
San Antonio Brinson
#23ForwardSenior6'8"Thomson, GA
PPG5.2
RPG2.7
APG0.9
FG%41.3
3P%22.6
FT%60.7
PPG5.2
RPG2.7
APG0.9
FG%41.3
3P%22.6
FT%60.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.949
- REB/G3.923
- AST/G1.042
- STL/G0.759
- BLK/G0.19
- FTA/G2.253
- PIR15.856
- EPM-1.23
Box Score
- PTS/G8.949
- REB/G3.923
- AST/G1.042
- STL/G0.759
- BLK/G0.19
- FTA/G2.253
- PIR15.856
- EPM-1.23
Shooting
- eFG%46.2%15
- TS%47.8%10
- 2P%42.7%9
- 3P%37.5%74
- 3PAr25.5%21
- FT%57.1%9
- FT Rate26.843
Advanced
- Usage%21.6%68
- AST%8.6%50
- TOV%17.9%39
- OREB%5.0%31
- HKM%2.0%14
Game Log
GP23
PTS4.8
REB2.7
AST0.8
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.6 | 25 | 103 | |
| 3/12 | W | 11 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 149 | 84 | |
| 3/11 | W | 9 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 43 | 88 | |
| 3/10 | W | 20 | 6 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.7 | 171 | 82 | |
| 3/5 | W | @ | 10 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 91 | – |
| 3/2 | L | 13 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 104 | 115 | |
| 2/26 | W | @ | 21 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 74 | 109 |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 22 | 14 | 6/1155% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.7 | 105 | 69 |
| 2/19 | W | 12 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.9 | 107 | 104 | |
| 2/17 | L | 15 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 92 | 113 | |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 66 | 101 |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 6 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.2 | – | – |
| 2/3 | L | 17 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 82 | 106 | |
| 1/22 | L | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.1 | – | – | |
| 1/20 | W | 6 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | – | – | |
| 1/15 | W | 17 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 97 | 95 | |
| 1/8 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 1/7 | L | 11 | 4 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.6 | 73 | 121 | |
| 1/6 | W | 17 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 | 98 | 98 | |
| 12/31 | W | Sul Ross StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 88 | 65 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 16 | 12 | 5/5100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.7 | 136 | 120 |
| 11/27 | W | St. Mary's (TX)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 10 | 4/667% | 2/2100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 82 | 102 |
| 11/17 | W | 23 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 97 | 106 | |
| 11/16 | W | 21 | 9 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 107 | 87 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.6 | 82 | 122 |
| 11/9 | W | Texas LutheranNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 150 | 86 |
| Totals | – | 324 | 110 | 43/10441% | 7/3123% | 19 | 18 | 63 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 38 | – | – | – |