Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-9.920
- Offensive Rating114.770
- Defensive Rating124.612
- Pace61.015
- Effective FG%51.1%65
- Off Rebound Pct29.4%48
- Turnover Pct24.8%8
- FT Attempt Rate37.0%53
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-9.920
- Offensive Rating114.770
- Defensive Rating124.612
- Pace61.015
- Effective FG%51.1%65
- Off Rebound Pct29.4%48
- Turnover Pct24.8%8
- FT Attempt Rate37.0%53
Results & Margin
- Win Pct32.3%22
- Point Margin / Game-6.122
- Points / Game69.932
- Points Allowed / Game76.024
- 1st Half Margin-3.623
- 2nd Half Margin-2.424
- Avg Largest Lead7.526
- Avg Largest Deficit15.513
Box Score
- Points / Game69.932
- Rebounds / Game34.126
- Assists / Game13.966
- ORebs / Game10.241
- DRebs / Game23.926
- Steals / Game6.260
- Blocks / Game2.727
- Turnovers / Game15.14
- PFs / Game20.528
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.842
- FGAs / Game55.523
- Field Goal Pct44.7%66
- 2PMs / Game17.744
- 2PAs / Game36.037
- 2-Point Pct49.1%57
- 3PMs / Game7.154
- 3PAs / Game19.542
- 3-Point Pct36.5%77
- FTMs / Game13.120
- FTAs / Game20.544
- Free Throw Pct64.0%4
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.6%54
- % Pts from 3s30.6%62
- % Pts from FTs18.8%26
- Paint Pts / Game21.651
- % Pts in Paint30.9%52
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.263
- % Pts on Fast Break6.0%66
- Points off TOVs / Game11.864
- % Pts off TOVs16.9%70
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.030
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.745
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.2%55
- Points / Shot1.2656
- 3-Point Att Rate35.2%50
- Assist Pct56.0%76
- Assists / 100 Poss22.880
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.92x29
- PF Drawn / Game19.450
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.1%19
- Opp True Shooting %55.6%28
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.0%30
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.5%41
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.5%11
- Opp 3PA Rate37.7%25
- Opp FT Att Rate41.9%19
- Opp Points / Shot1.3221
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.024
- Paint Pts Allowed20.455
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.025
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.34
- Opp Assist Pct59.5%7
- TOVs Forced / Game13.471
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.4%10
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.0%83
- Steal Pct10.1%70
- Block Pct4.4%30
- Hakeem Pct14.5%51
- PF Efficiency1.06x29
- Steals / PF0.30x42
- Blocks / PF0.13x24
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #833P%36.5%
- #84AST%56.0%
- #91FB Pts %8.4%
- #100Paint Pts %41.5%
- #114Opp TOV%19.1%
- #126eFG%51.1%
- #165TS%53.6%
- #167FTAR37.0%
- #833P%36.5%
- #84AST%56.0%
- #91FB Pts %8.4%
- #100Paint Pts %41.5%
- #114Opp TOV%19.1%
- #126eFG%51.1%
- #165TS%53.6%
- #167FTAR37.0%
- #334TOV%21.5%
- #322SOS-6.6
- #316Opp OREB%33.6%
- #314Opp 3P%37.5%
- #305Adj DRtg110.7
- #290Adj ORtg97.9
- #285Pts Diff-188
- #285Opp eFG%52.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2020-218-17OVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, TOV%91 - 2

Pepperdine 2025-267-23WCCMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Opp OREB%89 - 3

Eastern MichiganEMU 2024-2515-16MACMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Adj D89 - 4

Troy 2014-158-19Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, OREB%89 - 5

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2015-169-22MEACMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Adj D88 - 6

Eastern KentuckyEKU 2017-189-20OVCMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, FT rate88 - 7

Eastern WashingtonE. Washington 2024-258-22Big SkyMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, 3PA rate87 - 8

Prairie View A&MPVAMU 2013-1410-23SWACMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Opp eFG%87 - 9

Utah Tech 2024-255-26WACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%, FT rate86 - 10

