Team Stats
37 games- Net Rating22.099
- Offensive Rating120.581
- Defensive Rating98.597
- Pace66.770
- Effective FG%57.7%99
- Off Rebound Pct28.0%43
- Turnover Pct16.2%96
- FT Attempt Rate35.6%71
Team Stats
37 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating22.099
- Offensive Rating120.581
- Defensive Rating98.597
- Pace66.770
- Effective FG%57.7%99
- Off Rebound Pct28.0%43
- Turnover Pct16.2%96
- FT Attempt Rate35.6%71
Results & Margin
- Win Pct81.1%97
- Point Margin / Game14.799
- Points / Game80.491
- Points Allowed / Game65.793
- 1st Half Margin8.699
- 2nd Half Margin6.099
- Avg Largest Lead21.099
- Avg Largest Deficit4.699
Box Score
- Points / Game80.491
- Rebounds / Game35.051
- Assists / Game16.294
- ORebs / Game8.620
- DRebs / Game26.480
- Steals / Game5.738
- Blocks / Game4.993
- Turnovers / Game10.894
- PFs / Game15.793
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.986
- FGAs / Game56.733
- Field Goal Pct49.3%97
- 2PMs / Game18.455
- 2PAs / Game34.026
- 2-Point Pct54.1%89
- 3PMs / Game9.591
- 3PAs / Game22.763
- 3-Point Pct42.0%99
- FTMs / Game15.073
- FTAs / Game20.262
- Free Throw Pct74.3%81
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.7%18
- % Pts from 3s35.6%77
- % Pts from FTs18.7%44
- Paint Pts / Game7.62
- % Pts in Paint9.4%2
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.23
- % Pts on Fast Break1.5%3
- Points off TOVs / Game4.54
- % Pts off TOVs5.6%3
- 1st Half Pts / Game38.292
- 2nd Half Pts / Game41.892
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %61.3%99
- Points / Shot1.4299
- 3-Point Att Rate40.1%71
- Assist Pct57.9%86
- Assists / 100 Poss24.286
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.50x97
- PF Drawn / Game18.662
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.0%95
- Opp True Shooting %50.0%98
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.3%92
- Opp 2-Point Pct45.5%93
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.2%80
- Opp 3PA Rate34.4%78
- Opp FT Att Rate24.2%98
- Opp Points / Shot1.1198
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game65.793
- Paint Pts Allowed7.296
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.095
- Pts off TOVs Allowed3.197
- Opp Assist Pct48.8%77
- TOVs Forced / Game12.130
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.0%59
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.1%23
- Steal Pct8.5%30
- Block Pct7.3%90
- Hakeem Pct15.8%69
- PF Efficiency0.84x96
- Steals / PF0.36x67
- Blocks / PF0.31x96
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #3Adj ORtg123.3
- #33P%42.0%
- #4Pts Diff+543
- #5TS%60.6%
- #5eFG%57.7%
- #10Adj DRtg95.9
- #113PM Diff+102
- #18Opp eFG%47.0%
- #3Adj ORtg123.3
- #33P%42.0%
- #4Pts Diff+543
- #5TS%60.6%
- #5eFG%57.7%
- #10Adj DRtg95.9
- #113PM Diff+102
- #18Opp eFG%47.0%
- #209Opp TOV%18.1%
- #198OREB%28.0%
- #140Opp OREB%28.0%
- #104FTAR35.6%
- #68Opp 3P%33.2%
- #63REB Diff+94
- #49AST%57.9%
- #37SOS9.1
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Dayton 2019-2029-2A10Most alike in Adj O, FT rate, 3PA rate93 - 2

Duke 2016-1728-9ACCMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate89 - 3

Vanderbilt 2025-2627-9SECMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, Adj O86 - 4

Iowa St. 2018-1923-12Big 12Most alike in Tempo, TOV%, OREB%82 - 5

Auburn 2024-2532-6SECMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, 3PA rate81 - 6

Oregon 2013-1424-10Pac 12Most alike in Tempo, FT rate, TOV%80 - 7

Duke 2023-2427-9ACCMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Opp TOV%80 - 8

Ohio St. 2025-2621-13Big 10Most alike in FT rate, Opp OREB%, OREB%79 - 9

Gonzaga 2013-1428-7WCCMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Tempo79 - 10

