
Dainan Swoope
#13GuardSenior6'0"Overland Park, KS
PPG7.7
RPG2.2
APG2.6
FG%39.0
3P%37.1
FT%79.2
PPG7.7
RPG2.2
APG2.6
FG%39.0
3P%37.1
FT%79.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.726
- REB/G2.215
- AST/G2.668
- STL/G1.163
- BLK/G0.125
- FTA/G2.039
- PIR14.736
- EPM-0.338
Box Score
- PTS/G7.726
- REB/G2.215
- AST/G2.668
- STL/G1.163
- BLK/G0.125
- FTA/G2.039
- PIR14.736
- EPM-0.338
Shooting
- eFG%50.9%67
- TS%55.2%70
- 2P%42.4%26
- 3P%37.1%73
- 3PAr64.0%86
- FT%79.2%65
- FT Rate32.362
Advanced
- Usage%16.5%17
- AST%17.9%67
- TOV%22.3%17
- OREB%0.8%7
- HKM%2.7%53
Game Log
GP26
PTS8.0
REB2.3
AST2.8
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | @ | 35 | 8 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.4 | 103 | 93 |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.8 | 116 | 122 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 32 | 17 | 5/863% | 3/560% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.2 | 117 | – |
| 2/22 | W | 33 | 11 | 4/1136% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 106 | 95 | |
| 2/19 | L | 32 | 8 | 3/933% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.7 | 73 | 100 | |
| 2/15 | W | 34 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/40% | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 92 | 93 | |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.7 | 56 | 94 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 30 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 130 | 113 |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 27 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/60% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 48 | 100 |
| 2/1 | L | 26 | 11 | 3/933% | 3/650% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.6 | 94 | 120 | |
| 1/29 | W | 25 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 87 | 86 | |
| 1/22 | W | 33 | 5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.2 | 66 | – | |
| 1/18 | W | @ | 13 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.9 | 41 | 104 |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 32 | 14 | 4/1136% | 3/743% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.4 | 109 | 96 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 34 | 20 | 6/1060% | 3/650% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15.9 | 148 | 118 |
| 1/8 | W | 20 | 3 | 1/813% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -4.2 | 35 | 92 | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 24 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 100 | 88 |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 201 | 99 |
| 12/21 | W | 29 | 12 | 5/771% | 2/367% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 150 | 118 | |
| 12/18 | W | 23 | 7 | 2/450% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 102 | 112 | |
| 12/15 | W | WileyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 9 | 3/1030% | 3/838% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 128 | 84 |
| 12/8 | W | 26 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 114 | 100 | |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 33 | 12 | 2/729% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.9 | 105 | 94 |
| 11/30 | W | Randall UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.4 | 57 | 76 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 24 | 12 | 3/3100% | 2/2100% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 189 | 97 |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 28 | 15 | 5/863% | 3/560% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14.6 | 163 | 120 |
| 11/20 | W | LeTourneauNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.1 | 0 | 86 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 22 | 9 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.0 | 80 | 109 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 123 | 112 |
| 11/5 | W | Paul QuinnNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 11 | 4/580% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 174 | – |
| Totals | – | 709 | 209 | 64/16439% | 39/10537% | 72 | 5 | 60 | 30 | 2 | 47 | 55 | – | – | – |