
Josh Delaney
#15GuardSenior6'0"Harker Heights, TX
PPG10.4
RPG2.4
APG4.8
FG%37.3
3P%36.4
FT%85.5
PPG10.4
RPG2.4
APG4.8
FG%37.3
3P%36.4
FT%85.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.452
- REB/G2.421
- AST/G4.894
- STL/G0.836
- BLK/G0.124
- FTA/G2.555
- PIR21.876
- EPM0.151
Box Score
- PTS/G10.452
- REB/G2.421
- AST/G4.894
- STL/G0.836
- BLK/G0.124
- FTA/G2.555
- PIR21.876
- EPM0.151
Shooting
- eFG%48.2%37
- TS%53.1%47
- 2P%38.5%10
- 3P%36.4%62
- 3PAr59.8%77
- FT%85.5%89
- FT Rate28.046
Advanced
- Usage%21.1%57
- AST%29.5%94
- TOV%19.4%33
- OREB%1.5%27
- HKM%1.4%10
Game Log
GP30
PTS10.9
REB2.4
AST4.9
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | @ | 32 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 69 | 124 |
| 3/15 | L | 27 | 20 | 6/1735% | 4/1040% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.9 | 119 | 136 | |
| 3/9 | W | @ | 37 | 19 | 7/1258% | 5/863% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.8 | 146 | 93 |
| 3/6 | L | 31 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 107 | 144 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 34 | 2 | 0/60% | 0/10% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | -2.6 | 50 | 91 |
| 2/23 | W | 41 | 30 | 8/1362% | 6/875% | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27.5 | 158 | 116 | |
| 2/20 | W | 40 | 11 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 118 | 105 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 32 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/520% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 80 | 107 |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 38 | 11 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 145 | – |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 46 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 91 | 107 |
| 2/6 | W | 38 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2.8 | 90 | 101 | |
| 2/2 | W | 25 | 11 | 3/838% | 3/650% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | 134 | 111 | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 38 | 11 | 2/922% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 95 | 83 |
| 1/26 | W | 35 | 7 | 1/813% | 1/520% | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.5 | 116 | 96 | |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 32 | 10 | 3/933% | 0/30% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 109 | 103 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 36 | 11 | 4/1331% | 0/40% | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4.4 | 77 | 95 |
| 1/16 | W | 31 | 14 | 3/650% | 3/560% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 160 | 85 | |
| 1/12 | W | 33 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.6 | 63 | 78 | |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 26 | 10 | 2/825% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 96 | 102 |
| 1/5 | W | 31 | 30 | 10/1567% | 5/771% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26.1 | 152 | 103 | |
| 12/31 | W | Texas LutheranNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 100 | 85 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 33 | 15 | 5/1338% | 3/933% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.9 | 125 | 132 |
| 12/18 | W | 31 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/367% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 109 | 88 | |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 24 | 12 | 4/1233% | 2/825% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 119 | 116 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 133 | 125 |
| 11/28 | L | 22 | 6 | 2/1020% | 2/825% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 78 | 114 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 22 | 11 | 4/1040% | 3/650% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 104 | – |
| 11/19 | W | 23 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 114 | 89 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 22 | 10 | 4/1136% | 2/922% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 98 | 119 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 24 | 11 | 4/850% | 2/633% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 122 | 127 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 3/933% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | 108 | 111 |
| 11/8 | W | Southwestern (TX)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/40% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 67 | 79 |
| 11/6 | W | East Texas BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/520% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 | 87 | 76 |
| Totals | – | 942 | 326 | 101/27137% | 59/16236% | 148 | 12 | 72 | 21 | 1 | 65 | 53 | – | – | – |