Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-12.112
- Offensive Rating97.05
- Defensive Rating109.148
- Pace67.251
- Effective FG%47.1%12
- Off Rebound Pct24.4%11
- Turnover Pct19.3%53
- FT Attempt Rate37.6%69
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-12.112
- Offensive Rating97.05
- Defensive Rating109.148
- Pace67.251
- Effective FG%47.1%12
- Off Rebound Pct24.4%11
- Turnover Pct19.3%53
- FT Attempt Rate37.6%69
Results & Margin
- Win Pct29.0%16
- Point Margin / Game-8.112
- Points / Game65.29
- Points Allowed / Game73.344
- 1st Half Margin-4.712
- 2nd Half Margin-3.512
- Avg Largest Lead6.714
- Avg Largest Deficit15.812
Box Score
- Points / Game65.29
- Rebounds / Game32.110
- Assists / Game9.30
- ORebs / Game8.311
- DRebs / Game23.825
- Steals / Game4.68
- Blocks / Game3.353
- Turnovers / Game13.052
- PFs / Game18.071
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.05
- FGAs / Game53.47
- Field Goal Pct41.2%13
- 2PMs / Game15.79
- 2PAs / Game36.448
- 2-Point Pct43.2%3
- 3PMs / Game6.322
- 3PAs / Game17.010
- 3-Point Pct37.0%78
- FTMs / Game14.860
- FTAs / Game20.147
- Free Throw Pct74.0%82
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.3%36
- % Pts from 3s28.9%38
- % Pts from FTs22.8%93
- Paint Pts / Game19.847
- % Pts in Paint30.4%61
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.525
- % Pts on Fast Break3.9%32
- Points off TOVs / Game9.732
- % Pts off TOVs14.9%41
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.16
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.418
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.4%23
- Points / Shot1.2231
- 3-Point Att Rate31.8%19
- Assist Pct42.0%2
- Assists / 100 Poss13.80
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.71x2
- PF Drawn / Game19.973
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.3%42
- Opp True Shooting %54.6%50
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.0%51
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.2%53
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.3%28
- Opp 3PA Rate40.5%13
- Opp FT Att Rate30.5%82
- Opp Points / Shot1.2461
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.344
- Paint Pts Allowed21.143
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.161
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.639
- Opp Assist Pct53.8%36
- TOVs Forced / Game11.414
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.3%11
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.9%13
- Steal Pct6.9%6
- Block Pct4.8%47
- Hakeem Pct11.8%16
- PF Efficiency0.91x83
- Steals / PF0.26x15
- Blocks / PF0.18x56
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #813P%37.0%
- #102SOS2.6
- #111FTAR37.6%
- #205Opp eFG%51.3%
- #211Paint Pts %37.0%
- #228TOV%19.3%
- #243FB Pts %4.9%
- #252Adj DRtg108.0
- #813P%37.0%
- #102SOS2.6
- #111FTAR37.6%
- #205Opp eFG%51.3%
- #211Paint Pts %37.0%
- #228TOV%19.3%
- #243FB Pts %4.9%
- #252Adj DRtg108.0
- #341AST%42.0%
- #3203PM Diff-75
- #318REB Diff-158
- #312Pts Diff-252
- #312Opp OREB%32.7%
- #312OREB%24.4%
- #307eFG%47.1%
- #279Adj ORtg98.6
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

New Mexico St.NMSU 2023-249-19C-USAMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Tempo92 - 2

Northwestern St.NW St. 2025-268-22SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Adj D91 - 3
Louisiana MonroeULM 2019-207-20Sun BeltMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Tempo87 - 4

Weber St. 2024-259-22Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, FT rate87 - 5

Siena 2021-2215-14MAACMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, TOV%86 - 6

Minnesota 2022-239-22Big 10Most alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, OREB%85 - 7

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2019-209-20Big WestMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, OREB%83 - 8

NJIT 2021-2210-18America EastMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Tempo83 - 9

High Point 2021-2211-18Big SouthMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, 3PA rate81 - 10

