

St. Francis NY15-16
NEC
Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-2.643
- Offensive Rating104.919
- Defensive Rating107.663
- Pace66.160
- Effective FG%48.5%23
- Off Rebound Pct26.9%37
- Turnover Pct18.6%72
- FT Attempt Rate28.6%19
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.643
- Offensive Rating104.919
- Defensive Rating107.663
- Pace66.160
- Effective FG%48.5%23
- Off Rebound Pct26.9%37
- Turnover Pct18.6%72
- FT Attempt Rate28.6%19
Results & Margin
- Win Pct48.4%49
- Point Margin / Game-1.743
- Points / Game69.330
- Points Allowed / Game71.157
- 1st Half Margin1.770
- 2nd Half Margin-3.415
- Avg Largest Lead9.743
- Avg Largest Deficit9.663
Box Score
- Points / Game69.330
- Rebounds / Game34.746
- Assists / Game11.013
- ORebs / Game10.257
- DRebs / Game24.538
- Steals / Game5.631
- Blocks / Game3.868
- Turnovers / Game12.367
- PFs / Game19.221
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.838
- FGAs / Game59.577
- Field Goal Pct41.8%19
- 2PMs / Game16.833
- 2PAs / Game35.655
- 2-Point Pct47.3%21
- 3PMs / Game8.060
- 3PAs / Game23.971
- 3-Point Pct33.5%38
- FTMs / Game11.618
- FTAs / Game17.023
- Free Throw Pct68.5%27
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.6%45
- % Pts from 3s34.6%69
- % Pts from FTs16.8%21
- Paint Pts / Game21.554
- % Pts in Paint31.0%57
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.080
- % Pts on Fast Break10.1%85
- Points off TOVs / Game13.179
- % Pts off TOVs18.9%84
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.638
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.433
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.8%17
- Points / Shot1.1714
- 3-Point Att Rate40.2%62
- Assist Pct44.4%7
- Assists / 100 Poss16.77
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.90x25
- PF Drawn / Game17.646
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.9%75
- Opp True Shooting %54.2%56
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.8%56
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.0%64
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.4%81
- Opp 3PA Rate31.1%98
- Opp FT Att Rate39.3%11
- Opp Points / Shot1.2740
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.157
- Paint Pts Allowed27.511
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.48
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.538
- Opp Assist Pct45.0%91
- TOVs Forced / Game13.465
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.5%46
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.3%55
- Steal Pct8.5%26
- Block Pct5.8%66
- Hakeem Pct14.3%43
- PF Efficiency1.09x20
- Steals / PF0.29x19
- Blocks / PF0.20x63
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #233PM Diff+73
- #38PO TOV Diff+20
- #69Opp 3P%32.4%
- #71FB Pts %12.7%
- #92Opp eFG%48.9%
- #111Opp TOV%19.7%
- #132TOV%18.0%
- #190Opp OREB%28.5%
- #233PM Diff+73
- #38PO TOV Diff+20
- #69Opp 3P%32.4%
- #71FB Pts %12.7%
- #92Opp eFG%48.9%
- #111Opp TOV%19.7%
- #132TOV%18.0%
- #190Opp OREB%28.5%
- #333SOS-6.9
- #330AST%44.4%
- #297TS%51.3%
- #289Adj ORtg98.4
- #288FTAR28.6%
- #276eFG%48.5%
- #270REB Diff-85
- #227OREB%26.9%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Marist 2013-1412-19MAACMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate88 - 2

Loyola MD 2024-2511-19PatriotMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, FT rate88 - 3

Texas SouthernTexas So. 2023-2415-17SWACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Adj O88 - 4

Georgia SouthernGa. Southern 2013-1412-19SouthernMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, TOV%87 - 5
Louisiana MonroeULM 2022-238-21Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Tempo86 - 6

UC RiversideUCR 2014-1513-17Big WestMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Adj O86 - 7

