

St. Francis NY11-17
NEC
Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-7.026
- Offensive Rating117.372
- Defensive Rating124.313
- Pace61.421
- Effective FG%49.3%33
- Off Rebound Pct26.2%28
- Turnover Pct20.7%37
- FT Attempt Rate30.3%23
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-7.026
- Offensive Rating117.372
- Defensive Rating124.313
- Pace61.421
- Effective FG%49.3%33
- Off Rebound Pct26.2%28
- Turnover Pct20.7%37
- FT Attempt Rate30.3%23
Results & Margin
- Win Pct39.3%30
- Point Margin / Game-4.327
- Points / Game72.142
- Points Allowed / Game76.426
- 1st Half Margin-1.435
- 2nd Half Margin-2.917
- Avg Largest Lead7.623
- Avg Largest Deficit12.431
Box Score
- Points / Game72.142
- Rebounds / Game32.211
- Assists / Game11.412
- ORebs / Game9.843
- DRebs / Game22.48
- Steals / Game7.287
- Blocks / Game2.520
- Turnovers / Game12.756
- PFs / Game21.64
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.136
- FGAs / Game59.975
- Field Goal Pct41.9%16
- 2PMs / Game16.217
- 2PAs / Game34.530
- 2-Point Pct46.9%17
- 3PMs / Game8.981
- 3PAs / Game25.487
- 3-Point Pct35.0%53
- FTMs / Game13.036
- FTAs / Game18.232
- Free Throw Pct71.3%50
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.0%16
- % Pts from 3s37.0%86
- % Pts from FTs18.0%34
- Paint Pts / Game19.933
- % Pts in Paint27.6%32
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.577
- % Pts on Fast Break7.7%79
- Points off TOVs / Game15.595
- % Pts off TOVs21.5%95
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.254
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.629
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.1%30
- Points / Shot1.2020
- 3-Point Att Rate42.4%81
- Assist Pct45.5%10
- Assists / 100 Poss18.620
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.90x23
- PF Drawn / Game17.535
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.3%20
- Opp True Shooting %57.9%14
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.9%10
- Opp 2-Point Pct54.4%8
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.8%69
- Opp 3PA Rate31.5%95
- Opp FT Att Rate45.4%3
- Opp Points / Shot1.393
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.426
- Paint Pts Allowed29.410
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.446
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.049
- Opp Assist Pct42.6%97
- TOVs Forced / Game15.093
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.4%16
- Turnovers Forced Pct24.4%91
- Steal Pct11.7%87
- Block Pct4.1%22
- Hakeem Pct15.8%69
- PF Efficiency1.24x1
- Steals / PF0.33x49
- Blocks / PF0.12x9
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #213PM Diff+85
- #40Opp TOV%21.3%
- #68FB Pts %9.9%
- #115Opp 3P%33.8%
- #134TOV%18.0%
- #1703P%35.0%
- #238eFG%49.3%
- #245TS%52.6%
- #213PM Diff+85
- #40Opp TOV%21.3%
- #68FB Pts %9.9%
- #115Opp 3P%33.8%
- #134TOV%18.0%
- #1703P%35.0%
- #238eFG%49.3%
- #245TS%52.6%
- #324REB Diff-158
- #322SOS-5.9
- #317AST%45.5%
- #296Opp OREB%31.6%
- #287Adj DRtg110.8
- #284Opp eFG%53.3%
- #279Paint Pts %33.8%
- #269FTAR30.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Nicholls St.Nicholls 2025-2613-19SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate90 - 2

Seattle 2020-218-11WACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, FT rate87 - 3

Longwood 2014-159-23Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Adj O87 - 4

Fairleigh DickinsonFDU 2014-157-21NECMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Adj O87 - 5

Canisius 2018-1915-17MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Opp eFG%86 - 6

Chicago St. 2013-1411-19WACMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, Adj O86 - 7

Coppin St. 2013-1411-20MEACMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, TOV%85 - 8

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2016-1712-20MEACMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, FT rate83 - 9

