Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-7.522
- Offensive Rating108.755
- Defensive Rating116.221
- Pace57.811
- Effective FG%49.6%51
- Off Rebound Pct30.3%73
- Turnover Pct24.2%11
- FT Attempt Rate39.1%89
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-7.522
- Offensive Rating108.755
- Defensive Rating116.221
- Pace57.811
- Effective FG%49.6%51
- Off Rebound Pct30.3%73
- Turnover Pct24.2%11
- FT Attempt Rate39.1%89
Results & Margin
- Win Pct45.2%38
- Point Margin / Game-4.323
- Points / Game62.87
- Points Allowed / Game67.173
- 1st Half Margin-1.829
- 2nd Half Margin-2.521
- Avg Largest Lead6.612
- Avg Largest Deficit13.121
Box Score
- Points / Game62.87
- Rebounds / Game33.225
- Assists / Game9.32
- ORebs / Game9.440
- DRebs / Game23.820
- Steals / Game6.044
- Blocks / Game1.95
- Turnovers / Game14.028
- PFs / Game16.083
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.26
- FGAs / Game50.11
- Field Goal Pct44.4%67
- 2PMs / Game16.932
- 2PAs / Game34.233
- 2-Point Pct49.5%52
- 3PMs / Game5.39
- 3PAs / Game15.95
- 3-Point Pct33.3%50
- FTMs / Game13.148
- FTAs / Game19.662
- Free Throw Pct66.7%13
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.9%78
- % Pts from 3s25.3%14
- % Pts from FTs20.8%76
- Paint Pts / Game15.622
- % Pts in Paint24.9%31
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.325
- % Pts on Fast Break6.9%32
- Points off TOVs / Game11.137
- % Pts off TOVs17.6%60
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.94
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.619
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.5%53
- Points / Shot1.2565
- 3-Point Att Rate31.7%16
- Assist Pct41.9%4
- Assists / 100 Poss16.16
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.67x3
- PF Drawn / Game17.137
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.8%32
- Opp True Shooting %54.1%40
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.6%60
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.9%44
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.5%28
- Opp 3PA Rate47.8%1
- Opp FT Att Rate31.0%57
- Opp Points / Shot1.2344
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.173
- Paint Pts Allowed15.277
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.751
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.314
- Opp Assist Pct61.0%5
- TOVs Forced / Game11.312
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.6%45
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.6%42
- Steal Pct10.4%67
- Block Pct3.4%12
- Hakeem Pct13.8%38
- PF Efficiency0.93x77
- Steals / PF0.38x64
- Blocks / PF0.12x13
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #39FTAR39.1%
- #98OREB%30.3%
- #100Paint Pts %42.9%
- #106REB Diff+68
- #154FB Pts %11.9%
- #157PO TOV Diff-110
- #170TS%52.9%
- #175eFG%49.6%
- #39FTAR39.1%
- #98OREB%30.3%
- #100Paint Pts %42.9%
- #106REB Diff+68
- #154FB Pts %11.9%
- #157PO TOV Diff-110
- #170TS%52.9%
- #175eFG%49.6%
- #3483PM Diff-115
- #341AST%41.9%
- #321TOV%21.8%
- #289Adj DRtg107.0
- #274Pts Diff-134
- #269Adj ORtg97.2
- #260SOS-4.0
- #256Opp 3P%34.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

PresbyterianPC 2025-2612-18Big SouthMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, eFG%88 - 2

UNC AshevilleUNCA 2025-2612-17Big SouthMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%84 - 3
Arkansas St.A-State 2022-2310-20Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Adj D84 - 4

PittsburghPitt 2021-2211-21ACCMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, Adj O83 - 5

Siena 2017-188-24MAACMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, OREB%82 - 6

Saint Peter'sSt. Peter's 2018-1910-22MAACMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, OREB%82 - 7

McNeese St. 2018-196-21SouthlandMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, Adj O82 - 8

North AlabamaUNA 2025-267-21ASUNMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, OREB%80 - 9

Jacksonville 2023-2413-17ASUNMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, TOV%80 - 10

