Team Stats
20 games- Net Rating-2.841
- Offensive Rating115.078
- Defensive Rating117.813
- Pace63.229
- Effective FG%51.4%72
- Off Rebound Pct31.7%82
- Turnover Pct24.1%10
- FT Attempt Rate43.5%99
Team Stats
20 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.841
- Offensive Rating115.078
- Defensive Rating117.813
- Pace63.229
- Effective FG%51.4%72
- Off Rebound Pct31.7%82
- Turnover Pct24.1%10
- FT Attempt Rate43.5%99
Results & Margin
- Win Pct45.0%44
- Point Margin / Game-1.840
- Points / Game72.769
- Points Allowed / Game74.523
- 1st Half Margin-0.843
- 2nd Half Margin-1.039
- Avg Largest Lead7.522
- Avg Largest Deficit10.946
Box Score
- Points / Game72.769
- Rebounds / Game38.993
- Assists / Game15.893
- ORebs / Game10.974
- DRebs / Game28.094
- Steals / Game4.912
- Blocks / Game4.693
- Turnovers / Game15.313
- PFs / Game19.511
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.168
- FGAs / Game55.826
- Field Goal Pct46.8%89
- 2PMs / Game21.094
- 2PAs / Game41.091
- 2-Point Pct51.2%69
- 3PMs / Game5.24
- 3PAs / Game14.91
- 3-Point Pct34.7%65
- FTMs / Game15.389
- FTAs / Game24.399
- Free Throw Pct63.0%4
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s57.7%93
- % Pts from 3s21.3%1
- % Pts from FTs21.1%86
- Paint Pts / Game26.193
- % Pts in Paint35.9%92
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.886
- % Pts on Fast Break10.7%83
- Points off TOVs / Game9.926
- % Pts off TOVs13.6%20
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.760
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.476
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.6%64
- Points / Shot1.3089
- 3-Point Att Rate26.6%1
- Assist Pct60.5%95
- Assists / 100 Poss25.095
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.04x61
- PF Drawn / Game21.299
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.7%69
- Opp True Shooting %53.6%54
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.8%63
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.2%76
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.4%38
- Opp 3PA Rate34.2%79
- Opp FT Att Rate34.6%28
- Opp Points / Shot1.2349
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.523
- Paint Pts Allowed27.05
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.710
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.610
- Opp Assist Pct53.5%39
- TOVs Forced / Game10.75
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct76.0%91
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.9%9
- Steal Pct7.8%14
- Block Pct7.3%95
- Hakeem Pct15.0%60
- PF Efficiency0.92x79
- Steals / PF0.25x4
- Blocks / PF0.24x83
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #3FTAR43.5%
- #18AST%60.5%
- #29REB Diff+132
- #32Opp OREB%24.0%
- #63OREB%31.7%
- #99eFG%51.4%
- #99Paint Pts %42.5%
- #111FB Pts %12.7%
- #3FTAR43.5%
- #18AST%60.5%
- #29REB Diff+132
- #32Opp OREB%24.0%
- #63OREB%31.7%
- #99eFG%51.4%
- #99Paint Pts %42.5%
- #111FB Pts %12.7%
- #330Opp TOV%15.6%
- #316TOV%22.3%
- #3053PM Diff-39
- #282Adj DRtg107.8
- #215Opp 3P%34.4%
- #206Pts Diff-36
- #167SOS-0.1
- #147PO TOV Diff-127
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1
Texas St. 2024-2514-16Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Adj O68 - 2

Georgia 2013-1420-14SECMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, OREB%68 - 3

UC Santa BarbaraUCSB 2018-1920-10Big WestMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, Tempo65 - 4

George MasonGMU 2016-1719-14A10Most alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, OREB%64 - 5

Denver 2022-2313-17SummitMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, TOV%64 - 6

Albany 2017-1821-10America EastMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%64 - 7

Towson 2014-1511-20CAAMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, Adj D64 - 8

Siena 2016-1717-17MAACMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%64 - 9

Norfolk St. 2014-1518-14MEACMost alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, Adj O61 - 10

