Shot1.2443
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.154
- Paint Pts Allowed21.729
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.123
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.147
- Opp Assist Pct64.1%2
- TOVs Forced / Game12.025
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.8%71
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.7%17
- Steal Pct9.0%37
- Block Pct5.6%72
- Hakeem Pct14.6%53
- PF Efficiency0.99x53
- Steals / PF0.35x44
- Blocks / PF0.22x77
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #20OREB%34.5%
- #38REB Diff+114
- #40AST%57.9%
- #46FTAR36.9%
- #49FB Pts %15.4%
- #82SOS5.9
- #87Opp 3P%32.3%
- #92Adj ORtg106.7
- #20OREB%34.5%
- #38REB Diff+114
- #40AST%57.9%
- #46FTAR36.9%
- #49FB Pts %15.4%
- #82SOS5.9
- #87Opp 3P%32.3%
- #92Adj ORtg106.7
- #262Opp TOV%17.7%
- #2473PM Diff-19
- #234TS%51.9%
- #223eFG%48.8%
- #186Paint Pts %38.2%
- #171Opp eFG%50.0%
- #1643P%33.8%
- #146TOV%18.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Butler 2025-2616-16Big EastMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Opp TOV%92 - 2

DePaul 2021-2215-16Big EastMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj D91 - 3

California 2024-2514-19ACCMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, Opp TOV%90 - 4

Colorado 2014-1516-18Pac 12Most alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, eFG%90 - 5

Siena 2019-2020-10MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp OREB%89 - 6

UAB 2023-2422-12AmericanMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Tempo88 - 7

Western KentuckyWKU 2020-2121-8C-USAMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Tempo88 - 8

Louisiana 2015-1617-15Sun BeltMost alike in eFG%, FT rate, Opp eFG%87 - 9

Kent St. 2015-1618-13MACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate87 - 10

Siena 2016-1717-17MAACMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, OREB%86
| J. ChampagnieJustin Champagnie | So | 6'6" | +2.098 | – | – | 55.4%59 | 24.6%86 | 18.0 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 31.1% | 71.1% |
| X. JohnsonXavier Johnson | Jr | 6'3" | +1.896 | – | – | 56.1%62 | 28.9%96 | 14.2 | 3.4 | 5.7 | 32.1% | 78.7% |
| A. ToneyAu'Diese Toney | Jr | 6'6" | +0.879 | – | – | 56.3%63 | 21.7%74 | 14.4 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 34.0% | 66.7% |
| A. Karim CoulibalyAbdoul Karim Coulibaly | So | 6'8" | +0.878 | – | – | 55.5%60 | 12.2%15 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 33.3% | 69.0% |
| F. OdukaleFemi Odukale | Fr | 6'5" | +0.569 | – | – | 51.4%41 | 20.4%67 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 33.3% | 49.3% |
| I. HortonIthiel Horton | So | 6'3" | +0.569 | – | – | 50.7%38 | 16.4%39 | 8.9 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 37.1% | 75.0% |
| N. SibandeNike Sibande | Sr | 6'4" | +0.465 | – | – | 53.7%52 | 19.6%62 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 44.7% | 57.1% |
| W. Jeffress Jr.William Jeffress Jr. | Fr | 6'7" | -0.145 | – | – | 30.4%8 | 12.2%15 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 15.0% | 62.5% |
| T. BrownTerrell Brown | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 48.0%28 | 16.3%38 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 61.9% |
| C. Aiken Jr.Curtis Aiken Jr. | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 26.6%7 | 29.4%96 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| O. EzeakudoOnyebuchi Ezeakudo | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 110.0%99 | 11.1%12 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| C. SmithChayce Smith | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 9.2%8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. Drumgoole Jr.Gerald Drumgoole Jr. | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 45.6%22 | 23.6%83 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 22.2% | 83.3% |
| J. HugleyJohn Hugley | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 42.5%17 | 23.6%83 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| N. CollierNoah Collier | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 39.5%13 | 8.0%7 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| A. FischAidan Fisch | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 21.8%75 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. AmadasunMax Amadasun | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 20.0%5 | 17.5%46 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13-20 | #101 | 5.772 | 113.372 | 107.666 | 9.785 | +8470 | +849 | 33.9%77 | +2331 | 51.0%39 | 33.4%42 | 67.4%7 | |
| 17-15 | #58 | 13.585 | 116.788 | 103.277 | 8.183 | -2034 | +753 | 29.0%39 | -7687 | 52.2%66 | 34.6%59 | 78.2%95 | |
| 22-11 | #32 | 16.191 | 115.791 | 99.689 | 7.280 | +12383 | +9896 | 31.0%68 | -6986 | 51.6%58 | 35.7%75 | 70.8%35 | |
| 24-12 | #68 | 11.182 | 112.988 | 101.874 | 4.978 | +5557 | +5281 | 29.5%54 | -650 | 52.5%74 | 36.0%77 | 75.9%90 | |
| 11-21 | #220 | -3.739 | 99.926 | 103.555 | 7.886 | +8873 | -1042 | 30.5%69 | +956 | 46.7%10 | 31.4%19 | 69.6%30 | |
| 16-17 | #122 | 4.566 | 103.454 | 98.973 | 6.883 | -7022 | -7210 | 32.7%89 | -10793 | 45.1%3 | 29.6%5 | 71.3%55 | |
| 14-19 | #89 | 6.875 | 105.251 | 98.486 | 6.883 | -343 | -3524 | 32.1%82 | -3668 | 47.9%13 | 33.1%30 | 69.7%41 | |
| 8-24 | #262 | -8.224 | 99.615 | 107.741 | 9.491 | -1845 | +2667 | 23.4%9 | +1132 | 48.0%12 | 32.8%17 | 69.7%30 | |
| 16-17 | #84 | 7.277 | 111.386 | 104.053 | 12.399 | +645 | +250 | 28.2%35 | +749 | 51.4%59 | 36.1%64 | 73.3%78 | |
| 20-12 | #31 | 15.891 | 114.393 | 98.585 | 8.991 | +23693 | -1836 | 37.1%95 | +845 | 51.1%61 | 34.6%49 | 75.2%95 | |
| 18-15 | #83 | 7.777 | 110.688 | 102.951 | 7.484 | +6669 | -3027 | 35.5%86 | -3269 | 49.1%47 | 33.9%45 | 68.5%41 | |
| 26-10 | #18 | 20.595 | 117.096 | 96.492 | 8.390 | +21295 | -2238 | 37.2%93 | -6784 | 50.7%62 | 35.1%58 | 71.2%62 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.











