Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-8.423
- Offensive Rating119.075
- Defensive Rating127.315
- Pace56.827
- Effective FG%50.9%76
- Off Rebound Pct29.1%31
- Turnover Pct27.3%9
- FT Attempt Rate32.5%18
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-8.423
- Offensive Rating119.075
- Defensive Rating127.315
- Pace56.827
- Effective FG%50.9%76
- Off Rebound Pct29.1%31
- Turnover Pct27.3%9
- FT Attempt Rate32.5%18
Results & Margin
- Win Pct25.8%12
- Point Margin / Game-4.724
- Points / Game67.555
- Points Allowed / Game72.314
- 1st Half Margin-2.428
- 2nd Half Margin-2.424
- Avg Largest Lead0.0–
- Avg Largest Deficit4.0–
Box Score
- Points / Game67.555
- Rebounds / Game33.545
- Assists / Game12.247
- ORebs / Game9.731
- DRebs / Game23.860
- Steals / Game6.048
- Blocks / Game3.555
- Turnovers / Game15.53
- PFs / Game18.447
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.084
- FGAs / Game54.861
- Field Goal Pct45.6%82
- 2PMs / Game19.287
- 2PAs / Game36.357
- 2-Point Pct53.0%94
- 3PMs / Game5.834
- 3PAs / Game18.551
- 3-Point Pct31.2%15
- FTMs / Game11.815
- FTAs / Game17.819
- Free Throw Pct66.1%21
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s56.9%91
- % Pts from 3s25.6%29
- % Pts from FTs17.4%8
- Paint Pts / Game17.754
- % Pts in Paint26.3%52
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.843
- % Pts on Fast Break4.2%42
- Points off TOVs / Game10.053
- % Pts off TOVs14.8%50
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.064
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.642
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.9%64
- Points / Shot1.2350
- 3-Point Att Rate33.8%49
- Assist Pct48.6%24
- Assists / 100 Poss21.456
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.78x13
- PF Drawn / Game17.121
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.4%36
- Opp True Shooting %54.6%32
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.0%40
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.6%42
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.8%29
- Opp 3PA Rate36.2%31
- Opp FT Att Rate33.9%68
- Opp Points / Shot1.2545
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.314
- Paint Pts Allowed13.169
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.957
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.120
- Opp Assist Pct52.2%55
- TOVs Forced / Game13.475
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.8%34
- Turnovers Forced Pct23.5%80
- Steal Pct10.5%57
- Block Pct6.2%59
- Hakeem Pct16.7%61
- PF Efficiency1.08x23
- Steals / PF0.33x48
- Blocks / PF0.19x56
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 251 D-I teams- #11Paint Pts %46.4%
- #87eFG%50.9%
- #122TS%53.4%
- #148Opp TOV%19.4%
- #227Opp eFG%50.4%
- #232REB Diff-46
- #234Opp OREB%32.2%
- #244OREB%29.1%
- #11Paint Pts %46.4%
- #87eFG%50.9%
- #122TS%53.4%
- #148Opp TOV%19.4%
- #227Opp eFG%50.4%
- #232REB Diff-46
- #234Opp OREB%32.2%
- #244OREB%29.1%
- #335TOV%22.6%
- #325SOS-5.6
- #3073PM Diff-52
- #2993P%31.2%
- #295Adj ORtg96.1
- #289FTAR32.5%
- #271Pts Diff-147
- #268AST%48.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2014-1510-16OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Tempo87 - 2

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2018-198-21OVCMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Adj D87 - 3

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2013-149-20OVCMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Adj O86 - 4

UC RiversideUCR 2025-268-22Big WestMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, Tempo85 - 5
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2016-1716-17NECMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp TOV%85 - 6

Pepperdine 2021-226-25WCCMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Adj O85 - 7

Florida Gulf CoastFGCU 2018-1912-18ASUNMost alike in Opp eFG%, eFG%, Opp TOV%85 - 8

East CarolinaECU 2017-1810-20AmericanMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, TOV%85 - 9

North AlabamaUNA 2020-219-11ASUNMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Opp eFG%84 - 10