Siena 2019-2020-10MAACMost alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, Adj O61
| B. NieldBlaze Nield | Jr | 6'1" | +0.570 | – | – | 62.5%84 | 10.8%11 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 35.9% | 66.7% |
| T. WoodburyTrey Woodbury | Jr | 6'4" | +0.569 | – | – | 59.4%76 | 23.4%82 | 15.6 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 34.5% | 82.4% |
| L. DarthardLe'Tre Darthard | So | 6'4" | +0.569 | – | – | 69.7%93 | 10.8%11 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 45.5% | 61.5% |
| J. McClanahanJaden McClanahan | So | 5'10" | +0.567 | – | – | 50.5%38 | 17.1%43 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 22.2% | 68.8% |
| J. OvertonJamison Overton | Sr | 6'6" | +0.049 | – | – | 54.4%55 | 25.9%90 | 15.6 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 22.2% | 60.9% |
| F. AimaqFardaws Aimaq | Jr | 6'11" | -0.238 | – | – | 54.1%54 | 27.2%93 | 13.9 | 15.0 | 1.6 | 100.0% | 62.2% |
| J. BrinsonJordan Brinson | So | 6'3" | -0.430 | – | – | 49.7%34 | 19.4%60 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 18.8% | 47.4% |
| E. ColeEvan Cole | Sr | 6'10" | -0.429 | – | – | 54.2%54 | 21.6%74 | 11.4 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 36.7% | 53.4% |
| C. LeifsonColby Leifson | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 60.8%80 | 18.2%52 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 40.0% | 100.0% |
| T. FullerTim Fuller | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 55.5%60 | 12.8%18 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 38.1% |
| T. BrownTruman Brown | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. PotterChase Potter | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 36.7%99 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. FarrerTrey Farrer | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 40.0%14 | 21.5%73 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. McCordAsa McCord | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 47.2%26 | 10.8%11 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| B. AndersonBrock Anderson | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. WhickerCade Whicker | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25-9 | #89 | 8.176 | 113.271 | 105.278 | -3.045 | +17389 | +246 | 36.5%93 | -4274 | 55.9%93 | 34.3%55 | 69.4%23 | |
| 25-9 | #103 | 5.172 | 108.153 | 102.978 | -4.830 | +16690 | -1932 | 31.5%61 | +939 | 52.1%64 | 33.5%43 | 68.9%21 | |
| 16-16 | #173 | -2.048 | 99.916 | 101.979 | -1.654 | +2953 | -4815 | 28.4%41 | -1355 | 47.4%12 | 28.5%2 | 67.6%12 | |
| 28-9 | #62 | 10.781 | 107.163 | 96.493 | 0.567 | +13884 | +750 | 29.4%53 | +5119 | 52.0%65 | 33.2%35 | 74.0%75 | |
| 20-12 | #112 | 3.465 | 103.747 | 100.374 | -3.440 | +26899 | -145 | 33.0%87 | +1380 | 51.2%62 | 37.1%92 | 71.4%49 | |
| 11-19 | #256 | -7.624 | 97.020 | 104.636 | -5.321 | -1740 | +2062 | 24.3%17 | +5114 | 49.8%49 | 30.2%9 | 71.3%55 | |
| 25-10 | #93 | 5.671 | 111.586 | 105.945 | -2.640 | +14586 | +1960 | 28.6%48 | +7612 | 55.5%95 | 38.2%95 | 72.5%69 | |
| 23-11 | #88 | 8.676 | 112.181 | 103.566 | -3.329 | +22396 | +3673 | 32.2%80 | +4917 | 55.5%93 | 38.9%92 | 74.4%82 | |
| 17-17 | #151 | 0.453 | 101.434 | 100.973 | -3.232 | +6165 | +7892 | 24.3%9 | +5119 | 51.1%53 | 32.0%13 | 70.8%56 | |
| 9-18 | #269 | -9.022 | 99.624 | 108.626 | -4.225 | -10217 | +7393 | 24.2%7 | +1439 | 49.8%45 | 35.1%57 | 72.3%77 | |
| 9-19 | #321 | -14.39 | 91.95 | 106.231 | -5.116 | -842 | -1337 | 29.2%29 | +5116 | 45.5%11 | 29.9%6 | 69.5%54 | |
| 18-12 | #207 | -3.041 | 103.137 | 106.148 | -4.327 | +3957 | +2465 | 28.7%22 | +2035 | 49.8%48 | 34.7%54 | 75.5%97 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
4 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