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2017-1814-18NECMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Tempo80
| J. RawleyJahlil Rawley | Sr | 6'4" | +0.259 | – | – | 60.5%80 | 15.4%31 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 41.3% | 71.4% |
| W. PanzoWheza Panzo | Fr | 6'7" | -0.240 | – | – | 48.0%25 | 12.2%14 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 32.5% | 78.9% |
| R. PerryRob Perry | Fr | 6'3" | -0.434 | – | – | 56.2%64 | 24.8%88 | 15.1 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 44.1% | 71.3% |
| C. JonesChristiaan Jones | Jr | 6'5" | -0.623 | – | – | 51.4%39 | 19.8%63 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 27.9% | 67.4% |
| M. DiawaraMahamadou Diawara | Fr | 6'10" | -0.623 | – | – | 61.6%83 | 28.7%96 | 12.6 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 16.7% | 60.6% |
| K. AninyeKenny Aninye | Jr | 6'1" | -0.818 | – | – | 47.7%24 | 15.9%35 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 31.3% | 78.6% |
| J. KabimbaJoel Kabimba | Fr | 6'8" | -1.19 | – | – | 50.9%37 | 18.8%56 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 26.9% | 53.2% |
| J. CrutchfieldJalen Crutchfield | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 52.1%43 | 18.8%56 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 15.4% | 33.3% |
| A. IonescoAlex Ionesco | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 125.0%99 | 17.8%49 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| R. GouetyRicky Gouety | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. IveryTerry Ivery | Fr | 5'9" | – | – | – | 48.8%28 | 18.0%50 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.0% | 60.7% |
| J. GriffithJaret Griffith | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 65.6%90 | 10.7%9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. FoucartCyriaque Foucart | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 15.1%3 | 20.0%65 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-21 | #317 | -12.514 | 105.027 | 117.511 | -4.434 | -6822 | +2465 | 28.2%23 | +7410 | 53.8%77 | 36.3%88 | 68.1%12 | |
| 8-24 | #353 | -19.43 | 101.719 | 121.21 | -5.621 | -1486 | -756 | 25.3%12 | +1152 | 50.7%42 | 33.5%44 | 73.3%65 | |
| 22-13 | #233 | -3.640 | 110.673 | 114.27 | -3.736 | +243 | +3773 | 29.0%48 | +3029 | 53.9%86 | 36.5%89 | 76.6%92 | |
| 17-14 | #182 | 0.154 | 112.888 | 112.710 | -2.145 | +4657 | +6790 | 30.1%60 | +1140 | 54.4%92 | 38.3%97 | 77.2%95 | |
| 11-19 | #305 | -10.717 | 99.624 | 110.316 | -5.224 | +4059 | +147 | 29.6%61 | +3426 | 50.2%48 | 35.0%71 | 69.0%24 | |
| 16-17 | #293 | -10.514 | 97.220 | 107.717 | -5.222 | +8369 | -1122 | 30.5%70 | +6711 | 49.9%51 | 33.0%44 | 66.6%13 | |
| 7-24 | #335 | -16.55 | 97.011 | 113.57 | -3.532 | -10213 | -629 | 29.3%57 | -1457 | 45.9%5 | 31.4%11 | 69.2%36 | |
| 12-20 | #310 | -11.812 | 100.521 | 112.413 | -7.17 | -11811 | -1938 | 24.2%13 | -9592 | 50.3%38 | 34.4%41 | 67.2%13 | |
| 11-21 | #318 | -14.010 | 100.026 | 114.05 | -5.317 | -2511 | -643 | 21.9%4 | -850 | 50.6%48 | 33.9%35 | 65.9%12 | |
| 8-22 | #279 | -10.519 | 102.943 | 113.45 | -5.118 | -15011 | +3173 | 25.8%15 | +149 | 51.9%73 | 36.4%75 | 72.1%73 | |
| 6-22 | #332 | -18.04 | 96.014 | 114.03 | -7.34 | -1349 | -599 | 27.2%14 | +3923 | 49.0%46 | 32.9%33 | 65.7%17 | |
| 7-23 | #343 | -19.32 | 94.95 | 114.26 | -4.426 | -2012 | -686 | 27.7%16 | +645 | 46.8%15 | 29.4%4 | 66.3%18 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