Penn 2013-148-20IvyMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp TOV%84
| A. GuilloryAndrew Guillory | Jr | 6'3" | -0.433 | – | – | 59.5%81 | 16.7%40 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 25.0% | 73.7% |
| D. UpsonDevonte Upson | Sr | 6'9" | -0.625 | – | – | 61.4%86 | 17.1%43 | 10.8 | 7.4 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 62.1% |
| Z. JacksonZay Jackson | Jr | 6'0" | -0.720 | – | – | 50.5%41 | 27.0%94 | 15.4 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 28.8% | 72.2% |
| C. JenkinsCedric Jenkins | Sr | 6'2" | -0.817 | – | – | 48.0%30 | 26.5%93 | 11.2 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 25.7% | 75.3% |
| J. DuplessisJimmie Duplessis | Jr | 6'4" | -0.816 | – | – | 44.7%20 | 19.3%58 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 20.8% | 56.8% |
| J. FilmoreJoshua Filmore | So | 6'0" | -0.816 | – | – | 54.9%62 | 18.2%51 | 12.2 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 35.6% | 56.7% |
| O. OchieOnochie Ochie | Sr | 6'6" | -0.815 | – | – | 62.1%88 | 19.5%60 | 8.5 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 40.0% | 62.7% |
| D. GrievesDaniel Grieves | Jr | 6'7" | -0.914 | – | – | 56.9%72 | 17.9%49 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 31.9% | 63.2% |
| J. LobellJustin Lobell | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 64.8%92 | 9.1%6 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 45.8% | 0.0% |
| B. BarclayBret Barclay | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 45.6%22 | 14.1%23 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 83.3% |
| Z. RumphZach Rumph | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 11.9%13 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. MaggioDylon Maggio | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 54.1%59 | 14.7%27 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-22 | #291 | -10.419 | 99.87 | 110.248 | -2.353 | -8019 | -3325 | 29.1%31 | -1257 | 47.0%5 | 28.3%1 | 68.4%14 | |
| 18-14 | #190 | -2.446 | 105.439 | 107.850 | -6.017 | +6563 | -5710 | 31.5%61 | -4273 | 49.7%27 | 32.9%35 | 74.9%79 | |
| 15-17 | #300 | -9.719 | 100.619 | 110.328 | -6.513 | +4359 | -3125 | 31.7%73 | +5913 | 49.8%32 | 34.7%62 | 72.8%64 | |
| 18-14 | #262 | -6.728 | 104.647 | 111.315 | -8.34 | -2833 | -4716 | 28.9%49 | -7587 | 52.2%70 | 36.9%89 | 74.2%78 | |
| 19-15 | #262 | -6.229 | 104.653 | 110.813 | -6.89 | -11614 | +2664 | 27.0%35 | -2159 | 53.6%88 | 35.7%81 | 75.8%90 | |
| 8-23 | #340 | -19.03 | 90.72 | 109.711 | -6.611 | -1745 | -941 | 28.8%55 | -2766 | 46.9%14 | 29.6%6 | 67.5%19 | |
| 17-16 | #248 | -7.925 | 97.412 | 105.349 | -7.28 | +9575 | +3472 | 32.5%85 | +5317 | 50.9%49 | 33.8%39 | 71.7%61 | |
| 22-12 | #202 | -3.541 | 102.631 | 106.150 | -6.210 | -4130 | +2565 | 30.6%64 | -3067 | 51.9%60 | 35.1%52 | 65.8%7 | |
| 16-16 | #221 | -5.235 | 98.317 | 103.458 | -8.36 | +12182 | +1359 | 35.2%93 | +2633 | 51.0%52 | 36.3%68 | 68.3%31 | |
| 10-21 | #307 | -13.012 | 98.117 | 111.113 | -7.37 | -5230 | -2730 | 29.5%47 | +4719 | 51.9%73 | 37.2%85 | 63.6%3 | |
| 8-23 | #285 | -9.818 | 96.615 | 106.429 | -6.38 | -5427 | -5213 | 29.1%27 | +6314 | 51.1%75 | 31.3%16 | 66.5%24 | |
| 10-18 | #313 | -13.511 | 100.925 | 114.46 | -8.43 | -13010 | +3173 | 25.6%5 | +3424 | 50.6%61 | 36.4%76 | 69.7%49 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

