Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-8.320
- Offensive Rating98.911
- Defensive Rating107.250
- Pace63.835
- Effective FG%45.3%5
- Off Rebound Pct25.1%24
- Turnover Pct17.1%90
- FT Attempt Rate31.1%39
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-8.320
- Offensive Rating98.911
- Defensive Rating107.250
- Pace63.835
- Effective FG%45.3%5
- Off Rebound Pct25.1%24
- Turnover Pct17.1%90
- FT Attempt Rate31.1%39
Results & Margin
- Win Pct27.6%15
- Point Margin / Game-5.319
- Points / Game63.18
- Points Allowed / Game68.461
- 1st Half Margin-2.822
- 2nd Half Margin-2.620
- Avg Largest Lead8.430
- Avg Largest Deficit13.221
Box Score
- Points / Game63.18
- Rebounds / Game32.617
- Assists / Game10.46
- ORebs / Game9.133
- DRebs / Game23.414
- Steals / Game5.734
- Blocks / Game2.945
- Turnovers / Game10.994
- PFs / Game17.258
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.811
- FGAs / Game56.539
- Field Goal Pct40.3%8
- 2PMs / Game17.137
- 2PAs / Game37.972
- 2-Point Pct45.1%7
- 3PMs / Game5.714
- 3PAs / Game18.620
- 3-Point Pct30.4%13
- FTMs / Game11.927
- FTAs / Game17.635
- Free Throw Pct68.0%24
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.2%80
- % Pts from 3s26.9%23
- % Pts from FTs18.9%50
- Paint Pts / Game16.025
- % Pts in Paint25.4%34
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.731
- % Pts on Fast Break7.4%38
- Points off TOVs / Game12.667
- % Pts off TOVs19.9%82
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.610
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.510
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.1%4
- Points / Shot1.125
- 3-Point Att Rate32.9%20
- Assist Pct45.8%15
- Assists / 100 Poss16.38
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.96x47
- PF Drawn / Game16.421
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.6%34
- Opp True Shooting %54.7%28
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.6%30
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.0%43
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.5%28
- Opp 3PA Rate34.6%76
- Opp FT Att Rate33.4%41
- Opp Points / Shot1.2536
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.461
- Paint Pts Allowed17.864
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.066
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.051
- Opp Assist Pct52.3%42
- TOVs Forced / Game12.231
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.7%59
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.1%34
- Steal Pct8.9%36
- Block Pct4.5%43
- Hakeem Pct13.4%30
- PF Efficiency1.05x33
- Steals / PF0.33x39
- Blocks / PF0.17x50
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #39TOV%16.5%
- #57PO TOV Diff+16
- #130Paint Pts %41.6%
- #145Opp OREB%27.3%
- #146FB Pts %12.2%
- #213Opp TOV%18.5%
- #216FTAR31.1%
- #234Opp eFG%50.6%
- #39TOV%16.5%
- #57PO TOV Diff+16
- #130Paint Pts %41.6%
- #145Opp OREB%27.3%
- #146FB Pts %12.2%
- #213Opp TOV%18.5%
- #216FTAR31.1%
- #234Opp eFG%50.6%
- #339eFG%45.3%
- #339TS%48.7%
- #3103P%30.4%
- #306Adj ORtg95.1
- #300AST%45.8%
- #291REB Diff-98
- #282Pts Diff-154
- #271OREB%25.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

George WashingtonGW 2018-199-24A10Most alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Adj O89 - 2

Drexel 2015-166-24CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Adj D87 - 3
Southern IndianaUSI 2024-258-20OVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%, Adj O87 - 4

Morehead St.Morehead 2019-2011-19OVCMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Adj D87 - 5

Georgia SouthernGa. Southern 2022-2314-16Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%85 - 6

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2017-185-25Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Adj D84 - 7

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2021-229-18Big SkyMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp OREB%84 - 8

Florida AtlanticFAU 2016-178-20C-USAMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, Opp TOV%83 - 9

New Mexico St.NMSU 2023-249-19C-USAMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%83 - 10

