Team Stats
19 games- Net Rating-6.030
- Offensive Rating98.011
- Defensive Rating104.068
- Pace67.562
- Effective FG%45.9%10
- Off Rebound Pct24.1%21
- Turnover Pct16.5%90
- FT Attempt Rate34.2%73
Team Stats
19 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-6.030
- Offensive Rating98.011
- Defensive Rating104.068
- Pace67.562
- Effective FG%45.9%10
- Off Rebound Pct24.1%21
- Turnover Pct16.5%90
- FT Attempt Rate34.2%73
Results & Margin
- Win Pct36.8%28
- Point Margin / Game-4.129
- Points / Game66.121
- Points Allowed / Game70.253
- 1st Half Margin-5.212
- 2nd Half Margin1.265
- Avg Largest Lead6.011
- Avg Largest Deficit12.035
Box Score
- Points / Game66.121
- Rebounds / Game31.410
- Assists / Game9.51
- ORebs / Game8.933
- DRebs / Game22.58
- Steals / Game6.762
- Blocks / Game2.216
- Turnovers / Game11.288
- PFs / Game18.232
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.218
- FGAs / Game57.343
- Field Goal Pct40.4%12
- 2PMs / Game16.932
- 2PAs / Game36.758
- 2-Point Pct46.0%15
- 3PMs / Game6.323
- 3PAs / Game20.537
- 3-Point Pct30.5%13
- FTMs / Game13.561
- FTAs / Game19.673
- Free Throw Pct69.1%33
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.1%51
- % Pts from 3s28.4%30
- % Pts from FTs20.5%80
- Paint Pts / Game11.516
- % Pts in Paint17.4%19
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.917
- % Pts on Fast Break4.4%19
- Points off TOVs / Game15.191
- % Pts off TOVs22.8%97
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.17
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.140
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.2%11
- Points / Shot1.1515
- 3-Point Att Rate35.8%37
- Assist Pct41.1%2
- Assists / 100 Poss14.11
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.85x28
- PF Drawn / Game19.185
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.3%24
- Opp True Shooting %55.4%30
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.4%18
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.8%14
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.2%60
- Opp 3PA Rate36.0%63
- Opp FT Att Rate29.4%64
- Opp Points / Shot1.2538
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.253
- Paint Pts Allowed15.168
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.873
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.840
- Opp Assist Pct48.8%71
- TOVs Forced / Game14.478
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.8%35
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.4%71
- Steal Pct9.9%55
- Block Pct3.3%14
- Hakeem Pct13.2%30
- PF Efficiency0.95x68
- Steals / PF0.37x54
- Blocks / PF0.12x12
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 155 D-I teams- #29PO TOV Diff+43
- #49TOV%16.5%
- #56Opp TOV%21.5%
- #98FTAR34.2%
- #139Opp 3P%33.2%
- #2013PM Diff-8
- #224SOS-2.4
- #226Opp OREB%29.2%
- #29PO TOV Diff+43
- #49TOV%16.5%
- #56Opp TOV%21.5%
- #98FTAR34.2%
- #139Opp 3P%33.2%
- #2013PM Diff-8
- #224SOS-2.4
- #226Opp OREB%29.2%
- #341AST%41.1%
- #312eFG%45.9%
- #311TS%49.7%
- #309REB Diff-111
- #3043P%30.5%
- #273OREB%24.1%
- #267Opp eFG%52.3%
- #259Adj DRtg106.2
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

North DakotaUND 2025-2615-17SummitMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Adj O91 - 2

Delaware 2022-2316-16CAAMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate89 - 3

Fresno St. 2014-1513-17MWCMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, TOV%88 - 4

Holy Cross 2014-1513-16PatriotMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, TOV%85 - 5

UMKC 2018-1910-21WACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Tempo84 - 6

Siena 2024-2514-18MAACMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Adj D82 - 7

Portland St. 2013-1415-15Big SkyMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D82 - 8

Marist 2013-1412-19MAACMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, eFG%82 - 9

Niagara 2020-219-11MAACMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Adj D81 - 10