California 2022-233-29Pac 12Most alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%81
| A. WinteringAlec Wintering | Sr | 6'0" | +0.152 | – | – | 51.4%37 | 34.4%99 | 19.5 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 36.1% | 76.9% |
| P. HartwichPhilipp Hartwich | Jr | 7'1" | -0.047 | – | – | 55.3%56 | 10.3%8 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 37.9% |
| J. MarshallJarrel Marshall | Sr | 6'6" | -0.145 | – | – | 51.6%38 | 18.4%52 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 83.9% |
| D. TysonD'Marques Tyson | Jr | 6'5" | -0.240 | – | – | 56.6%63 | 15.6%33 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 40.5% | 87.0% |
| J. JohnsonJazz Johnson | So | 5'10" | -0.334 | – | – | 55.4%57 | 24.3%86 | 15.8 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 40.3% | 82.3% |
| R. JacksonRashad Jackson | So | 6'3" | -0.720 | – | – | 48.9%27 | 18.7%55 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 31.4% | 76.1% |
| G. TaylorGabe Taylor | Jr | 6'8" | -0.719 | – | – | 52.5%43 | 18.9%56 | 11.6 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 73.2% |
| X. HallinanXavier Hallinan | So | 6'1" | -1.28 | – | – | 51.1%36 | 20.7%69 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 41.7% | 75.0% |
| R. BarrenoRay Barreno | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 68.8%93 | 16.0%35 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| C. MakerChier Maker | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 41.4%12 | 15.2%30 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 26.7% | 76.0% |
| A. FergusonAndre Ferguson | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 45.0%18 | 15.6%33 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 28.6% | 59.1% |
| A. MonsonAlec Monson | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | – | 6.1%3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. SmoyerJoseph Smoyer | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 60.7%81 | 14.8%27 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 51.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-19 | #233 | -4.738 | 106.533 | 111.241 | 2.071 | -439 | -1411 | 29.4%34 | +5616 | 51.8%50 | 30.2%5 | 73.8%64 | |
| 12-20 | #300 | -11.813 | 103.930 | 115.88 | 0.369 | -9516 | -5111 | 24.1%8 | +1035 | 51.1%48 | 34.5%58 | 77.7%94 | |
| 12-21 | #311 | -12.112 | 103.535 | 115.73 | -0.162 | -8118 | -6210 | 24.1%10 | +937 | 51.4%56 | 34.7%61 | 71.6%45 | |
| 14-19 | #177 | -1.647 | 109.173 | 110.718 | 1.671 | -8316 | -2028 | 24.6%14 | +1637 | 54.1%89 | 37.5%93 | 74.5%81 | |
| 19-15 | #180 | -1.845 | 104.350 | 106.137 | -2.845 | +1550 | -2429 | 24.5%17 | +2234 | 50.4%51 | 35.0%70 | 79.1%98 | |
| 9-23 | #301 | -10.914 | 94.911 | 105.827 | 0.766 | -1913 | -4817 | 20.2%1 | +1933 | 49.0%37 | 34.1%63 | 67.7%22 | |
| 7-25 | #326 | -14.18 | 95.37 | 109.424 | 0.362 | -1655 | -649 | 21.2%2 | +6813 | 47.7%13 | 32.5%22 | 67.1%14 | |
| 10-22 | #278 | -8.923 | 100.821 | 109.630 | 0.766 | -1736 | -1640 | 19.8%1 | +3226 | 52.1%63 | 38.3%89 | 67.8%16 | |
| 11-22 | #281 | -8.722 | 99.623 | 108.329 | 1.768 | -11117 | -769 | 25.0%13 | +4325 | 48.2%19 | 37.3%81 | 74.0%84 | |
| 11-20 | #197 | -2.944 | 107.064 | 109.918 | 0.461 | -10020 | +2568 | 30.6%57 | -4071 | 50.3%53 | 36.7%79 | 72.4%78 | |
| 15-16 | #137 | 1.457 | 105.969 | 104.641 | 1.568 | +12683 | +1662 | 35.2%85 | +2631 | 50.3%66 | 37.6%85 | 71.7%75 | |
| 15-16 | #114 | 4.267 | 108.768 | 104.557 | 1.666 | +7870 | -1739 | 32.1%53 | +1043 | 50.9%64 | 39.4%96 | 73.5%86 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
4 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