Siena 2021-2215-14MAACMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, Adj D82
| S. DiakiteSouleymane Diakite | So | 6'9" | -0.526 | – | – | 53.9%53 | 17.1%44 | 7.7 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 0.0% | 53.1% |
| Z. CooksZach Cooks | Jr | 5'9" | -0.623 | – | – | 51.1%38 | 29.4%97 | 19.7 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 30.1% | 78.3% |
| K. De GraafKjell De Graaf | So | 6'10" | -0.818 | – | – | 53.4%50 | 16.7%41 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 85.7% |
| S. Antonio BrinsonSan Antonio Brinson | Jr | 6'8" | -1.27 | – | – | 47.8%25 | 22.3%78 | 11.0 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 38.0% | 64.4% |
| S. GibbsShyquan Gibbs | Sr | 6'1" | -1.35 | – | – | 47.1%22 | 15.9%35 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 34.2% | 61.3% |
| R. WalshReilly Walsh | Sr | 6'3" | -1.43 | – | – | 41.0%12 | 14.9%28 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 21.1% | 70.0% |
| D. WillisDiego Willis | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 48.4%27 | 16.2%37 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 28.0% | 66.7% |
| X. MayoXavier Mayo | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 68.7%92 | 12.7%16 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 77.3% |
| L. WilliamsLevar Williams | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 47.7%24 | 20.4%68 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 27.4% | 68.0% |
| C. MatthewsCaleb Matthews | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 90.0%97 | 18.0%50 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 57.1% | 0.0% |
| B. Breland IIIByron Breland III | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 45.4%18 | 24.0%85 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 14.3% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-17 | #332 | -15.49 | 97.84 | 113.229 | -7.313 | -11413 | -2132 | 27.1%17 | +546 | 46.7%4 | 30.3%7 | 70.7%33 | |
| 6-25 | #352 | -17.94 | 96.23 | 114.115 | -6.514 | -6321 | +1962 | 29.1%40 | +856 | 45.8%3 | 30.8%9 | 73.1%63 | |
| 7-21 | #332 | -12.811 | 100.720 | 113.58 | -1.953 | -8714 | +349 | 29.9%57 | -2061 | 45.4%3 | 30.2%7 | 70.9%37 | |
| 7-23 | #320 | -12.012 | 100.321 | 112.312 | -3.728 | -9512 | -3618 | 24.3%12 | +3225 | 48.6%18 | 34.9%62 | 66.4%9 | |
| 11-18 | #329 | -15.96 | 93.84 | 109.719 | -5.324 | -8815 | -4713 | 23.2%10 | +3723 | 46.7%10 | 32.7%32 | 65.9%6 | |
| 9-21 | #289 | -10.216 | 95.011 | 105.232 | -4.528 | -8416 | -2530 | 25.4%24 | -4377 | 45.3%3 | 30.2%10 | 68.1%24 | |
| 22-13 | #172 | -0.950 | 102.134 | 102.963 | -3.828 | -7025 | -643 | 21.9%3 | -2360 | 50.8%47 | 34.5%53 | 72.1%65 | |
| 14-16 | #238 | -5.534 | 101.325 | 106.947 | -5.413 | +2552 | +3071 | 30.6%64 | -4178 | 51.4%53 | 36.1%69 | 68.4%19 | |
| 11-20 | #270 | -8.324 | 99.623 | 107.832 | -3.332 | +8974 | +452 | 31.2%68 | +2036 | 49.3%32 | 33.3%27 | 70.3%54 | |
| 19-15 | #194 | -2.346 | 103.245 | 105.645 | -3.729 | -6229 | +452 | 27.3%25 | -2662 | 52.0%75 | 35.4%61 | 73.8%89 | |
| 17-12 | #170 | 0.453 | 104.561 | 104.146 | -4.123 | -1540 | +6089 | 30.0%35 | +1440 | 53.6%89 | 37.6%85 | 69.6%55 | |
| 9-16 | #292 | -9.121 | 100.423 | 109.527 | -8.53 | -3632 | +148 | 28.7%22 | -1258 | 51.0%66 | 37.4%83 | 72.1%73 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







