Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating4.067
- Offensive Rating108.025
- Defensive Rating104.086
- Pace64.948
- Effective FG%51.4%57
- Off Rebound Pct30.4%67
- Turnover Pct19.4%59
- FT Attempt Rate29.1%16
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating4.067
- Offensive Rating108.025
- Defensive Rating104.086
- Pace64.948
- Effective FG%51.4%57
- Off Rebound Pct30.4%67
- Turnover Pct19.4%59
- FT Attempt Rate29.1%16
Results & Margin
- Win Pct58.1%66
- Point Margin / Game2.668
- Points / Game70.130
- Points Allowed / Game67.587
- 1st Half Margin1.466
- 2nd Half Margin1.266
- Avg Largest Lead11.462
- Avg Largest Deficit9.661
Box Score
- Points / Game70.130
- Rebounds / Game35.051
- Assists / Game12.328
- ORebs / Game10.357
- DRebs / Game24.743
- Steals / Game8.098
- Blocks / Game6.299
- Turnovers / Game12.659
- PFs / Game16.681
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.159
- FGAs / Game57.139
- Field Goal Pct45.7%70
- 2PMs / Game19.576
- 2PAs / Game37.666
- 2-Point Pct52.0%74
- 3PMs / Game6.521
- 3PAs / Game19.526
- 3-Point Pct33.6%31
- FTMs / Game11.410
- FTAs / Game16.615
- Free Throw Pct68.2%17
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s55.8%92
- % Pts from 3s28.0%25
- % Pts from FTs16.2%10
- Paint Pts / Game31.598
- % Pts in Paint45.0%100
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.193
- % Pts on Fast Break10.1%96
- Points off TOVs / Game14.386
- % Pts off TOVs20.4%90
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.026
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.745
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.4%48
- Points / Shot1.2337
- 3-Point Att Rate34.2%26
- Assist Pct47.2%16
- Assists / 100 Poss19.024
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.98x40
- PF Drawn / Game16.921
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.5%90
- Opp True Shooting %51.8%90
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.7%95
- Opp 2-Point Pct44.6%97
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.6%58
- Opp 3PA Rate39.2%32
- Opp FT Att Rate31.6%62
- Opp Points / Shot1.1887
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.587
- Paint Pts Allowed24.438
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.446
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.952
- Opp Assist Pct62.9%2
- TOVs Forced / Game13.568
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.3%9
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.9%65
- Steal Pct12.3%93
- Block Pct9.6%99
- Hakeem Pct21.9%97
- PF Efficiency0.98x57
- Steals / PF0.48x99
- Blocks / PF0.38x100
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 36 D-I teams- #3FB Pts Diff+90
- #18Paint Pts %47.6%
- #21PO TOV Diff+80
- #36Opp eFG%47.5%
- #47FB Pts %10.7%
- #76Adj DRtg101.1
- #78Opp TOV%20.3%
- #116OREB%30.4%
- #3FB Pts Diff+90
- #18Paint Pts %47.6%
- #21PO TOV Diff+80
- #36Opp eFG%47.5%
- #47FB Pts %10.7%
- #76Adj DRtg101.1
- #78Opp TOV%20.3%
- #116OREB%30.4%
- #318Opp OREB%32.7%
- #296FTAR29.1%
- #295AST%47.2%
- #2673PM Diff-38
- #2413P%33.6%
- #238Adj ORtg102.5
- #221SOS-2.1
- #205REB Diff-19
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Monmouth 2025-2618-15CAAMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Tempo89 - 2

Cleveland St. 2020-2119-8HorizonMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, eFG%85 - 3

Northeastern 2024-2517-15CAAMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Adj O84 - 4

UMass LowellUML 2021-2212-16America EastMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, OREB%83 - 5

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2022-2314-18A10Most alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, TOV%82 - 6

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2018-1918-16A10Most alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, TOV%81 - 7

Cal Baptist 2024-2517-15WACMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, TOV%81 - 8

UT ArlingtonUTA 2021-229-18Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Opp TOV%81 - 9

Lamar 2024-2517-13SouthlandMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, Adj D80 - 10

