Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-13.713
- Offensive Rating107.313
- Defensive Rating121.041
- Pace58.037
- Effective FG%44.0%2
- Off Rebound Pct31.4%51
- Turnover Pct19.8%61
- FT Attempt Rate32.3%4
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-13.713
- Offensive Rating107.313
- Defensive Rating121.041
- Pace58.037
- Effective FG%44.0%2
- Off Rebound Pct31.4%51
- Turnover Pct19.8%61
- FT Attempt Rate32.3%4
Results & Margin
- Win Pct23.3%9
- Point Margin / Game-8.011
- Points / Game62.27
- Points Allowed / Game70.251
- 1st Half Margin-4.314
- 2nd Half Margin-3.612
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game62.27
- Rebounds / Game34.754
- Assists / Game10.713
- ORebs / Game11.974
- DRebs / Game22.831
- Steals / Game5.947
- Blocks / Game3.962
- Turnovers / Game11.572
- PFs / Game18.565
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.925
- FGAs / Game57.074
- Field Goal Pct40.1%7
- 2PMs / Game18.458
- 2PAs / Game41.389
- 2-Point Pct44.6%8
- 3PMs / Game4.44
- 3PAs / Game15.723
- 3-Point Pct28.3%2
- FTMs / Game12.03
- FTAs / Game18.48
- Free Throw Pct65.3%9
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s59.3%98
- % Pts from 3s21.4%14
- % Pts from FTs19.3%9
- Paint Pts / Game13.341
- % Pts in Paint21.4%51
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.860
- % Pts on Fast Break4.5%70
- Points off TOVs / Game9.351
- % Pts off TOVs14.9%65
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.12
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.115
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %47.8%0
- Points / Shot1.090
- 3-Point Att Rate27.5%14
- Assist Pct46.8%18
- Assists / 100 Poss18.519
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.93x34
- PF Drawn / Game16.65
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.4%42
- Opp True Shooting %54.0%54
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.4%45
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.7%39
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.4%51
- Opp 3PA Rate34.8%31
- Opp FT Att Rate41.9%40
- Opp Points / Shot1.2850
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.251
- Paint Pts Allowed14.353
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.212
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.462
- Opp Assist Pct49.2%70
- TOVs Forced / Game11.327
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.8%16
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.4%35
- Steal Pct10.2%50
- Block Pct6.7%61
- Hakeem Pct16.8%58
- PF Efficiency1.12x14
- Steals / PF0.32x55
- Blocks / PF0.21x65
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 197 D-I teams- #70Paint Pts %42.8%
- #126TOV%17.7%
- #153SOS0.5
- #173Opp 3P%34.4%
- #174OREB%31.4%
- #202Adj DRtg106.5
- #204Opp eFG%50.4%
- #239Opp TOV%17.4%
- #70Paint Pts %42.8%
- #126TOV%17.7%
- #153SOS0.5
- #173Opp 3P%34.4%
- #174OREB%31.4%
- #202Adj DRtg106.5
- #204Opp eFG%50.4%
- #239Opp TOV%17.4%
- #350TS%47.3%
- #3443P%28.3%
- #344eFG%44.0%
- #335FTAR32.3%
- #3213PM Diff-64
- #316Pts Diff-239
- #308Adj ORtg96.6
- #295Opp OREB%34.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Eastern MichiganEMU 2023-2411-18MACMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%88 - 2

UC Santa BarbaraUCSB 2016-175-22Big WestMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, TOV%88 - 3

Central MichiganCMU 2023-2417-14MACMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Opp TOV%86 - 4

Mount St. Mary'sMt. St. Mary's 2022-2312-20MAACMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, OREB%82 - 5

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2017-185-25Big SkyMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, TOV%80 - 6

South FloridaS. Florida 2014-158-23AmericanMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%79 - 7
Southern IndianaUSI 2024-258-20OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%79 - 8
St. Francis NY 2021-229-20NECMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, TOV%78 - 9
Louisiana MonroeULM 2013-149-17Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, OREB%78 - 10

