
Paul Jackson
#3GuardSenior6'2"Stone Mountain, GA
PPG14.2
RPG2.0
APG4.7
FG%35.5
3P%22.1
FT%70.5
PPG14.2
RPG2.0
APG4.7
FG%35.5
3P%22.1
FT%70.5
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.280
- REB/G2.013
- AST/G4.793
- STL/G1.379
- BLK/G0.014
- FTA/G4.789
- PIR24.286
- EPM-0.044
Box Score
- PTS/G14.280
- REB/G2.013
- AST/G4.793
- STL/G1.379
- BLK/G0.014
- FTA/G4.789
- PIR24.286
- EPM-0.044
Shooting
- eFG%37.7%1
- TS%42.7%2
- 2P%38.8%11
- 3P%22.1%3
- 3PAr19.5%6
- FT%70.5%30
- FT Rate33.562
Advanced
- Usage%27.4%92
- AST%27.9%92
- TOV%18.5%41
- OREB%1.7%33
- HKM%2.5%47
Game Log
GP28
PTS13.9
REB2.0
AST4.6
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 40 | 12 | 4/1921% | 0/50% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 | 64 | 98 | |
| 3/8 | L | @ | 37 | 17 | 7/1741% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.4 | 94 | 122 |
| 3/5 | W | 37 | 17 | 6/1540% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9.7 | 94 | 99 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 36 | 19 | 5/1533% | 0/10% | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.8 | 121 | 116 |
| 2/26 | L | 37 | 19 | 5/1338% | 1/520% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 16.0 | 121 | 102 | |
| 2/23 | W | 45 | 18 | 6/1346% | 0/20% | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8.6 | 96 | 102 | |
| 2/19 | W | 40 | 19 | 4/1233% | 3/475% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.9 | 110 | 99 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 34 | 3 | 1/1010% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | -6.4 | 34 | 115 |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 40 | 10 | 3/1520% | 0/30% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 90 | 90 |
| 2/9 | W | 40 | 23 | 9/1656% | 0/20% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 19.9 | 129 | 81 | |
| 2/2 | L | 40 | 16 | 5/1533% | 1/333% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.5 | 86 | 101 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 40 | 21 | 10/1953% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.9 | 126 | 146 |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 36 | 12 | 5/1436% | 0/30% | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.6 | 136 | 98 |
| 1/22 | L | 34 | 11 | 5/1338% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.1 | 78 | 131 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 36 | 12 | 5/1729% | 1/520% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 74 | 115 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 40 | 15 | 7/1644% | 1/333% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9.9 | 89 | 85 |
| 1/12 | W | 31 | 17 | 6/875% | 1/1100% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.7 | 162 | 96 | |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 48 | 15 | 4/1429% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4.0 | 94 | 126 |
| 1/4 | L | 33 | 13 | 4/1233% | 0/20% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 100 | 119 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 28 | 15 | 5/1631% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.3 | 93 | 118 |
| 12/22 | W | Siena HeightsNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 13 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13.3 | 141 | 92 |
| 12/19 | L | 33 | 4 | 1/1010% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.4 | 42 | 90 | |
| 12/8 | W | Central State (OH)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 16 | 7/1354% | 2/633% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 149 | 88 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 37 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 85 | 143 |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 38 | 18 | 5/1436% | 2/450% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.2 | 101 | 140 |
| 11/24 | L | 30 | 10 | 5/1242% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.6 | 100 | 131 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 29 | 5 | 2/1513% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3.7 | 47 | 105 |
| 11/17 | W | 33 | 15 | 5/1242% | 1/333% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 106 | 97 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 3/1421% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | -6.5 | 36 | 123 |
| 11/11 | W | GoshenNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 9 | 2/729% | 2/450% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 156 | 109 |
| 11/9 | W | 36 | 20 | 9/1850% | 1/425% | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10.3 | 105 | 102 | |
| 11/6 | W | Rochester University (MI)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 39 | 27 | 11/1958% | 0/30% | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.7 | 137 | 102 |
| Totals | – | 1017 | 390 | 140/39436% | 17/7722% | 129 | 15 | 57 | 39 | 1 | 85 | 84 | – | – | – |