MG
Montaque Gill-Caesar
#31GuardJunior6'6"Huntington, WV
PPG4.3
RPG2.1
APG0.6
FG%40.9
3P%36.4
FT%71.4
PPG4.3
RPG2.1
APG0.6
FG%40.9
3P%36.4
FT%71.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.143
- REB/G3.046
- AST/G0.52
- STL/G0.726
- BLK/G0.132
- FTA/G2.442
- PIR14.131
- EPM-0.715
Box Score
- PTS/G9.143
- REB/G3.046
- AST/G0.52
- STL/G0.726
- BLK/G0.132
- FTA/G2.442
- PIR14.131
- EPM-0.715
Shooting
- eFG%41.6%8
- TS%45.7%6
- 2P%40.3%20
- 3P%29.1%18
- 3PAr39.1%38
- FT%72.6%40
- FT Rate28.236
Advanced
- Usage%24.8%81
- AST%5.6%2
- TOV%20.4%28
- OREB%3.6%69
- HKM%2.0%21
Game Log
GP6
PTS4.5
REB2.5
AST0.7
FG%41%
Game Log
| 12/27 | L | @ | 14 | 6 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 94 | 121 |
| 12/3 | W | 10 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 136 | 79 | |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 11 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 41 | 86 |
| 11/24 | W | 18 | 9 | 2/540% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3.9 | 86 | 65 | |
| 11/20 | W | 5 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | – | – | |
| 11/17 | W | 11 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 85 | 65 | |
| 11/10 | W | San Diego ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 9 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | 77 | 88 |
| Totals | – | 69 | 27 | 9/2241% | 4/1136% | 4 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | – | – | – |