ZJ
Zay Jackson
#10GuardSenior6'0"Hammond, LA
PPG12.7
RPG4.4
APG4.5
FG%41.2
3P%35.7
FT%73.0
PPG12.7
RPG4.4
APG4.5
FG%41.2
3P%35.7
FT%73.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.770
- REB/G4.480
- AST/G4.590
- STL/G1.272
- BLK/G0.255
- FTA/G3.261
- PIR23.483
- EPM-1.011
Box Score
- PTS/G12.770
- REB/G4.480
- AST/G4.590
- STL/G1.272
- BLK/G0.255
- FTA/G3.261
- PIR23.483
- EPM-1.011
Shooting
- eFG%48.1%40
- TS%51.6%36
- 2P%44.7%44
- 3P%35.7%52
- 3PAr38.5%39
- FT%73.0%42
- FT Rate29.942
Advanced
- Usage%24.9%83
- AST%28.4%91
- TOV%25.1%4
- OREB%2.7%58
- HKM%2.6%52
Game Log
GP31
PTS12.7
REB4.4
AST4.5
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 31 | 9 | 1/119% | 0/40% | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 75 | 111 | |
| 3/9 | W | 37 | 17 | 6/1060% | 5/863% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15.3 | 147 | 107 | |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 29 | 4 | 1/911% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | -7.2 | 34 | 91 |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 35 | 21 | 5/1338% | 4/850% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9.7 | 103 | 103 |
| 2/29 | W | 33 | 10 | 3/1323% | 1/520% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.1 | 94 | 114 | |
| 2/27 | W | 36 | 21 | 9/1560% | 2/633% | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 15.7 | 120 | 80 | |
| 2/24 | W | 34 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9.3 | 118 | 112 | |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 34 | 16 | 6/1638% | 1/617% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4.4 | 84 | 131 |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 38 | 23 | 8/1747% | 3/560% | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17.9 | 134 | 92 |
| 2/13 | W | 33 | 16 | 5/863% | 2/2100% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 117 | 99 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 34 | 8 | 2/1118% | 1/617% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 71 | 125 |
| 2/6 | W | 34 | 13 | 6/1060% | 1/250% | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9.4 | 111 | 96 | |
| 2/1 | W | 34 | 1 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -3.6 | 56 | 124 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 33 | 11 | 5/1533% | 1/425% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | 82 | 120 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 34 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.0 | 15 | 97 |
| 1/18 | W | 26 | 13 | 4/1040% | 3/560% | 7 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15.3 | 146 | – | |
| 1/16 | L | 40 | 23 | 9/1369% | 4/580% | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21.0 | 153 | 115 | |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 39 | 15 | 5/1145% | 2/540% | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8.4 | 94 | – |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 37 | 21 | 8/2138% | 3/933% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.6 | 92 | 117 |
| 1/4 | L | 40 | 14 | 4/1040% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7.9 | 89 | 132 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 33 | 23 | 9/1182% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.3 | 137 | – |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 35 | 9 | 4/1136% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 91 | 111 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 33 | 12 | 4/1429% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.6 | 73 | – |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 25 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.3 | 100 | 112 |
| 12/4 | L | 35 | 23 | 7/1547% | 2/825% | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17.5 | 124 | 107 | |
| 12/1 | W | Loyola New OrleansNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.0 | 119 | 83 |
| 11/28 | L | 37 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.9 | 92 | 98 | |
| 11/27 | L | 26 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 61 | 116 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 39 | 15 | 6/1346% | 2/450% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10.7 | 92 | 109 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 0 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | – | – |
| 11/18 | W | Mississippi CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 30 | 12 | 4/1233% | 0/50% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.2 | 94 | 81 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 24 | 9 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3.7 | 67 | 120 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 31 | 19 | 6/1735% | 1/520% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10.4 | 91 | 116 |
| Totals | – | 1009 | 395 | 138/33541% | 46/12936% | 138 | 24 | 135 | 36 | 5 | 111 | 76 | – | – | – |