
Albert Almanza
#0GuardSenior6'6"Austin, TX
PPG6.1
RPG2.7
APG0.8
FG%37.6
3P%33.3
FT%86.2
PPG6.1
RPG2.7
APG0.8
FG%37.6
3P%33.3
FT%86.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.18
- REB/G2.731
- AST/G0.87
- STL/G0.619
- BLK/G0.379
- FTA/G1.06
- PIR11.714
- EPM-0.429
Box Score
- PTS/G6.18
- REB/G2.731
- AST/G0.87
- STL/G0.619
- BLK/G0.379
- FTA/G1.06
- PIR11.714
- EPM-0.429
Shooting
- eFG%48.5%39
- TS%51.7%36
- 2P%45.6%42
- 3P%33.3%38
- 3PAr65.5%86
- FT%86.2%91
- FT Rate17.615
Advanced
- Usage%14.5%6
- AST%7.5%11
- TOV%11.7%91
- OREB%3.8%79
- HKM%2.7%54
Game Log
GP30
PTS6.2
REB2.5
AST0.9
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.6 | 121 | 121 |
| 3/15 | L | 24 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.4 | 168 | 132 | |
| 3/9 | W | @ | 28 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/520% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 79 | 100 |
| 3/6 | L | 24 | 15 | 4/944% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.5 | 146 | 143 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 24 | 13 | 4/757% | 4/580% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.7 | 174 | 99 |
| 2/23 | W | 22 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/367% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 99 | 119 | |
| 2/20 | W | 22 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.8 | 144 | 96 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 21 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.7 | 112 | 112 |
| 2/13 | W | @ | 16 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 62 | – |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 36 | 10 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.3 | 141 | 110 |
| 2/6 | W | 15 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 97 | 92 | |
| 2/2 | W | 23 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/333% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.9 | 115 | 108 | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 26 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | 47 | 82 |
| 1/26 | W | 24 | 10 | 4/667% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.1 | 145 | 104 | |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 14 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 94 | 96 |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 26 | 11 | 2/825% | 1/520% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.9 | 104 | 83 |
| 1/16 | W | 24 | 2 | 1/911% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.3 | 41 | 71 | |
| 1/12 | W | 12 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -0.8 | 65 | 87 | |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 26 | 12 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.1 | 205 | 102 |
| 1/5 | W | 32 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 94 | 107 | |
| 12/31 | W | Texas LutheranNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 141 | 87 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 152 | 125 |
| 12/18 | W | 20 | 9 | 3/838% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 124 | 81 | |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 63 | 107 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 25 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | 62 | 122 |
| 11/28 | L | 19 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.4 | 64 | 111 | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 15 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 171 | – |
| 11/19 | W | 16 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | 72 | 89 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.1 | 177 | 120 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 144 | 125 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 23 | 1 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -2.9 | 26 | 107 |
| 11/8 | W | Southwestern (TX)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 11 | 4/757% | 3/560% | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14.2 | 147 | 58 |
| 11/6 | W | East Texas BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1.2 | 21 | 88 |
| Totals | – | 659 | 185 | 62/16538% | 36/10833% | 28 | 22 | 75 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 85 | – | – | – |