Eastern MichiganEMU 2025-269-21MACMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, FT rate78
| C. WilliamsCedrick Williams | Jr | 6'9" | -0.052 | – | – | 55.8%69 | 20.6%69 | 11.4 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 27.3% | 77.0% |
| B. EblenBen Eblen | Sr | 6'1" | -0.243 | – | – | 38.5%13 | 14.3%25 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 20.0% | 30.8% |
| T. MilsonTanner Milson | Sr | 6'2" | -0.342 | – | – | 50.2%40 | 16.4%39 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 35.0% | 77.1% |
| S. ReyboldShane Reybold | Sr | 6'8" | -0.341 | – | – | 56.8%74 | 17.1%44 | 6.3 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 64.0% |
| F. JacksonFreddie Jackson | Jr | 6'4" | -0.629 | – | – | 47.0%28 | 20.6%69 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 27.5% | 61.1% |
| C. DixonChris Dixon | Sr | 6'0" | -0.723 | – | – | 46.2%26 | 21.5%74 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 22.9% | 76.3% |
| A. SpruillAddison Spruill | Jr | 6'4" | -1.110 | – | – | 43.5%20 | 27.7%95 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 21.9% | 66.7% |
| M. GrahamMarcus Graham | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 45.5%24 | 38.1%99 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 75.0% |
| C. PonderCraig Ponder | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 42.4%18 | 23.0%81 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 34.3% | 52.0% |
| D. SherwoodDylan Sherwood | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 48.2%32 | 19.0%58 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 58.8% |
| Z. AllenZack Allen | Sr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 6.7%4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C.J. Gettys | Fr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 46.8%27 | 20.1%65 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| L. HagerLuke Hager | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 46.1%25 | 19.4%60 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 25.0% | 59.4% |
| C. OgbodoChuck Ogbodo | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 49.9%38 | 10.1%8 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 56.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27-7 | #96 | 5.974 | 112.066 | 106.074 | -4.334 | +21593 | +2058 | 36.0%90 | -1054 | 50.9%38 | 35.2%71 | 68.3%13 | |
| 27-8 | #96 | 6.575 | 113.981 | 107.454 | -3.940 | +24896 | -3721 | 36.5%95 | -1958 | 53.1%75 | 33.6%44 | 75.0%80 | |
| 21-10 | #111 | 7.173 | 115.189 | 108.042 | -3.339 | -1039 | +3271 | 30.4%63 | -11797 | 53.0%79 | 34.8%63 | 76.0%91 | |
| 24-10 | #156 | 2.261 | 104.748 | 102.571 | -3.035 | +2351 | +1054 | 29.0%50 | -6584 | 50.1%37 | 33.5%41 | 72.9%65 | |
| 27-9 | #151 | 0.655 | 104.955 | 104.349 | -2.845 | -12613 | +2261 | 28.4%49 | -12594 | 48.5%24 | 33.3%41 | 74.3%75 | |
| 10-22 | #314 | -9.418 | 95.513 | 104.934 | -2.345 | -8417 | -2631 | 24.2%16 | 046 | 48.8%34 | 34.1%63 | 70.9%49 | |
| 10-23 | #280 | -8.423 | 106.659 | 115.03 | -1.451 | +11280 | -708 | 32.7%87 | +946 | 50.9%49 | 34.9%57 | 73.3%76 | |
| 11-21 | #250 | -7.229 | 104.845 | 112.014 | -0.360 | +15989 | -5413 | 34.2%92 | +4020 | 49.4%27 | 34.6%43 | 69.0%24 | |
| 29-6 | #53 | 11.283 | 117.095 | 105.843 | -0.460 | +7769 | +14499 | 32.9%81 | -14398 | 55.5%94 | 36.6%70 | 69.1%40 | |
| 23-8 | #76 | 8.175 | 109.475 | 101.369 | -0.158 | +2754 | +5587 | 32.2%72 | -12198 | 51.2%64 | 34.0%39 | 70.3%57 | |
| 17-14 | #176 | 0.755 | 102.247 | 101.459 | -1.450 | -1341 | -1437 | 31.5%54 | -5481 | 48.6%40 | 34.8%56 | 67.5%32 | |
| 7-23 | #281 | -10.519 | 96.29 | 106.744 | -0.555 | -5627 | -705 | 32.0%53 | +546 | 44.0%1 | 27.3%1 | 65.5%11 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

