Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating6.875
- Offensive Rating114.160
- Defensive Rating107.367
- Pace60.654
- Effective FG%53.9%93
- Off Rebound Pct21.5%1
- Turnover Pct19.2%73
- FT Attempt Rate32.2%15
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.875
- Offensive Rating114.160
- Defensive Rating107.367
- Pace60.654
- Effective FG%53.9%93
- Off Rebound Pct21.5%1
- Turnover Pct19.2%73
- FT Attempt Rate32.2%15
Results & Margin
- Win Pct61.3%74
- Point Margin / Game4.175
- Points / Game69.170
- Points Allowed / Game65.065
- 1st Half Margin1.467
- 2nd Half Margin2.783
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game69.170
- Rebounds / Game25.71
- Assists / Game14.488
- ORebs / Game6.41
- DRebs / Game19.42
- Steals / Game9.299
- Blocks / Game2.934
- Turnovers / Game11.675
- PFs / Game16.980
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.656
- FGAs / Game52.026
- Field Goal Pct45.4%81
- 2PMs / Game14.915
- 2PAs / Game27.11
- 2-Point Pct54.9%98
- 3PMs / Game8.896
- 3PAs / Game25.097
- 3-Point Pct35.1%63
- FTMs / Game13.136
- FTAs / Game16.79
- Free Throw Pct78.0%100
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.0%4
- % Pts from 3s38.1%96
- % Pts from FTs18.9%23
- Paint Pts / Game17.754
- % Pts in Paint25.7%50
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.766
- % Pts on Fast Break5.4%63
- Points off TOVs / Game13.997
- % Pts off TOVs20.1%96
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.166
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.573
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %58.2%94
- Points / Shot1.3388
- 3-Point Att Rate48.0%99
- Assist Pct60.7%93
- Assists / 100 Poss23.781
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.23x86
- PF Drawn / Game16.916
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.5%7
- Opp True Shooting %56.6%14
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.6%19
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.9%28
- Opp 3-Point Pct39.2%2
- Opp 3PA Rate40.5%6
- Opp FT Att Rate35.0%61
- Opp Points / Shot1.3121
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game65.065
- Paint Pts Allowed16.654
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.251
- Pts off TOVs Allowed7.773
- Opp Assist Pct67.3%1
- TOVs Forced / Game17.5100
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.2%8
- Turnovers Forced Pct29.0%95
- Steal Pct15.2%95
- Block Pct4.8%31
- Hakeem Pct20.0%88
- PF Efficiency1.00x49
- Steals / PF0.54x100
- Blocks / PF0.17x42
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #2Opp TOV%27.0%
- #22TS%57.6%
- #26eFG%53.9%
- #26AST%60.7%
- #91TOV%17.9%
- #92Pts Diff+128
- #95FB Pts %8.3%
- #953PM Diff+27
- #2Opp TOV%27.0%
- #22TS%57.6%
- #26eFG%53.9%
- #26AST%60.7%
- #91TOV%17.9%
- #92Pts Diff+128
- #95FB Pts %8.3%
- #953PM Diff+27
- #347REB Diff-246
- #346OREB%21.5%
- #344Opp 3P%39.2%
- #325Opp eFG%53.5%
- #324Opp OREB%34.8%
- #298FTAR32.2%
- #249SOS-2.9
- #147Adj DRtg101.2
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Furman 2019-2022-7SouthernMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, TOV%63 - 2

Mount St. Mary'sMt. St. Mary's 2017-1816-13NECMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, eFG%60 - 3

Purdue Fort WaynePFW 2024-2517-13HorizonMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Opp OREB%56 - 4

Denver 2013-1415-15SummitMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, TOV%55 - 5

Purdue Fort WaynePFW 2025-2614-15HorizonMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, Opp eFG%53 - 6

Furman 2017-1821-9SouthernMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Tempo53 - 7Hartford 2013-1417-16America EastMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, OREB%52
- 8

Campbell 2018-1917-13Big SouthMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, Tempo51 - 9

Hofstra 2023-2419-13CAAMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, eFG%51 - 10

