JJ
James Baker, Jr.
#3ForwardSenior6'7"Louisville, KY
PPG7.4
RPG4.3
APG0.6
FG%55.0
3P%28.3
FT%56.6
PPG7.4
RPG4.3
APG0.6
FG%55.0
3P%28.3
FT%56.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.427
- REB/G4.333
- AST/G0.614
- STL/G0.751
- BLK/G1.498
- FTA/G1.625
- PIR11.316
- EPM0.558
Box Score
- PTS/G7.427
- REB/G4.333
- AST/G0.614
- STL/G0.751
- BLK/G1.498
- FTA/G1.625
- PIR11.316
- EPM0.558
Shooting
- eFG%58.6%89
- TS%58.7%81
- 2P%64.2%95
- 3P%28.3%19
- 3PAr25.6%23
- FT%56.6%7
- FT Rate29.451
Advanced
- Usage%13.5%4
- AST%4.7%10
- TOV%13.9%71
- OREB%6.9%62
- HKM%7.1%96
Game Log
GP34
PTS7.1
REB4.3
AST0.6
FG%55%
Game Log
| 3/23 | W | 23 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1.1 | 114 | 118 | |
| 3/22 | W | 24 | 11 | 5/863% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 124 | 106 | |
| 3/21 | W | 29 | 9 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 128 | 110 | |
| 3/20 | W | 27 | 13 | 6/1060% | 1/250% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.3 | 116 | 106 | |
| 3/8 | L | 33 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 91 | 97 | |
| 3/7 | W | 21 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21 | 97 | |
| 3/6 | W | 33 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 98 | 97 | |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 22 | 12 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.3 | 158 | 98 |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 28 | 10 | 4/1331% | 2/729% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 92 | 102 |
| 2/19 | W | 38 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 153 | 109 | |
| 2/17 | L | 25 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 78 | 118 | |
| 2/14 | W | 36 | 10 | 4/4100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 185 | 94 | |
| 2/12 | W | 32 | 23 | 9/1182% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 21.9 | 152 | 105 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 27 | 11 | 5/683% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 143 | 111 |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.9 | 200 | 107 |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 33 | 12 | 5/956% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.8 | 114 | 121 |
| 1/31 | W | 38 | 11 | 5/956% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 122 | 98 | |
| 1/29 | W | 36 | 9 | 4/4100% | 1/1100% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 227 | 103 | |
| 1/27 | W | 24 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 94 | 107 | |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -1.3 | 60 | 103 |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 35 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | 150 | 112 |
| 1/20 | W | @ | 32 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | – | 98 |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 26 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 156 | 104 |
| 1/12 | W | 30 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14.2 | 190 | 105 | |
| 12/29 | W | 18 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 96 | 112 | |
| 12/22 | W | 22 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2.7 | 15 | 94 | |
| 12/18 | W | @ | 32 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 124 | 96 |
| 12/15 | W | Mount OliveNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 16 | 7/888% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 179 | 84 |
| 12/11 | L | @ | 24 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.3 | 5 | 122 |
| 12/1 | L | 29 | 12 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 113 | 108 | |
| 11/24 | L | 17 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 84 | 114 | |
| 11/20 | W | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 91 | 104 |
| 11/18 | W | 28 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 99 | 75 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 31 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -0.8 | 32 | 87 |
| 11/12 | W | GuilfordNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/20% | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 106 | 110 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 17 | 10 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 | 102 | 103 |
| Totals | – | 928 | 241 | 99/18055% | 13/4628% | 22 | 57 | 145 | 25 | 46 | 29 | 79 | – | – | – |