OE
Omar El-Sheikh
#22CenterSenior6'8"Giza, Egypt
PPG11.2
RPG9.5
APG0.7
FG%49.0
3P%20.0
FT%60.1
PPG11.2
RPG9.5
APG0.7
FG%49.0
3P%20.0
FT%60.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.271
- REB/G9.594
- AST/G0.734
- STL/G1.093
- BLK/G0.735
- FTA/G5.493
- PIR22.787
- EPM-0.610
Box Score
- PTS/G11.271
- REB/G9.594
- AST/G0.734
- STL/G1.093
- BLK/G0.735
- FTA/G5.493
- PIR22.787
- EPM-0.610
Shooting
- eFG%49.2%13
- TS%52.5%15
- 2P%49.6%11
- 3P%20.0%58
- 3PAr2.0%48
- FT%60.1%34
- FT Rate66.094
Advanced
- Usage%25.0%81
- AST%6.1%29
- TOV%20.7%20
- OREB%12.4%83
- HKM%4.4%34
Game Log
GP30
PTS11.4
REB9.8
AST0.8
FG%49%
Game Log
| 3/2 | L | 27 | 1 | 0/50% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.5 | 40 | 104 | |
| 2/28 | W | 37 | 13 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 103 | 101 | |
| 2/24 | W | @ | 28 | 13 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8.5 | 107 | 94 |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 33 | 18 | 8/1650% | 0/0– | 2 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12.3 | 95 | 124 |
| 2/18 | W | 38 | 12 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.8 | 100 | 109 | |
| 2/16 | L | 31 | 16 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 15.3 | 113 | 87 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8.9 | 85 | 109 |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 28 | 7 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.8 | 91 | 105 |
| 2/4 | W | 36 | 16 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.5 | 110 | 84 | |
| 2/2 | L | 31 | 9 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 99 | 133 | |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 31 | 14 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.7 | 110 | 106 |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.2 | 93 | 115 |
| 1/21 | L | 28 | 9 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7.9 | 88 | 106 | |
| 1/19 | L | 27 | 11 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 101 | 114 | |
| 1/14 | L | 30 | 9 | 3/1127% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 69 | 99 | |
| 1/12 | L | 17 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.7 | 104 | 90 | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.5 | 105 | 89 |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 36 | 18 | 6/1346% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15.8 | 112 | 99 |
| 12/31 | L | 33 | 18 | 7/1070% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 16.3 | 123 | 117 | |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 37 | 18 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 1 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18.4 | 108 | 83 |
| 12/22 | W | 34 | 25 | 11/1573% | 0/0– | 0 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20.6 | 135 | 120 | |
| 12/19 | W | 22 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 97 | 103 | |
| 12/14 | W | 33 | 9 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.5 | 106 | 83 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.6 | 60 | 124 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 28 | 13 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 97 | 104 |
| 12/1 | W | 24 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3.3 | 74 | 61 | |
| 11/27 | W | Bethel (TN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 84 | 75 |
| 11/25 | L | 28 | 6 | 1/617% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 79 | 100 | |
| 11/22 | W | 29 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6.1 | 82 | 93 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 25 | 2 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -0.6 | 32 | 102 |
| 11/14 | W | LyonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 12 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.7 | 127 | 72 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 28 | 17 | 7/1258% | 1/1100% | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11.2 | 93 | 89 |
| 11/7 | W | HardingNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 9 | 3/933% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8.3 | 94 | 55 |
| Totals | – | 890 | 341 | 121/24749% | 1/520% | 23 | 94 | 294 | 27 | 20 | 74 | 89 | – | – | – |