Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating6.479
- Offensive Rating117.375
- Defensive Rating110.951
- Pace61.226
- Effective FG%50.3%46
- Off Rebound Pct33.1%88
- Turnover Pct18.2%76
- FT Attempt Rate39.5%92
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.479
- Offensive Rating117.375
- Defensive Rating110.951
- Pace61.226
- Effective FG%50.3%46
- Off Rebound Pct33.1%88
- Turnover Pct18.2%76
- FT Attempt Rate39.5%92
Results & Margin
- Win Pct66.7%83
- Point Margin / Game3.978
- Points / Game71.852
- Points Allowed / Game67.881
- 1st Half Margin0.658
- 2nd Half Margin3.486
- Avg Largest Lead11.159
- Avg Largest Deficit8.179
Box Score
- Points / Game71.852
- Rebounds / Game36.370
- Assists / Game12.638
- ORebs / Game11.277
- DRebs / Game25.152
- Steals / Game4.78
- Blocks / Game3.044
- Turnovers / Game11.190
- PFs / Game17.753
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.838
- FGAs / Game55.625
- Field Goal Pct44.6%59
- 2PMs / Game18.569
- 2PAs / Game37.473
- 2-Point Pct49.4%41
- 3PMs / Game6.315
- 3PAs / Game18.29
- 3-Point Pct34.8%58
- FTMs / Game15.888
- FTAs / Game22.087
- Free Throw Pct71.8%61
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.6%71
- % Pts from 3s26.5%12
- % Pts from FTs22.0%92
- Paint Pts / Game26.386
- % Pts in Paint36.6%88
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.627
- % Pts on Fast Break5.0%24
- Points off TOVs / Game11.656
- % Pts off TOVs16.1%54
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.751
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.244
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.0%60
- Points / Shot1.2974
- 3-Point Att Rate32.7%10
- Assist Pct50.6%38
- Assists / 100 Poss20.550
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.13x75
- PF Drawn / Game18.975
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.7%64
- Opp True Shooting %53.3%69
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.0%53
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.8%42
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.8%88
- Opp 3PA Rate35.5%81
- Opp FT Att Rate32.4%54
- Opp Points / Shot1.2267
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.881
- Paint Pts Allowed25.919
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.578
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.253
- Opp Assist Pct46.2%85
- TOVs Forced / Game11.010
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.8%76
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.9%19
- Steal Pct7.6%10
- Block Pct4.9%47
- Hakeem Pct12.5%18
- PF Efficiency0.94x72
- Steals / PF0.26x8
- Blocks / PF0.17x45
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #29FTAR39.5%
- #39REB Diff+142
- #41OREB%33.1%
- #44Opp 3P%31.8%
- #45PO TOV Diff+13
- #54Paint Pts %44.4%
- #59TOV%16.9%
- #84Pts Diff+118
- #29FTAR39.5%
- #39REB Diff+142
- #41OREB%33.1%
- #44Opp 3P%31.8%
- #45PO TOV Diff+13
- #54Paint Pts %44.4%
- #59TOV%16.9%
- #84Pts Diff+118
- #301SOS-5.4
- #298Opp TOV%16.7%
- #263FB Pts %6.4%
- #221AST%50.6%
- #190eFG%50.3%
- #1803PM Diff+1
- #179Adj DRtg105.0
- #1523P%34.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Kent St. 2015-1618-13MACMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, OREB%87 - 2

Towson 2019-2017-13CAAMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Adj D87 - 3

Towson 2015-1618-13CAAMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp OREB%87 - 4

Albany 2017-1821-10America EastMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Adj O86 - 5

Siena 2019-2020-10MAACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%, Adj D82 - 6

Radford 2024-2518-13Big SouthMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, eFG%80 - 7

Old DominionODU 2022-2318-12Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, TOV%80 - 8

Old DominionODU 2021-2212-19C-USAMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Adj D80 - 9

Colorado 2014-1516-18Pac 12Most alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, 3PA rate79 - 10