Albany 2020-217-9America EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, 3PA rate81
| K. de GraafKjell de Graaf | Jr | 6'10" | -0.239 | – | – | 49.8%34 | 12.4%16 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 22.2% | 66.7% |
| D. WillisDiego Willis | Jr | 6'4" | -0.238 | – | – | 48.2%29 | 16.2%37 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 25.0% | 79.5% |
| M. ColemanMiles Coleman | Jr | 6'5" | -0.336 | – | – | 59.2%75 | 24.3%86 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 38.1% | 71.4% |
| A. ButlerAntwuan Butler | Jr | 6'0" | -0.430 | – | – | 47.9%28 | 16.1%37 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 29.4% | 78.9% |
| S. DiakiteSouleymane Diakite | Jr | 6'9" | -0.621 | – | – | 53.2%49 | 16.3%38 | 6.3 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.0% | 59.2% |
| Z. CooksZach Cooks | Sr | 5'10" | -0.913 | – | – | 50.7%38 | 25.3%89 | 17.1 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 33.7% | 71.8% |
| D. O'HearnDylan O'Hearn | Jr | 6'4" | -1.011 | – | – | 51.0%39 | 22.3%77 | 10.7 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 32.9% | 75.8% |
| S. Antonio BrinsonSan Antonio Brinson | Sr | 6'8" | -1.26 | – | – | 48.2%29 | 21.6%74 | 8.9 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 37.5% | 57.1% |
| J. MurphyJason Murphy | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 61.7%82 | 22.7%79 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| D. FaisonDa'mir Faison | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 32.8%9 | 16.4%39 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| A. BakareAdetokunbo Bakare | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 37.7%12 | 24.9%88 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 22.2% | 50.0% |
| M. GrayMekhi Gray | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 50.6%38 | 18.6%55 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 18.2% | 63.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-17 | #332 | -15.49 | 97.84 | 113.229 | -7.313 | -11413 | -2132 | 27.1%17 | +546 | 46.7%4 | 30.3%7 | 70.7%33 | |
| 6-25 | #352 | -17.94 | 96.23 | 114.115 | -6.514 | -6321 | +1962 | 29.1%40 | +856 | 45.8%3 | 30.8%9 | 73.1%63 | |
| 7-21 | #332 | -12.811 | 100.720 | 113.58 | -1.953 | -8714 | +349 | 29.9%57 | -2061 | 45.4%3 | 30.2%7 | 70.9%37 | |
| 7-23 | #320 | -12.012 | 100.321 | 112.312 | -3.728 | -9512 | -3618 | 24.3%12 | +3225 | 48.6%18 | 34.9%62 | 66.4%9 | |
| 11-18 | #329 | -15.96 | 93.84 | 109.719 | -5.324 | -8815 | -4713 | 23.2%10 | +3723 | 46.7%10 | 32.7%32 | 65.9%6 | |
| 9-21 | #289 | -10.216 | 95.011 | 105.232 | -4.528 | -8416 | -2530 | 25.4%24 | -4377 | 45.3%3 | 30.2%10 | 68.1%24 | |
| 22-13 | #172 | -0.950 | 102.134 | 102.963 | -3.828 | -7025 | -643 | 21.9%3 | -2360 | 50.8%47 | 34.5%53 | 72.1%65 | |
| 14-16 | #238 | -5.534 | 101.325 | 106.947 | -5.413 | +2552 | +3071 | 30.6%64 | -4178 | 51.4%53 | 36.1%69 | 68.4%19 | |
| 11-20 | #270 | -8.324 | 99.623 | 107.832 | -3.332 | +8974 | +452 | 31.2%68 | +2036 | 49.3%32 | 33.3%27 | 70.3%54 | |
| 19-15 | #194 | -2.346 | 103.245 | 105.645 | -3.729 | -6229 | +452 | 27.3%25 | -2662 | 52.0%75 | 35.4%61 | 73.8%89 | |
| 17-12 | #170 | 0.453 | 104.561 | 104.146 | -4.123 | -1540 | +6089 | 30.0%35 | +1440 | 53.6%89 | 37.6%85 | 69.6%55 | |
| 9-16 | #292 | -9.121 | 100.423 | 109.527 | -8.53 | -3632 | +148 | 28.7%22 | -1258 | 51.0%66 | 37.4%83 | 72.1%73 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