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2015-1612-17Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Adj D86 - 8

Alabama St. 2024-2519-16SWACMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj D85 - 9

Bucknell 2019-2014-20PatriotMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, Adj D85 - 10

Illinois St. 2018-1917-16MVCMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, 3PA rate85
| D. CelenDeniz Celen | Jr | 6'8" | -0.141 | – | – | 56.0%60 | 19.2%58 | 7.6 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 25.0% | 54.5% |
| K. WilliamsKeon Williams | Sr | 6'4" | -0.428 | – | – | 56.4%62 | 10.8%9 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 34.8% | 65.2% |
| Y. EvansYaradyah Evans | So | 6'6" | -0.719 | – | – | 44.5%16 | 15.2%29 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 23.1% | 57.7% |
| J. JordanJalen Jordan | So | 6'3" | -0.817 | – | – | 58.7%72 | 21.3%73 | 14.8 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 41.2% | 80.0% |
| G. SanabriaGlenn Sanabria | Sr | 5'11" | -0.912 | – | – | 47.7%23 | 23.1%82 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 33.7% | 59.5% |
| R. HurleyRosel Hurley | Jr | 6'5" | -1.011 | – | – | 54.8%54 | 22.7%80 | 9.0 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 29.6% | 58.0% |
| C. HawkinsChauncey Hawkins | So | 5'8" | -1.35 | – | – | 46.4%19 | 26.8%93 | 11.1 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 30.1% | 77.7% |
| C. JohnsonCori Johnson | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 48.2%24 | 21.2%72 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 11.8% | 72.7% |
| M. CosicMilija Cosic | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. BeckfordBryant Beckford | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 95.0%98 | 13.6%20 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| S. KrtinicStevan Krtinic | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 74.2%95 | 13.1%17 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 42.9% | 78.6% |
| C. RohlehrChristian Rohlehr | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 60.0%77 | 18.2%51 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 53.3% |
| J. WilliamsJordan Williams | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 80.0%96 | 5.9%3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-16 | #347 | -15.55 | 93.63 | 109.128 | -10.20 | -3630 | +2769 | 31.5%74 | +443 | 46.4%6 | 35.4%72 | 69.8%31 | |
| 10-20 | #316 | -11.715 | 97.113 | 108.823 | -6.89 | -2537 | +3978 | 30.2%67 | -1960 | 46.6%10 | 31.3%18 | 71.1%48 | |
| 13-18 | #297 | -9.019 | 98.427 | 107.318 | -6.313 | -3632 | -1139 | 27.9%47 | -3369 | 47.1%15 | 29.7%7 | 73.0%71 | |
| 17-16 | #263 | -7.626 | 99.018 | 106.640 | -7.57 | -4632 | +8093 | 27.8%41 | -4473 | 49.1%23 | 33.5%36 | 67.8%20 | |
| 13-18 | #283 | -11.713 | 99.514 | 111.317 | -7.17 | -8716 | +9397 | 28.4%45 | -6084 | 48.7%19 | 34.6%44 | 71.2%51 | |
| 4-27 | #343 | -22.12 | 88.90 | 111.013 | -5.714 | -2145 | +6089 | 29.0%44 | -5481 | 40.6%0 | 27.9%0 | 64.9%6 | |
| 14-17 | #280 | -9.921 | 95.08 | 104.949 | -8.92 | +3056 | +8795 | 32.6%77 | +3823 | 46.4%12 | 30.9%10 | 66.7%17 | |
| 22-12 | #154 | 1.357 | 102.247 | 100.963 | -5.711 | +26697 | +2264 | 40.5%99 | +347 | 46.6%19 | 29.5%4 | 67.9%35 | |
| 17-14 | #184 | -1.247 | 100.021 | 101.276 | -5.120 | +10279 | +4180 | 33.6%69 | +2532 | 48.5%35 | 31.5%13 | 68.3%34 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








