Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-13.113
- Offensive Rating97.03
- Defensive Rating110.256
- Pace61.967
- Effective FG%45.8%15
- Off Rebound Pct29.4%34
- Turnover Pct20.9%51
- FT Attempt Rate32.5%18
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-13.113
- Offensive Rating97.03
- Defensive Rating110.256
- Pace61.967
- Effective FG%45.8%15
- Off Rebound Pct29.4%34
- Turnover Pct20.9%51
- FT Attempt Rate32.5%18
Results & Margin
- Win Pct25.8%12
- Point Margin / Game-8.110
- Points / Game60.010
- Points Allowed / Game68.241
- 1st Half Margin-5.110
- 2nd Half Margin-3.116
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game60.010
- Rebounds / Game32.531
- Assists / Game10.616
- ORebs / Game10.242
- DRebs / Game22.429
- Steals / Game5.529
- Blocks / Game2.830
- Turnovers / Game12.938
- PFs / Game19.524
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.314
- FGAs / Game53.037
- Field Goal Pct40.1%13
- 2PMs / Game15.219
- 2PAs / Game34.538
- 2-Point Pct44.2%13
- 3PMs / Game6.039
- 3PAs / Game18.551
- 3-Point Pct32.5%30
- FTMs / Game11.512
- FTAs / Game17.214
- Free Throw Pct66.7%27
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.7%49
- % Pts from 3s30.1%64
- % Pts from FTs19.1%27
- Paint Pts / Game3.32
- % Pts in Paint5.5%2
- Fast Break Pts / Game0.55
- % Pts on Fast Break0.8%5
- Points off TOVs / Game3.75
- % Pts off TOVs6.1%6
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.913
- 2nd Half Pts / Game31.58
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.5%10
- Points / Shot1.138
- 3-Point Att Rate35.0%57
- Assist Pct49.8%31
- Assists / 100 Poss17.18
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.82x19
- PF Drawn / Game17.733
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.3%49
- Opp True Shooting %54.2%39
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.2%52
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.0%51
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.4%48
- Opp 3PA Rate35.0%45
- Opp FT Att Rate43.9%14
- Opp Points / Shot1.2928
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.241
- Paint Pts Allowed4.197
- Fast Break Pts Allowed0.892
- Pts off TOVs Allowed4.588
- Opp Assist Pct52.2%55
- TOVs Forced / Game11.016
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.7%21
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.8%13
- Steal Pct8.8%22
- Block Pct4.5%25
- Hakeem Pct13.3%16
- PF Efficiency1.10x17
- Steals / PF0.28x17
- Blocks / PF0.14x25
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #20SOS10.1
- #180Opp eFG%49.3%
- #183Adj DRtg103.2
- #183Opp 3P%34.4%
- #2043PM Diff-10
- #236OREB%29.4%
- #241Adj ORtg99.4
- #244AST%49.8%
- #20SOS10.1
- #180Opp eFG%49.3%
- #183Adj DRtg103.2
- #183Opp 3P%34.4%
- #2043PM Diff-10
- #236OREB%29.4%
- #241Adj ORtg99.4
- #244AST%49.8%
- #321Pts Diff-252
- #317TS%49.0%
- #298eFG%45.8%
- #287FTAR32.5%
- #279REB Diff-94
- #279Opp OREB%33.3%
- #278Opp TOV%17.3%
- #252TOV%20.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Brown 2024-2513-13IvyMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, FT rate92 - 2

Marist 2021-2214-16MAACMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, 3PA rate89 - 3

Fresno St. 2023-2411-21MWCMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Opp TOV%87 - 4

Penn 2015-1610-17IvyMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Opp eFG%87 - 5

Florida AtlanticFAU 2013-148-22C-USAMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, FT rate87 - 6

Northern KentuckyNKU 2015-167-21HorizonMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj O87 - 7

Rice 2023-2410-21AmericanMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, 3PA rate86 - 8
Louisiana MonroeULM 2016-177-24Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, eFG%86 - 9
Louisiana MonroeULM 2013-149-17Sun BeltMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, eFG%85 - 10