Oral RobertsORU 2013-1415-16SouthlandMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%, TOV%79
| J. BlackmonJarriesse Blackmon | Sr | 6'7" | +0.466 | – | – | 56.2%61 | 13.9%22 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 50.0% | 58.0% |
| A. DavisAr'mond Davis | Sr | 6'6" | -0.334 | – | – | 51.7%37 | 22.7%80 | 13.1 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 37.1% | 77.0% |
| D. RamseyDevearl Ramsey | So | 6'0" | -0.334 | – | – | 53.9%49 | 19.4%60 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 41.4% | 78.7% |
| M. HeideggerMax Heidegger | Jr | 6'3" | -0.527 | – | – | 47.9%23 | 22.5%79 | 11.9 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 24.6% | 84.9% |
| A. SowAmadou Sow | Fr | 6'9" | -0.524 | – | – | 60.1%77 | 26.0%91 | 12.2 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 69.8% |
| J. McLaughlinJaquori McLaughlin | So | 6'4" | -0.622 | – | – | 48.5%25 | 19.6%61 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 35.1% | 76.0% |
| A. LakojuAmi Lakoju | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 91.6%97 | 18.3%51 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 59.3% |
| Z. MooreZack Moore | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 84.4%97 | 10.8%9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| M. KupchakMaxwell Kupchak | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | – | 8.6%5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| C. TerrellChristian Terrell | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 62.7%84 | 11.6%11 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.0% | 77.8% |
| A. PicklesAndrew Pickles | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. ToureSekou Toure | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 70.5%93 | 21.9%76 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 57.1% |
| J. NagleJay Nagle | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 82.6%97 | 10.2%8 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 43.1% | 77.8% |
| R. IdehenRobinson Idehen | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 72.0%94 | 18.6%54 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 42.4% |
| M. HirbodMobeen Hirbod | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-14 | #149 | 0.956 | 112.568 | 111.639 | -3.639 | +15688 | +8193 | 32.2%62 | +3225 | 54.9%87 | 37.3%93 | 76.3%88 | |
| 21-13 | #145 | 0.958 | 109.865 | 108.944 | -5.026 | +2950 | +11898 | 27.7%29 | +2728 | 55.3%91 | 38.1%95 | 76.4%90 | |
| 16-15 | #196 | -2.447 | 108.160 | 110.625 | -4.430 | +8875 | -2131 | 26.4%24 | +955 | 54.6%91 | 36.0%81 | 73.6%73 | |
| 27-8 | #104 | 4.568 | 109.475 | 104.956 | -3.531 | +5659 | -1235 | 26.7%30 | -3365 | 54.5%93 | 35.0%64 | 72.7%62 | |
| 17-11 | #118 | 3.364 | 106.667 | 103.356 | -6.98 | +11683 | -1532 | 29.7%61 | +840 | 54.4%92 | 33.2%38 | 70.8%43 | |
| 21-10 | #151 | 2.058 | 106.974 | 104.934 | -4.924 | +14487 | -842 | 32.2%86 | -953 | 51.7%73 | 34.2%63 | 75.6%90 | |
| 22-10 | #160 | 1.858 | 107.063 | 105.251 | -5.914 | +21196 | +650 | 34.7%94 | -148 | 51.0%52 | 34.3%48 | 71.6%59 | |
| 23-9 | #115 | 2.861 | 110.575 | 107.740 | -4.619 | +9578 | +2968 | 29.3%53 | -3168 | 53.2%74 | 38.1%88 | 69.7%30 | |
| 6-22 | #329 | -16.06 | 92.74 | 108.626 | -1.947 | -2135 | -823 | 31.5%71 | +1537 | 42.3%0 | 29.0%1 | 63.4%2 | |
| 18-14 | #103 | 5.769 | 105.255 | 99.579 | 1.265 | +5763 | +2264 | 29.1%43 | +1638 | 50.6%55 | 36.0%66 | 70.1%54 | |
| 17-14 | #100 | 5.471 | 107.478 | 102.056 | 0.464 | +4160 | +2468 | 31.6%55 | -3068 | 50.0%63 | 37.4%83 | 73.6%90 | |
| 19-9 | #89 | 6.773 | 111.180 | 104.359 | -1.547 | +7469 | -544 | 32.3%55 | +1935 | 53.1%87 | 38.5%90 | 70.8%58 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
8 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