Duquesne 2020-219-9A10Most alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, OREB%80
| J. Thompson IVJames Thompson IV | Jr | 6'10" | +1.288 | – | – | 66.2%90 | 19.7%62 | 14.5 | 11.2 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 62.9% |
| T. BondTim Bond | Sr | 6'7" | +0.981 | – | – | 54.0%48 | 17.8%48 | 9.2 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 35.1% | 69.1% |
| E. MinnieElijah Minnie | Jr | 6'9" | +0.569 | – | – | 56.9%64 | 26.4%92 | 16.8 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 34.3% | 81.3% |
| J. NoblesJordan Nobles | Jr | 6'9" | +0.361 | – | – | 57.1%65 | 9.8%7 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 38.6% | 60.0% |
| P. JacksonPaul Jackson | Jr | 6'2" | -0.816 | – | – | 47.9%22 | 27.3%94 | 14.9 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 30.9% | 70.9% |
| T. GroceTy Groce | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 50.1%30 | 17.4%45 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 28.2% | 61.5% |
| T. HarrisTerry Harris | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 64.1%87 | 13.8%21 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 28.6% | 0.0% |
| M. EllisonMalik Ellison | Fr | 5'8" | – | – | – | 40.0%10 | 14.1%23 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 28.6% | 50.0% |
| K. McAdooKevin McAdoo | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 63.8%86 | 19.4%60 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 84.6% |
| J. KingJalen King | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 8.2%5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. JonesBud Jones | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 75.1%96 | 12.8%17 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| I. GreenIsaiah Green | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 77.6%96 | 9.9%7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-21 | #239 | -5.833 | 103.119 | 108.957 | -1.360 | 041 | -2329 | 28.4%24 | +2927 | 49.7%23 | 32.2%22 | 72.8%51 | |
| 16-16 | #280 | -9.321 | 105.037 | 114.413 | -5.028 | -3429 | -2229 | 30.1%47 | +2131 | 52.6%71 | 34.9%66 | 73.7%67 | |
| 13-18 | #327 | -16.16 | 96.87 | 112.911 | -5.916 | -6023 | -4714 | 28.7%45 | +3028 | 47.8%16 | 30.4%8 | 66.7%9 | |
| 8-23 | #321 | -13.39 | 101.527 | 114.84 | -2.047 | -1754 | -707 | 25.0%17 | -1760 | 49.2%25 | 31.6%14 | 76.7%94 | |
| 10-21 | #314 | -12.613 | 95.18 | 107.728 | -3.144 | -10613 | -4914 | 23.4%11 | +4420 | 48.5%25 | 30.8%13 | 69.5%29 | |
| 16-16 | #209 | -2.244 | 94.710 | 96.881 | -0.859 | -6324 | -1012 | 27.8%44 | -7989 | 47.9%22 | 28.0%1 | 62.7%2 | |
| 15-17 | #167 | -0.153 | 103.340 | 103.460 | 2.674 | +4964 | -784 | 36.0%97 | -451 | 50.0%35 | 29.5%2 | 62.9%2 | |
| 22-13 | #154 | 0.353 | 101.928 | 101.678 | -3.925 | -1439 | -4422 | 30.1%60 | -5982 | 52.2%64 | 33.5%27 | 68.3%18 | |
| 16-17 | #152 | 1.056 | 106.160 | 105.147 | -0.956 | -841 | -3126 | 34.3%89 | -13398 | 50.0%39 | 34.3%41 | 72.5%71 | |
| 14-15 | #156 | -0.651 | 104.954 | 105.645 | 0.562 | -6628 | -893 | 32.1%70 | -10496 | 49.4%39 | 31.1%11 | 72.1%73 | |
| 17-14 | #130 | 2.961 | 100.436 | 97.580 | -1.450 | -3134 | -1141 | 31.7%57 | -11697 | 46.9%21 | 31.0%13 | 71.8%76 | |
| 19-15 | #132 | 3.564 | 99.619 | 96.194 | 0.762 | -14411 | -5616 | 31.2%45 | -12896 | 45.1%3 | 31.1%10 | 67.7%28 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
27 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








