Team Stats
26 games- Net Rating0.254
- Offensive Rating104.339
- Defensive Rating104.167
- Pace67.056
- Effective FG%48.3%28
- Off Rebound Pct29.1%63
- Turnover Pct17.6%82
- FT Attempt Rate31.6%52
Team Stats
26 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating0.254
- Offensive Rating104.339
- Defensive Rating104.167
- Pace67.056
- Effective FG%48.3%28
- Off Rebound Pct29.1%63
- Turnover Pct17.6%82
- FT Attempt Rate31.6%52
Results & Margin
- Win Pct50.0%53
- Point Margin / Game0.154
- Points / Game69.847
- Points Allowed / Game69.760
- 1st Half Margin2.174
- 2nd Half Margin-2.027
- Avg Largest Lead11.464
- Avg Largest Deficit8.572
Box Score
- Points / Game69.847
- Rebounds / Game35.765
- Assists / Game13.564
- ORebs / Game10.668
- DRebs / Game25.150
- Steals / Game5.730
- Blocks / Game3.049
- Turnovers / Game11.879
- PFs / Game17.059
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.353
- FGAs / Game58.866
- Field Goal Pct43.0%38
- 2PMs / Game19.071
- 2PAs / Game39.179
- 2-Point Pct48.5%35
- 3PMs / Game6.323
- 3PAs / Game19.729
- 3-Point Pct32.0%27
- FTMs / Game13.052
- FTAs / Game18.656
- Free Throw Pct70.0%38
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.3%80
- % Pts from 3s27.1%22
- % Pts from FTs18.6%56
- Paint Pts / Game24.087
- % Pts in Paint34.4%85
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.642
- % Pts on Fast Break6.6%42
- Points off TOVs / Game9.824
- % Pts off TOVs14.1%23
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.963
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.318
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.1%29
- Points / Shot1.1933
- 3-Point Att Rate33.6%24
- Assist Pct53.3%64
- Assists / 100 Poss20.158
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.14x74
- PF Drawn / Game17.758
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.6%70
- Opp True Shooting %52.2%73
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.6%53
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.6%40
- Opp 3-Point Pct29.7%96
- Opp 3PA Rate33.8%80
- Opp FT Att Rate30.1%59
- Opp Points / Shot1.1876
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.760
- Paint Pts Allowed25.511
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.446
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.577
- Opp Assist Pct48.8%71
- TOVs Forced / Game11.513
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.1%28
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.2%13
- Steal Pct8.4%24
- Block Pct4.5%44
- Hakeem Pct12.9%27
- PF Efficiency0.96x64
- Steals / PF0.33x32
- Blocks / PF0.18x54
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #12Opp 3P%29.7%
- #58SOS7.5
- #86Adj ORtg107.3
- #91TOV%17.6%
- #103Opp eFG%48.6%
- #120Paint Pts %41.4%
- #124AST%53.3%
- #127Adj DRtg101.0
- #12Opp 3P%29.7%
- #58SOS7.5
- #86Adj ORtg107.3
- #91TOV%17.6%
- #103Opp eFG%48.6%
- #120Paint Pts %41.4%
- #124AST%53.3%
- #127Adj DRtg101.0
- #282Opp TOV%17.3%
- #2533P%32.0%
- #250eFG%48.3%
- #249Opp OREB%29.9%
- #246TS%51.6%
- #196FB Pts %9.6%
- #192REB Diff-19
- #166FTAR31.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Georgetown 2025-2616-18Big EastMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, eFG%93 - 2

Oregon St. 2020-2119-13Pac 12Most alike in Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%, TOV%91 - 3

UAB 2018-1918-15C-USAMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, TOV%88 - 4

Florida Gulf CoastFGCU 2016-1723-8ASUNMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Tempo87 - 5

UNLV 2023-2419-13MWCMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, Adj D87 - 6

La Salle 2013-1415-16A10Most alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Opp OREB%87 - 7

Oregon St. 2018-1918-13Pac 12Most alike in Adj D, Tempo, Adj O86 - 8

Minnesota 2024-2515-17Big 10Most alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, eFG%86 - 9
Louisiana MonroeULM 2015-1618-14Sun BeltMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Tempo86 - 10