Boston UniversityBU 2013-1423-11PatriotMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, TOV%49
| C. WaldenCorey Walden | Sr | 6'2" | +2.198 | – | – | 66.0%93 | 26.2%92 | 18.6 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 36.6% | 81.4% |
| E. StutzEric Stutz | Sr | 6'8" | +1.085 | – | – | 67.8%94 | 23.6%84 | 15.6 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 45.1% | 78.9% |
| T. KnippTimmy Knipp | Sr | 6'7" | +0.363 | – | – | 57.9%76 | 19.5%60 | 10.5 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 38.9% | 83.3% |
| I. McGloneIsaac McGlone | So | 6'2" | -0.146 | – | – | 53.3%55 | 12.5%15 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 34.5% | 68.4% |
| D. RichardsonDenzel Richardson | Jr | 6'5" | -0.529 | – | – | 57.6%75 | 20.7%68 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 34.9% | 75.0% |
| J. PowellJa'Mill Powell | Jr | 6'7" | -0.720 | – | – | 54.5%61 | 22.4%78 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 33.9% | 73.6% |
| T. MatthewsTommy Matthews | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 47.3%27 | 9.9%8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| D. MuffDeverin Muff | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 49.1%34 | 7.8%4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 87.5% |
| J. HoodJonathan Hood | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 42.2%16 | 21.9%76 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 28.6% | 100.0% |
| P. JacksonPaul Jackson | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 50.5%41 | 15.2%30 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 11.1% | 50.0% |
| J. Babb-HarrisonJaylen Babb-Harrison | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 66.1%93 | 22.9%80 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 71.4% |
| D. NorlDaniel Norl | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 61.4%86 | 15.3%30 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-21 | #293 | -9.321 | 109.855 | 119.16 | -4.335 | +1647 | +7892 | 33.7%75 | +842 | 52.7%63 | 35.4%74 | 72.5%48 | |
| 18-14 | #186 | -2.744 | 109.161 | 111.827 | -5.125 | -1435 | +5885 | 34.1%82 | -10193 | 49.8%28 | 34.6%60 | 75.0%81 | |
| 17-14 | #226 | -3.242 | 107.555 | 110.724 | -5.025 | +11282 | -1038 | 35.0%92 | +640 | 52.1%69 | 35.8%79 | 68.0%14 | |
| 23-14 | #161 | 2.762 | 108.066 | 105.353 | -1.058 | +10976 | +952 | 34.1%92 | -9289 | 50.5%42 | 34.3%53 | 65.9%7 | |
| 13-18 | #259 | -5.531 | 102.743 | 108.225 | -6.512 | -11911 | +11799 | 30.0%65 | -181100 | 50.3%50 | 35.3%75 | 70.6%41 | |
| 16-17 | #285 | -7.824 | 96.617 | 104.438 | -4.428 | -2362 | +5078 | 25.7%26 | -14297 | 47.5%17 | 32.1%31 | 72.6%67 | |
| 13-18 | #248 | -5.434 | 101.330 | 106.838 | -2.144 | -1219 | +4278 | 28.2%44 | -12197 | 48.8%21 | 32.7%25 | 71.2%55 | |
| 11-20 | #309 | -11.614 | 102.331 | 113.99 | -2.937 | -8317 | -3027 | 27.6%36 | -1154 | 50.1%35 | 35.4%57 | 74.7%84 | |
| 12-19 | #271 | -9.220 | 98.819 | 108.030 | -2.343 | -13611 | +1158 | 26.2%19 | +446 | 49.5%34 | 32.1%15 | 70.5%55 | |
| 14-16 | #197 | -2.545 | 107.466 | 109.918 | -3.034 | -10218 | +756 | 27.2%24 | -1054 | 56.4%98 | 39.5%97 | 73.0%84 | |
| 19-12 | #130 | 5.069 | 106.573 | 101.559 | -3.529 | -2252 | +4280 | 22.7%3 | -238100 | 54.9%95 | 35.7%67 | 77.9%100 | |
| 22-10 | #124 | 4.469 | 112.889 | 108.433 | -4.129 | -2262 | +11198 | 23.6%1 | -215100 | 57.4%99 | 39.0%93 | 75.2%96 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
19 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