North CarolinaUNC 2025-2624-9ACCMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Tempo78
| D. MathiasDakota Mathias | Sr | 6'4" | +2.699 | – | – | 64.5%88 | 17.9%49 | 12.0 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 46.6% | 82.5% |
| V. EdwardsVincent Edwards | Sr | 6'8" | +2.298 | – | – | 59.3%74 | 24.1%86 | 14.6 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 39.8% | 83.3% |
| C. EdwardsCarsen Edwards | So | 6'1" | +2.097 | – | – | 60.2%77 | 28.6%96 | 18.5 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 40.6% | 82.4% |
| I. HaasIsaac Haas | Sr | 7'2" | +1.895 | – | – | 67.0%91 | 27.4%94 | 14.7 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 75.8% |
| P.J. Thompson | Sr | 5'10" | +1.795 | – | – | 67.6%92 | 12.0%13 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 44.1% | 84.4% |
| R. ClineRyan Cline | Jr | 6'5" | +1.492 | – | – | 55.8%58 | 12.3%14 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 39.6% | 83.3% |
| M. HaarmsMatt Haarms | Fr | 7'3" | +1.491 | – | – | 59.4%74 | 15.2%31 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 14.3% | 54.2% |
| J. TaylorJacquil Taylor | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 49.3%26 | 18.8%55 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 40.0% | 62.5% |
| G. EifertGrady Eifert | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 65.4%89 | 10.6%9 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 40.0% | 54.2% |
| T. LuceTommy Luce | So | 5'10" | – | – | – | 33.3%7 | 35.1%99 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| N. EasternNojel Eastern | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 49.5%27 | 18.8%55 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 33.3% | 41.7% |
| E. EwingEden Ewing | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 46.5%19 | 20.3%66 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30-9 | #8 | 28.998 | 131.1100 | 102.289 | 14.899 | +25995 | +2560 | 36.4%93 | -4271 | 57.6%97 | 38.3%96 | 74.6%75 | |
| 24-12 | #17 | 22.596 | 123.998 | 101.485 | 14.999 | +7664 | +2864 | 31.8%63 | -4371 | 55.9%93 | 38.2%96 | 73.2%63 | |
| 34-5 | #3 | 29.499 | 125.099 | 95.797 | 12.7100 | +436100 | +3769 | 37.7%98 | +7412 | 55.8%96 | 40.4%100 | 72.0%49 | |
| 29-6 | #8 | 21.598 | 117.497 | 95.994 | 8.392 | +379100 | +1455 | 38.4%100 | +4022 | 51.8%63 | 32.2%20 | 74.4%79 | |
| 29-8 | #11 | 22.797 | 121.5100 | 98.781 | 8.890 | +355100 | +1557 | 35.2%96 | +8510 | 56.5%98 | 38.4%98 | 71.1%47 | |
| 16-15 | #22 | 16.694 | 108.482 | 91.896 | 10.398 | +12982 | +1056 | 34.9%94 | -6284 | 47.8%20 | 33.0%43 | 68.7%27 | |
| 26-10 | #9 | 24.698 | 121.9100 | 97.489 | 12.699 | +18592 | +7088 | 34.5%93 | -6782 | 53.6%81 | 37.4%88 | 71.9%61 | |
| 30-7 | #4 | 27.299 | 123.699 | 96.497 | 8.990 | +9474 | +10295 | 28.0%40 | -4875 | 57.7%99 | 42.0%99 | 74.3%81 | |
| 27-8 | #15 | 22.896 | 116.794 | 93.995 | 9.490 | +23195 | +7389 | 30.8%63 | +4426 | 55.7%95 | 40.3%97 | 75.7%92 | |
| 26-9 | #8 | 23.198 | 115.994 | 92.997 | 8.288 | +36999 | +4982 | 34.9%89 | +956 | 53.6%88 | 36.7%79 | 74.4%91 | |
| 21-13 | #40 | 13.889 | 108.883 | 95.089 | 8.490 | +16189 | -545 | 36.5%93 | +5020 | 50.2%65 | 32.7%30 | 68.3%38 | |
| 14-17 | #89 | 7.174 | 107.965 | 100.977 | 8.290 | +11383 | -2731 | 36.1%90 | +2233 | 47.2%18 | 32.7%26 | 67.1%24 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
24 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







