Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating5.072
- Offensive Rating101.625
- Defensive Rating96.694
- Pace67.056
- Effective FG%52.2%78
- Off Rebound Pct31.5%81
- Turnover Pct23.3%14
- FT Attempt Rate36.2%83
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating5.072
- Offensive Rating101.625
- Defensive Rating96.694
- Pace67.056
- Effective FG%52.2%78
- Off Rebound Pct31.5%81
- Turnover Pct23.3%14
- FT Attempt Rate36.2%83
Results & Margin
- Win Pct72.4%92
- Point Margin / Game3.473
- Points / Game68.132
- Points Allowed / Game64.790
- 1st Half Margin1.366
- 2nd Half Margin2.176
- Avg Largest Lead12.474
- Avg Largest Deficit8.967
Box Score
- Points / Game68.132
- Rebounds / Game36.878
- Assists / Game12.540
- ORebs / Game10.160
- DRebs / Game26.780
- Steals / Game4.44
- Blocks / Game4.996
- Turnovers / Game15.69
- PFs / Game14.397
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.332
- FGAs / Game52.75
- Field Goal Pct46.1%84
- 2PMs / Game17.951
- 2PAs / Game34.534
- 2-Point Pct51.8%75
- 3PMs / Game6.426
- 3PAs / Game18.215
- 3-Point Pct35.3%73
- FTMs / Game13.052
- FTAs / Game19.165
- Free Throw Pct68.1%25
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.5%67
- % Pts from 3s28.4%30
- % Pts from FTs19.1%62
- Paint Pts / Game24.489
- % Pts in Paint35.9%92
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.253
- % Pts on Fast Break7.6%54
- Points off TOVs / Game11.242
- % Pts off TOVs16.4%45
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.444
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.823
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.7%78
- Points / Shot1.2984
- 3-Point Att Rate34.6%29
- Assist Pct51.5%47
- Assists / 100 Poss18.735
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.80x15
- PF Drawn / Game18.167
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.4%85
- Opp True Shooting %50.2%94
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.0%89
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.8%70
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.2%86
- Opp 3PA Rate41.0%15
- Opp FT Att Rate23.1%97
- Opp Points / Shot1.1197
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game64.790
- Paint Pts Allowed18.848
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.265
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.938
- Opp Assist Pct49.9%62
- TOVs Forced / Game12.025
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.8%80
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.9%19
- Steal Pct6.6%3
- Block Pct7.3%95
- Hakeem Pct13.9%42
- PF Efficiency0.79x100
- Steals / PF0.31x23
- Blocks / PF0.34x99
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #22REB Diff+170
- #45Paint Pts %45.6%
- #46Opp 3P%31.2%
- #52Opp eFG%47.4%
- #61FTAR36.2%
- #65OREB%31.5%
- #68Adj DRtg97.8
- #71Opp OREB%25.2%
- #22REB Diff+170
- #45Paint Pts %45.6%
- #46Opp 3P%31.2%
- #52Opp eFG%47.4%
- #61FTAR36.2%
- #65OREB%31.5%
- #68Adj DRtg97.8
- #71Opp OREB%25.2%
- #333TOV%23.3%
- #2843PM Diff-30
- #250Opp TOV%17.8%
- #220SOS-2.3
- #220Adj ORtg100.8
- #183AST%51.5%
- #180FB Pts %10.2%
- #963P%35.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Rhode IslandURI 2013-1413-18A10Most alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, FT rate88 - 2

New Mexico 2014-1515-16MWCMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Opp eFG%86 - 3

Utah Valley 2021-2218-12WACMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, Adj D81 - 4

Harvard 2022-2312-14IvyMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Opp eFG%79 - 5

Oregon St. 2017-1816-16Pac 12Most alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj D79 - 6

UAB 2019-2017-13C-USAMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Tempo79 - 7

UAB 2016-1716-16C-USAMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate79 - 8

Siena 2022-2317-15MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp OREB%78 - 9

Coastal CarolinaCoastal 2021-2215-14Sun BeltMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%78 - 10