Bradley 2019-2022-11MVCMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, FT rate85
| N. WatsonNate Watson | Sr | 6'10" | +1.492 | – | – | 61.9%83 | 22.9%80 | 16.9 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 62.7% |
| D. DukeDavid Duke | Jr | 6'5" | +1.287 | – | – | 51.3%40 | 27.5%94 | 16.8 | 6.3 | 4.8 | 38.9% | 79.2% |
| J. Nichols Jr.Jimmy Nichols Jr. | Jr | 6'8" | +0.981 | – | – | 63.7%86 | 17.5%46 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 40.9% | 85.7% |
| N. HorchlerNoah Horchler | Sr | 6'8" | +0.877 | – | – | 51.5%42 | 17.9%49 | 6.7 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 41.9% | 69.4% |
| G. GanttGreg Gantt | So | 6'8" | +0.672 | – | – | 49.3%33 | 13.0%18 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 22.9% | 69.2% |
| A.J. Reeves | Jr | 6'6" | +0.567 | – | – | 50.6%38 | 17.2%44 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 32.0% | 84.6% |
| J. BynumJared Bynum | So | 5'10" | +0.359 | – | – | 38.6%12 | 17.3%45 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 11.9% | 67.6% |
| A. BreedAlyn Breed | Fr | 6'3" | +0.154 | – | – | 50.8%38 | 15.1%30 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 26.5% | 73.0% |
| A. FontsAndrew Fonts | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 13.6%21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| E. CroswellEd Croswell | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 46.6%25 | 24.6%86 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 23.8% |
| K. MonroeKris Monroe | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 30.4%8 | 16.0%36 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| B. GoodineBrycen Goodine | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 40.7%14 | 16.7%41 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 27.8% | 55.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-18 | #77 | 9.879 | 120.389 | 110.546 | 9.484 | +8571 | +347 | 31.7%57 | +867 | 55.0%88 | 36.4%88 | 75.7%84 | |
| 12-20 | #101 | 5.472 | 111.974 | 106.462 | 8.884 | +12583 | +6387 | 33.2%76 | +1123 | 52.1%64 | 35.6%77 | 68.6%18 | |
| 21-14 | #57 | 12.685 | 109.367 | 96.796 | 9.391 | +2751 | +4576 | 27.0%29 | +1336 | 51.5%57 | 32.5%26 | 72.2%52 | |
| 21-12 | #44 | 13.789 | 116.596 | 102.868 | 6.784 | +18894 | -739 | 34.8%95 | 045 | 51.1%50 | 34.6%56 | 74.2%78 | |
| 27-6 | #35 | 14.290 | 112.891 | 98.682 | 8.589 | +10577 | +3168 | 30.3%67 | +3229 | 50.0%43 | 34.4%60 | 72.8%61 | |
| 19-12 | #45 | 12.988 | 106.873 | 93.993 | 7.989 | +7168 | +3168 | 33.7%92 | -4779 | 47.3%16 | 33.2%46 | 69.4%35 | |
| 18-16 | #84 | 7.576 | 105.251 | 97.788 | 6.883 | +4761 | -2134 | 31.8%79 | -3566 | 48.0%14 | 32.6%23 | 69.1%34 | |
| 21-14 | #77 | 9.278 | 108.365 | 99.188 | 11.299 | -1737 | -2037 | 28.9%49 | -4377 | 48.7%18 | 31.6%5 | 70.3%36 | |
| 20-13 | #61 | 10.983 | 107.066 | 96.190 | 8.185 | -4230 | +3271 | 26.4%20 | -4273 | 51.4%59 | 37.1%77 | 69.1%40 | |
| 24-11 | #60 | 11.483 | 108.270 | 96.889 | 8.690 | -3137 | +2869 | 30.4%54 | -11296 | 48.0%23 | 32.1%17 | 72.5%79 | |
| 22-12 | #38 | 13.990 | 109.986 | 96.087 | 10.598 | +13584 | -4719 | 35.1%84 | -3571 | 48.4%38 | 31.3%15 | 70.7%67 | |
| 22-13 | #55 | 11.485 | 113.290 | 101.771 | 8.289 | +11179 | +3068 | 35.3%85 | +2136 | 48.3%32 | 34.7%53 | 78.2%100 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
18 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