Northwestern St.NW St. 2023-247-23SouthlandMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, Opp TOV%86
| M. VealMarlain Veal | Fr | 5'9" | -0.725 | – | – | 54.6%63 | 22.2%77 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 34.0% | 70.2% |
| J. FilmoreJoshua Filmore | Jr | 6'0" | -0.724 | – | – | 52.2%51 | 15.1%28 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 36.9% | 53.1% |
| M. GreenwoodMo Greenwood | Fr | 6'7" | -0.819 | – | – | 59.3%84 | 19.8%62 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 63.5% |
| J. CurringtonJames Currington | So | 6'7" | -0.917 | – | – | 48.9%34 | 18.1%49 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 43.5% |
| M. HawkinsMike Hawkins | Sr | 6'4" | -0.916 | – | – | 56.6%73 | 16.9%41 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 39.0% | 81.8% |
| D. CookDimi Cook | Fr | 6'2" | -0.915 | – | – | 57.3%76 | 19.6%60 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 36.8% | 81.2% |
| J. CappsJordan Capps | Jr | 6'7" | -1.012 | – | – | 53.8%59 | 25.1%89 | 10.0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | 35.3% | 50.0% |
| Z. JacksonZay Jackson | Sr | 6'0" | -1.011 | – | – | 52.1%50 | 24.9%89 | 12.7 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 35.7% | 73.0% |
| D. NelsonDominic Nelson | Jr | 6'10" | -1.28 | – | – | 47.1%29 | 14.2%23 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 46.3% |
| K. CharlestonKeith Charleston | Jr | 6'8" | -1.53 | – | – | 62.8%92 | 19.0%56 | 7.5 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 100.0% | 55.0% |
| D. GrievesDaniel Grieves | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 49.8%38 | 18.1%49 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 25.9% | 64.3% |
| J. LobellJustin Lobell | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 150.0%100 | 20.0%64 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| M. ReidMalcolm Reid | Jr | 5'2" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 6.5%3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. SmithByron Smith | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-22 | #291 | -10.419 | 99.87 | 110.248 | -2.353 | -8019 | -3325 | 29.1%31 | -1257 | 47.0%5 | 28.3%1 | 68.4%14 | |
| 18-14 | #190 | -2.446 | 105.439 | 107.850 | -6.017 | +6563 | -5710 | 31.5%61 | -4273 | 49.7%27 | 32.9%35 | 74.9%79 | |
| 15-17 | #300 | -9.719 | 100.619 | 110.328 | -6.513 | +4359 | -3125 | 31.7%73 | +5913 | 49.8%32 | 34.7%62 | 72.8%64 | |
| 18-14 | #262 | -6.728 | 104.647 | 111.315 | -8.34 | -2833 | -4716 | 28.9%49 | -7587 | 52.2%70 | 36.9%89 | 74.2%78 | |
| 19-15 | #262 | -6.229 | 104.653 | 110.813 | -6.89 | -11614 | +2664 | 27.0%35 | -2159 | 53.6%88 | 35.7%81 | 75.8%90 | |
| 8-23 | #340 | -19.03 | 90.72 | 109.711 | -6.611 | -1745 | -941 | 28.8%55 | -2766 | 46.9%14 | 29.6%6 | 67.5%19 | |
| 17-16 | #248 | -7.925 | 97.412 | 105.349 | -7.28 | +9575 | +3472 | 32.5%85 | +5317 | 50.9%49 | 33.8%39 | 71.7%61 | |
| 22-12 | #202 | -3.541 | 102.631 | 106.150 | -6.210 | -4130 | +2565 | 30.6%64 | -3067 | 51.9%60 | 35.1%52 | 65.8%7 | |
| 16-16 | #221 | -5.235 | 98.317 | 103.458 | -8.36 | +12182 | +1359 | 35.2%93 | +2633 | 51.0%52 | 36.3%68 | 68.3%31 | |
| 10-21 | #307 | -13.012 | 98.117 | 111.113 | -7.37 | -5230 | -2730 | 29.5%47 | +4719 | 51.9%73 | 37.2%85 | 63.6%3 | |
| 8-23 | #285 | -9.818 | 96.615 | 106.429 | -6.38 | -5427 | -5213 | 29.1%27 | +6314 | 51.1%75 | 31.3%16 | 66.5%24 | |
| 10-18 | #313 | -13.511 | 100.925 | 114.46 | -8.43 | -13010 | +3173 | 25.6%5 | +3424 | 50.6%61 | 36.4%76 | 69.7%49 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



