
Glenn Sanabria
#10GuardSenior5'11"Staten Island, NY
PPG12.3
RPG3.1
APG2.6
FG%37.6
3P%33.7
FT%59.5
PPG12.3
RPG3.1
APG2.6
FG%37.6
3P%33.7
FT%59.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G12.367
- REB/G3.148
- AST/G2.664
- STL/G1.484
- BLK/G0.485
- FTA/G2.760
- PIR20.468
- EPM-0.911
Box Score
- PTS/G12.367
- REB/G3.148
- AST/G2.664
- STL/G1.484
- BLK/G0.485
- FTA/G2.760
- PIR20.468
- EPM-0.911
Shooting
- eFG%45.6%20
- TS%47.3%10
- 2P%41.1%19
- 3P%33.7%40
- 3PAr47.5%50
- FT%59.5%7
- FT Rate23.232
Advanced
- Usage%23.1%72
- AST%16.9%59
- TOV%14.1%77
- OREB%2.7%63
- HKM%3.5%78
Game Log
GP31
PTS12.3
REB3.2
AST2.5
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/21 | L | @ | 28 | 5 | 2/1118% | 1/520% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 66 | 121 |
| 3/6 | L | @ | 41 | 15 | 5/1242% | 2/540% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13.1 | 100 | 91 |
| 3/2 | L | 33 | 6 | 2/1315% | 1/911% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 71 | 105 | |
| 2/28 | W | 36 | 14 | 6/1250% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 | 97 | 93 | |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.8 | 93 | 89 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 83 | 122 |
| 2/16 | W | 29 | 25 | 9/1369% | 3/560% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21.6 | 144 | 103 | |
| 2/14 | W | 35 | 17 | 6/1346% | 5/863% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12.5 | 105 | 105 | |
| 2/9 | L | 29 | 13 | 5/1533% | 1/714% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 87 | 122 | |
| 2/7 | W | 27 | 11 | 3/933% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.1 | 91 | 66 | |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 34 | 12 | 5/1436% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1.8 | 68 | 101 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 31 | 12 | 4/1233% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.9 | 103 | 113 |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 27 | 13 | 4/667% | 3/475% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.8 | 161 | 109 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 29 | 3 | 1/128% | 1/714% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4.9 | 33 | 96 |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 39 | 15 | 3/1225% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 106 | 104 |
| 1/19 | W | 18 | 12 | 4/850% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 | 107 | 113 | |
| 1/12 | W | 32 | 23 | 10/1953% | 2/729% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13.7 | 122 | 100 | |
| 1/10 | L | 31 | 15 | 5/1050% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.8 | 98 | 92 | |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 35 | 18 | 7/1164% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.5 | 130 | 84 |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 37 | 14 | 5/1436% | 3/743% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 106 | 126 |
| 12/23 | W | 36 | 16 | 4/1136% | 1/520% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.9 | 106 | 86 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 39 | 3 | 0/120% | 0/80% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3.3 | 37 | 126 |
| 12/15 | W | 36 | 17 | 6/1443% | 4/1040% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.8 | 110 | 87 | |
| 12/11 | W | 37 | 21 | 9/1656% | 3/650% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 150 | – | |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 19 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.7 | 66 | 122 |
| 12/3 | W | St. Joseph's (NY)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 141 | 91 |
| 11/28 | W | @ | 25 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -5.6 | 27 | 113 |
| 11/24 | W | @ | 38 | 18 | 7/1937% | 4/1040% | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11.2 | 123 | 93 |
| 11/23 | L | 30 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 59 | 94 | |
| 11/18 | W | @ | 26 | 8 | 3/1225% | 0/50% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.7 | 71 | 101 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 33 | 14 | 6/1250% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 126 | 133 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 24 | 12 | 4/1040% | 4/757% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.8 | 137 | 116 |
| 11/7 | W | Medgar EversNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 14 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15.6 | 143 | 49 |
| Totals | – | 977 | 380 | 136/36238% | 58/17234% | 79 | 25 | 98 | 42 | 9 | 55 | 71 | – | – | – |