Missouri St. 2014-159-20MVCMost alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, eFG%85
| K. ShamburgerKeith Shamburger | Sr | 5'11" | +1.593 | – | – | 56.2%68 | 16.3%37 | 8.8 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 34.1% | 89.2% |
| D. AllenD'Angelo Allen | Fr | 6'7" | +0.779 | – | – | 48.7%32 | 13.2%18 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 47.4% | 61.5% |
| W. ClarkWes Clark | So | 6'0" | +0.776 | – | – | 44.8%20 | 23.0%81 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 32.0% | 73.5% |
| N. WrightNamon Wright | Fr | 6'5" | +0.155 | – | – | 53.3%55 | 19.1%57 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 36.4% | 50.0% |
| R. RosburgRyan Rosburg | Jr | 6'10" | -0.147 | – | – | 50.0%37 | 13.1%18 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 36.8% |
| J. Williams IIIJohnathan Williams III | So | 6'9" | -0.530 | – | – | 48.4%31 | 27.2%94 | 11.9 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 34.4% | 61.2% |
| M. Gill-CaesarMontaque Gill-Caesar | Fr | 6'6" | -0.719 | – | – | 47.9%29 | 24.8%88 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 29.1% | 72.6% |
| K. PostKeanau Post | Sr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 57.5%75 | 16.9%42 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 61.3% |
| J. GantJakeenan Gant | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 55.4%65 | 19.3%58 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 7.1% | 72.0% |
| D. BelloDeuce Bello | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 43.4%18 | 14.6%26 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 20.0% | 35.7% |
| H. BarnardHayden Barnard | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. IsabellTramaine Isabell | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 42.6%17 | 22.2%77 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 30.8% | 77.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-13 | #59 | 12.184 | 118.585 | 106.472 | 9.182 | +9973 | -6510 | 35.0%85 | +3126 | 55.0%87 | 35.0%67 | 69.1%20 | |
| 22-12 | #20 | 21.295 | 123.798 | 102.480 | 10.388 | +4457 | +4979 | 33.6%79 | -10993 | 55.8%93 | 36.7%88 | 73.0%61 | |
| 8-24 | #155 | 1.056 | 108.663 | 107.645 | 7.682 | -1964 | -1635 | 26.8%27 | -3971 | 50.2%37 | 31.9%19 | 79.2%98 | |
| 25-10 | #67 | 10.982 | 116.195 | 105.253 | 7.185 | -2521 | +1657 | 26.3%27 | -202100 | 55.0%94 | 36.0%77 | 75.8%89 | |
| 12-21 | #170 | 0.555 | 103.144 | 102.759 | 8.790 | +5262 | -6010 | 32.0%83 | +7111 | 47.2%14 | 28.1%1 | 73.6%70 | |
| 15-16 | #96 | 7.173 | 102.651 | 95.586 | 5.880 | +6567 | +3268 | 31.4%78 | 045 | 47.0%14 | 29.7%6 | 78.0%97 | |
| 15-17 | #93 | 6.373 | 106.056 | 99.878 | 8.989 | +12284 | +4177 | 31.9%81 | +6215 | 50.5%43 | 36.3%76 | 70.3%47 | |
| 20-13 | #37 | 13.086 | 112.482 | 99.585 | 8.087 | +14386 | +7590 | 31.2%70 | +1044 | 53.7%79 | 38.3%89 | 73.4%72 | |
| 8-24 | #162 | 0.453 | 101.232 | 100.874 | 6.781 | -9219 | -2230 | 28.2%36 | -5379 | 45.2%4 | 30.4%4 | 68.3%30 | |
| 10-21 | #168 | -0.452 | 103.143 | 103.557 | 7.083 | -4331 | -619 | 26.8%20 | +4220 | 47.2%16 | 31.0%11 | 70.8%60 | |
| 8-23 | #217 | -4.337 | 99.529 | 103.847 | 8.993 | -8020 | -1041 | 29.7%32 | +6313 | 46.1%14 | 32.9%33 | 66.6%25 | |
| 23-12 | #71 | 10.180 | 113.591 | 103.364 | 7.385 | +16991 | -5417 | 34.7%80 | +7211 | 51.2%68 | 34.4%50 | 74.2%90 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