Fairleigh DickinsonFDU 2024-2510-20NECMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, Adj O83 - 10

Alabama St. 2024-2519-16SWACMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, OREB%83
| D.J. Porter | Sr | 6'5" | +0.362 | – | – | 51.6%37 | 20.0%64 | 6.0 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 19.6% | 78.7% |
| G. SanabriaGlenn Sanabria | Jr | 5'11" | +0.361 | – | – | 57.5%66 | 18.7%54 | 12.1 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 41.3% | 62.9% |
| J. LasicJagos Lasic | Sr | 6'8" | -0.238 | – | – | 53.5%45 | 14.3%24 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 36.2% | 85.2% |
| R. DunnRasheem Dunn | So | 6'2" | -0.817 | – | – | 49.1%26 | 27.9%95 | 15.4 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 27.9% | 76.9% |
| J. JordanJalen Jordan | Fr | 6'3" | -0.816 | – | – | 61.0%80 | 17.6%47 | 11.1 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 40.6% | 84.6% |
| J. NicholasJosh Nicholas | Fr | 6'2" | -0.816 | – | – | 54.5%50 | 15.6%33 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 37.7% | 63.3% |
| C. HawkinsChauncey Hawkins | Fr | 5'8" | -1.63 | – | – | 50.9%33 | 21.4%73 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 29.0% | 72.3% |
| M. CosicMilija Cosic | So | 6'6" | -1.71 | – | – | 59.6%75 | 19.9%63 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 40.6% | 75.0% |
| K. WilliamsKeon Williams | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 52.8%42 | 9.9%7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 23.1% | 44.4% |
| J. NurseJoshua Nurse | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 38.6%9 | 17.4%45 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| G. OlafssonGunnar Olafsson | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 60.9%79 | 15.8%35 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| S. HarrisSam Harris | Sr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 10.9%9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. JohnsonCori Johnson | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 49.5%27 | 22.5%78 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Y. EvansYaradyah Evans | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 44.9%16 | 16.4%39 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 27.3% | 60.0% |
| B. BeckfordBryant Beckford | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | – | 5.3%3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-16 | #347 | -15.55 | 93.63 | 109.128 | -10.20 | -3630 | +2769 | 31.5%74 | +443 | 46.4%6 | 35.4%72 | 69.8%31 | |
| 10-20 | #316 | -11.715 | 97.113 | 108.823 | -6.89 | -2537 | +3978 | 30.2%67 | -1960 | 46.6%10 | 31.3%18 | 71.1%48 | |
| 13-18 | #297 | -9.019 | 98.427 | 107.318 | -6.313 | -3632 | -1139 | 27.9%47 | -3369 | 47.1%15 | 29.7%7 | 73.0%71 | |
| 17-16 | #263 | -7.626 | 99.018 | 106.640 | -7.57 | -4632 | +8093 | 27.8%41 | -4473 | 49.1%23 | 33.5%36 | 67.8%20 | |
| 13-18 | #283 | -11.713 | 99.514 | 111.317 | -7.17 | -8716 | +9397 | 28.4%45 | -6084 | 48.7%19 | 34.6%44 | 71.2%51 | |
| 4-27 | #343 | -22.12 | 88.90 | 111.013 | -5.714 | -2145 | +6089 | 29.0%44 | -5481 | 40.6%0 | 27.9%0 | 64.9%6 | |
| 14-17 | #280 | -9.921 | 95.08 | 104.949 | -8.92 | +3056 | +8795 | 32.6%77 | +3823 | 46.4%12 | 30.9%10 | 66.7%17 | |
| 22-12 | #154 | 1.357 | 102.247 | 100.963 | -5.711 | +26697 | +2264 | 40.5%99 | +347 | 46.6%19 | 29.5%4 | 67.9%35 | |
| 17-14 | #184 | -1.247 | 100.021 | 101.276 | -5.120 | +10279 | +4180 | 33.6%69 | +2532 | 48.5%35 | 31.5%13 | 68.3%34 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