Northeastern 2013-1411-21CAAMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Opp OREB%78
| J. BroomeJohni Broome | Fr | 6'10" | +0.569 | – | – | 58.1%71 | 26.9%93 | 13.7 | 9.0 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 62.7% |
| T. CooperTa'lon Cooper | So | 6'4" | +0.049 | – | – | 51.8%43 | 18.0%50 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 38.5% | 60.9% |
| D. CooperDe'Von Cooper | Jr | 6'4" | -0.142 | – | – | 57.1%66 | 21.3%72 | 12.5 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 36.4% | 78.5% |
| S. PotterSkyelar Potter | Jr | 6'3" | -0.238 | – | – | 60.3%78 | 19.7%62 | 11.9 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 38.5% | 80.3% |
| KJ Hunt Jr.KJ Hunt, Jr. | Jr | 6'3" | -0.527 | – | – | 53.1%49 | 20.0%64 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 31.1% | 77.1% |
| J. Baker Jr.James Baker, Jr. | Sr | 6'6" | -0.816 | – | – | 53.0%48 | 17.4%45 | 7.7 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 33.3% | 62.7% |
| J. SebreeJaylen Sebree | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 42.1%16 | 18.1%51 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 23.8% | 40.0% |
| J. Stanley-WilliamsJaden Stanley-Williams | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 97.0%97 | 12.0%15 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| J. DixonJulius Dixon | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 58.1%71 | 20.6%68 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 30.3% | 50.0% |
| LJ Bryan | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 59.4%76 | 14.1%24 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 51.4% |
| J. RiceJacob Rice | So | 5'11" | – | – | – | 62.5%84 | 14.5%26 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| D. ThelwellDrew Thelwell | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 48.8%31 | 16.7%41 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 22.2% | 0.0% |
| M. GarrettMarcus Garrett | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 87.7%97 | 13.5%21 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-13 | #275 | -7.627 | 108.849 | 116.415 | -7.811 | +7165 | -729 | 36.4%93 | +2728 | 51.3%44 | 33.3%41 | 73.4%60 | |
| 15-17 | #321 | -13.012 | 99.19 | 112.225 | -7.210 | +14788 | -1634 | 31.9%66 | +5617 | 47.0%7 | 30.9%10 | 67.5%12 | |
| 26-9 | #114 | 6.071 | 110.170 | 104.168 | -6.513 | +29998 | +12898 | 35.3%93 | +4621 | 54.8%92 | 36.1%82 | 70.6%31 | |
| 22-12 | #240 | -4.935 | 101.426 | 106.344 | -5.714 | +11480 | +6087 | 28.3%42 | +2233 | 50.3%41 | 34.8%59 | 72.5%60 | |
| 23-11 | #107 | 4.769 | 104.249 | 99.478 | -3.242 | +12580 | +6888 | 31.4%76 | +5020 | 53.0%82 | 36.0%85 | 66.7%9 | |
| 13-19 | #306 | -10.016 | 96.618 | 106.623 | -6.610 | +2153 | -4718 | 29.2%58 | -247 | 48.3%25 | 28.8%4 | 63.8%5 | |
| 13-20 | #265 | -6.728 | 103.239 | 109.921 | -1.153 | -6127 | -1338 | 29.2%56 | -2260 | 49.4%28 | 34.1%44 | 70.5%50 | |
| 8-21 | #288 | -9.719 | 99.716 | 109.431 | -1.354 | +5870 | -2926 | 32.6%82 | +4915 | 49.2%25 | 32.3%12 | 70.1%34 | |
| 14-16 | #199 | -2.841 | 106.362 | 109.122 | -1.946 | +13989 | -4217 | 35.9%95 | -3572 | 51.9%66 | 38.7%90 | 72.8%73 | |
| 21-14 | #126 | 4.064 | 106.360 | 102.363 | -1.449 | +18488 | -1937 | 38.8%98 | -8689 | 48.7%32 | 36.3%72 | 69.5%47 | |
| 15-17 | #142 | 2.962 | 103.656 | 100.765 | -2.935 | +15287 | +3877 | 35.8%89 | -4575 | 49.9%61 | 34.4%51 | 71.6%74 | |
| 18-14 | #165 | 0.655 | 104.143 | 103.563 | -2.938 | +27199 | -2336 | 39.8%99 | +1243 | 49.6%45 | 29.9%4 | 69.9%49 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








